Waterloo G & G Gravel Road Race

100K Divisions Combined

March 18, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Snyder Temperance MI 411 47 6 37 5:05:21.2 12.2MPH
2 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor MI 439 33 1 38 5:18:05.7 11.7MPH
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scotty Albaugh Waterford MI 469 24 1 1 3:13:12.4 19.3MPH
2 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor MI 421 26 1 2 3:21:08.9 18.5MPH
3 Greg Kuhn Xxx MI 433 39 1 3 3:25:45.3 18.1MPH
4 Collin Snyder Plymouth MI 463 30 1 4 3:30:25.3 17.7MPH
5 Kelly Sugg Oxford MI 482 29 1 5 3:31:06.7 17.6MPH
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 428 428 1 32 4:24:33.6 14.1MPH
DQ Unknown Partic. 316 316 1 DQ 2:50:01.1 21.9MPH
DQ Unknown Partic. 144 144 1 DQ 3:12:32.5 19.3MPH
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Nemecek Petoskey MI 478 23 1 9 3:44:16.0 16.6MPH
2 Colin Cook Jackson MI 479 24 1 29 4:21:14.0 14.2MPH
DQ Alex Burnside Dearborn MI 407 23 1 DQ 1:52:57.6 32.9MPH
DQ James Kraus Crestwood KY 446 24 1 DQ 2:16:46.1 27.2MPH
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Caverly Detroit MI 481 26 6 10 3:49:09.0 16.2MPH
2 Glen Shaw Ann Arbor MI 405 26 1 13 3:50:16.4 16.2MPH
3 Zach Andrews Indianapolis IN 441 27 1 16 3:54:40.5 15.9MPH
4 Alexander Steinhoff-Arnot Ypsilanti MI 406 27 1 25 4:12:39.0 14.7MPH
5 Jake Samborski Ferndale MI 466 26 6 31 4:23:45.2 14.1MPH
DQ Patrick Collins Canton MI 465 27 1 DQ 2:14:26.6 27.7MPH
DQ Ronald Catlin Clawson MI 431 29 6 DQ 3:36:45.0 17.2MPH
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Florian Figge Lansing MI 467 32 1 17 3:57:20.5 15.7MPH
2 Jeremy Paul Cleveland OH 425 33 1 20 4:00:37.2 15.5MPH
DQ Kevin Bell Ann Arbor MI 414 30 1 DQ 2:24:14.0 25.8MPH
DQ Adam Hallett Royal Oak MI 483 33 2 DQ 2:24:17.6 25.8MPH
DQ Erik Huyghe Rochester MI 475 33 1 DQ 2:30:11.3 24.8MPH
DQ Mike Peiffer Maumee OH 448 33 1 DQ 2:51:55.0 21.6MPH
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
DQ Julie Herrmann Loveland OH 419 39 1 DQ 2:35:49.1 23.9MPH
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al McWilliams Ann Arbor MI 452 36 1 7 3:37:19.8 17.1MPH
2 Chris Schroeder Ferndale MI 442 35 6 8 3:41:08.0 16.8MPH
3 Randall Riecker Ann Arbor MI 485 37 6 11 3:50:07.1 16.2MPH
4 Lucas Porinsky South Lyon MI 437 35 1 15 3:50:16.5 16.2MPH
5 Gus Hemingway Rockford MI 440 36 1 18 3:57:20.7 15.7MPH
6 Will Ott Ann Arbor MI 402 35 6 28 4:17:45.2 14.4MPH
7 Brian Velocci Windsor ON 476 38 1 36 4:59:51.0 12.4MPH
DQ Ryan Fisher Cleveland OH 424 35 1 DQ 2:07:46.5 29.1MPH
DQ Len Fritz Brownstown MI 457 37 1 DQ 2:16:58.6 27.2MPH
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
DQ Emily Kaiser Jackson MI 474 43 1 DQ 2:19:35.1 26.7MPH
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Trudo Freeland MI 438 42 1 6 3:31:51.1 17.6MPH
2 Scott Walter Canton MI 401 42 1 14 3:50:16.4 16.2MPH
3 Jason Wood Perrysburg OH 455 43 1 21 4:02:04.3 15.4MPH
4 Scot Herrmann Loveland OH 420 44 1 26 4:16:26.5 14.5MPH
5 Jeff Schoeny Cincinnati OH 417 44 1 27 4:16:26.9 14.5MPH
6 John Beeson Ann Arbor MI 404 42 1 35 4:51:18.0 12.8MPH
7 Henry Dyson Dexter MI 459 42 1 39 5:26:10.8 11.4MPH
DQ Brian Schlager Ypsilanti MI 408 41 1 DQ 2:34:14.5 24.1MPH
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vance Nall Utica MI 449 45 1 19 3:57:36.5 15.7MPH
2 Anthony Bruley Rochester MI 487 47 1 22 4:06:02.6 15.1MPH
3 Scott Albaugh Waterford MI 468 46 1 33 4:35:00.3 13.5MPH
4 Robert Le Feve Brighton MI 456 48 2 34 4:36:14.3 13.5MPH
DQ James Mazey Perrysburg OH 458 47 1 DQ 2:21:43.1 26.2MPH
DQ Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor MI 413 45 1 DQ 3:05:12.1 20.1MPH
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
DQ Middy Matthews Ann Arbor MI 412 51 6 DQ 2:31:34.9 24.5MPH
DQ Suzanne Peats Perrysburg OH 444 51 1 DQ 2:53:51.4 21.4MPH
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Kraus Maumee OH 445 54 1 12 3:50:09.9 16.2MPH
2 Ken Shecter Farmington Hills MI 470 54 1 23 4:06:27.5 15.1MPH
DQ Curt Steenbeke Munith MI 473 52 1 DQ 2:19:59.8 26.6MPH
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
DQ Shelly Wilson Jackson MI 480 57 1 DQ 2:50:50.6 21.8MPH
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Wanley Waterford MI 447 56 1 24 4:09:33.2 14.9MPH
DQ Steve Kern Ann Arbor MI 418 58 1 DQ 2:11:50.6 28.2MPH
DQ Derek Stratelak Grosse Pointe MI 432 56 1 DQ 2:26:32.9 25.4MPH
DQ Philip Huyghe Rochester MI 477 57 1 DQ 2:30:17.0 24.8MPH
DQ Albert Mickalich Holly MI 453 57 1 DQ 2:33:01.6 24.3MPH
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Bohnsack Brighton MI 430 62 2 30 4:21:36.2 14.2MPH
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
DQ Mike Powers Rochester MI 486 65 1 DQ 2:57:49.1 20.9MPH