Swim to the Moon

Age Group Results

August 10, 2014


Olsen's Race Timing Services


Men: Top Finishers 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

10K Swim

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Chris Thompson 1 36 1 1:06:06 1 1:10:59 2:17:05
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ellie Dean 4 17 1 1:12:43 1 1:09:22 2:22:05
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Pete Pultz 22 51 1 1:26:03 1 1:28:24 2:54:27
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Audrey Harbison 11 51 1 1:25:48 1 1:27:00 2:52:48
 
Top

Male 14 to 18

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Connor Reichel 5 14 1 1:17:39 1 1:23:49 2:41:28
2 14 Philip Hall 56 17 2 1:26:41 2 1:33:43 3:00:24
 
Top

Female 14 to 18

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Kelsey Gilbert 9 15 1 1:12:18 1 1:10:18 2:22:36
2 4 Meghan Matheny 20 16 2 1:18:27 2 1:21:57 2:40:24
 
Top

Male 19 to 24

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Jason Reglin 33 20 1 1:29:39 1 1:38:00 3:07:39
2 58 Luke Kreft 75 24 2 2:01:52 2 2:27:42 4:29:34
 
Top

Female 19 to 24

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Laura Boice 23 24 1 1:39:09 1 1:42:31 3:21:40
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Florian Figge 46 29 1 1:40:06 1 1:44:36 3:24:42
2 56 Rohan Mahadik 66 28 2 2:01:40 2 2:13:59 4:15:39
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Julia Ziege 53 26 1 1:29:31 1 1:32:27 3:01:58
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Christopher Gregory 10 34 1 1:31:19 1 1:35:33 3:06:52
2 42 Joshua Harris 25 33 2 1:40:18 2 1:44:09 3:24:27
3 49 Jonathan Evens 44 34 3 1:41:37 3 2:00:01 3:41:38
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Danielle Blair 26 31 1 1:23:10 1 1:28:18 2:51:28
2 43 Erin Amos 73 34 2 1:37:18 2 1:47:11 3:24:29
3 57 Nicolette Karloski 62 30 3 2:01:44 3 2:21:01 4:22:45
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Jacob Bahl 7 35 1 1:18:10 1 1:24:19 2:42:29
2 32 Chris Zielin 13 35 4 1:32:47 2 1:35:25 3:08:12
3 34 Brett Beier 54 39 3 1:31:00 3 1:38:25 3:09:25
4 35 Adam Ellenstein 12 38 2 1:30:39 4 1:45:22 3:16:01
5 55 Timothy Hardin 55 35 5 1:54:14 5 2:04:05 3:58:19
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Holly Matthews 8 38 1 1:27:34 1 1:30:29 2:58:03
2 26 Jeannette Stawski 37 39 2 1:30:54 2 1:35:02 3:05:56
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Donald Griswold 6 41 1 1:27:28 1 1:33:57 3:01:25
2 45 Michael Loszewski 24 42 2 1:36:17 2 1:48:28 3:24:45
3 47 Patrick Brown 49 42 3 1:39:58 3 1:52:17 3:32:15
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Melissa Richardson 14 44 1 1:32:45 1 1:28:32 3:01:17
2 37 Mn Wiersema 36 43 2 1:36:39 2 1:43:39 3:20:18
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Tim Brackenbury 48 48 1 1:29:19 1 1:32:07 3:01:26
2 30 Michael Connelly 43 46 2 1:30:46 2 1:37:00 3:07:46
3 36 Ron Vandekerckhove 15 47 3 1:32:21 3 1:47:02 3:19:23
4 53 Mike Smith 61 45 4 1:49:33 4 2:01:51 3:51:24
5 54 Michael Garbaccio 52 45 5 1:50:23 5 2:06:25 3:56:48
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Lisa Phillips 21 46 1 1:28:14 1 1:29:30 2:57:44
2 20 Karen Perzyk 31 46 2 1:29:33 3 1:32:35 3:02:08
3 24 Sharon Bielski 40 49 3 1:32:04 2 1:32:23 3:04:27
4 39 Kim Yarima 74 48 4 1:35:30 4 1:47:19 3:22:49
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Steven Heaney 3 51 1 1:25:51 2 1:33:40 2:59:31
2 13 Mitch Carter 35 50 2 1:26:30 3 1:33:44 3:00:14
3 22 Chris Jacobs 18 54 4 1:30:50 1 1:32:01 3:02:51
4 23 Tom MacKillop 41 53 3 1:30:26 4 1:33:59 3:04:25
5 48 Steve Okonski 16 54 6 1:46:20 5 1:51:58 3:38:18
6 50 James Carl D'Amour 60 53 5 1:45:43 6 1:57:24 3:43:07
7 52 Ed Nicholson 50 51 7 1:47:26 7 2:03:56 3:51:22
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Judith Caves 70 54 1 1:31:23 1 1:31:25 3:02:48
2 40 Paula Meyer 30 50 2 1:37:12 3 1:45:57 3:23:09
3 41 Jerrilynn Bayless 51 52 3 1:39:11 2 1:45:12 3:24:23
4 51 Jean Yamamoto 57 53 4 1:51:34 4 1:56:48 3:48:22
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Kevin Smeltzer 27 55 1 1:30:36 2 1:30:48 3:01:24
2 25 Mark Frederickson 45 59 2 1:35:07 1 1:30:06 3:05:13
3 28 Rommel Racelis 29 55 3 1:36:06 3 1:31:24 3:07:30
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 Kai Robinson 47 56 1 1:32:12 1 1:36:13 3:08:25
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Stephen Langendorfer 38 64 1 1:29:13 1 1:38:49 3:08:02
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 David Dibella 32 66 1 1:40:50 1 1:47:14 3:28:04