The REI Frosty Freestyle

Age Graded Results

January 09, 2016


Results Provided by Race Timing Services

15K Skate

Male Record: 40:55

Female Record: 45:55

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Factor Net Time Percent
1 Cheryl Darnton Ann Arbor MI 96 48 F 47:36 0.9003 42:51 1.0712
2 Jordyn Ross East Lansing MI 61 24 F 43:32 1.0000 43:32 1.0546
3 Rebecca Davis Homer MI 3 26 F 45:08 1.0000 45:08 1.0173
4 Amy Kostrzewa Northville MI 37 55 F 55:43 0.8268 46:04 0.9966
5 Karen Dawson Farmington MI 33 62 F 1:01:16 0.7533 46:09 0.9948
6 Erica Dombro Ann Arbor MI 10 21 F 49:50 0.9981 49:44 0.9231
7 Ellie Johnson Middleville MI 93 54 F 1:01:35 0.8373 51:34 0.8903
8 Judy Berghoff Brighton MI 18 50 F 1:01:53 0.8793 54:25 0.8437
9 Mary Dorazio Whitmore Lake MI 11 47 F 1:02:27 0.9105 56:52 0.8074
10 Gray Patton Pittsburgh PA 6 30 F 57:07 0.9997 57:06 0.8041
11 Ceri Faas Farmington Hills MI 62 51 F 1:08:01 0.8688 59:06 0.7769
12 Ellen Wiitala Marquette MI 17 21 F 1:09:00 0.9981 1:08:52 0.6667
13 Kerrigan Fitzpatrick Ann Arbor MI 36 18 F 1:22:19 0.9696 1:19:49 0.5752
14 Kari Neier Ann Arbor MI 102 28 F 1:24:22 1.0000 1:24:22 0.5441
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Factor Net Time Percent
1 Milan Baic Williamsburg MI 111 56 M 38:50 0.8470 32:53 1.2437
2 Clifford Onthank Traverse City MI 39 62 M 41:46 0.8012 33:27 1.2227
3 Ken Dawson Farmington MI 34 65 M 43:58 0.7782 34:12 1.1958
4 Don Camp Grand Haven MI 31 63 M 45:08 0.7935 35:49 1.1421
5 Doug Heady Ann Arbor MI 4 58 M 43:45 0.8317 36:23 1.1244
6 Glen Goodman Bellaire MI 81 49 M 40:47 0.9005 36:44 1.1138
7 Stephen Smigiel Rockford MI 78 49 M 40:52 0.9005 36:48 1.1116
8 Steve Smigiel Ada MI 77 70 M 50:49 0.7399 37:36 1.0882
9 John O'Hearn Traverse City MI 114 35 M 38:04 0.9932 37:48 1.0820
10 Robin Luce Central Lake MI 88 64 M 48:44 0.7859 38:18 1.0682
11 Jon Morgan Milford MI 105 51 M 43:25 0.8852 38:26 1.0645
12 Douglas Cornell Corunna MI 32 56 M 45:32 0.8470 38:34 1.0608
13 Bruce Barton Homer MI 8 58 M 46:35 0.8317 38:44 1.0561
14 Allen Sorgenfrei West Bloomfield MI 89 51 M 43:47 0.8852 38:45 1.0557
15 Jay Woodbeck Brighton MI 95 24 M 39:15 1.0000 39:15 1.0423
16 Philip Tosteson Ann Arbor MI 86 24 M 39:17 1.0000 39:17 1.0415
17 Peter Johnson Whitehall MI 79 70 M 53:15 0.7399 39:24 1.0382
18 Jim Pryor Saginaw MI 41 57 M 47:03 0.8394 39:30 1.0358
19 Michael Muha Wixom MI 14 58 M 48:37 0.8317 40:26 1.0116
20 Martin Schmulz Ann Arbor MI 87 30 M 40:43 1.0000 40:43 1.0047
21 Matt Wong East Lansing MI 94 24 M 41:14 1.0000 41:14 0.9923
22 Frank Rynalski Bay City MI 59 61 M 51:08 0.8088 41:21 0.9892
23 John Britton Zanesfield OH 73 53 M 47:36 0.8700 41:25 0.9879
24 Anthony Percha Walled Lake MI 16 56 M 48:59 0.8470 41:29 0.9861
25 Ken Roth Northville MI 42 55 M 48:58 0.8547 41:51 0.9774
26 Jeffois Moore Northville MI 38 59 M 51:02 0.8241 42:03 0.9727
27 Dan Nolan Holland MI 75 64 M 53:50 0.7859 42:18 0.9670
28 Michael Davis Homer MI 2 24 M 42:39 1.0000 42:39 0.9591
29 Bill Berghoff Brighton MI 9 51 M 48:17 0.8852 42:44 0.9572
30 Scott Ries South Lyon MI 82 37 M 44:15 0.9856 43:37 0.9381
31 Tim Cook Freeland MI 112 52 M 49:51 0.8776 43:45 0.9351
32 Lee Ries Howell MI 72 67 M 57:36 0.7630 43:57 0.9307
33 Dan Polasky Ann Arbor MI 7 25 M 44:29 1.0000 44:29 0.9198
34 Mike Temkin Troy MI 108 52 M 51:02 0.8776 44:47 0.9136
35 Alan Hough Grove City PA 5 54 M 52:19 0.8623 45:07 0.9069
36 Sean Newmister Pinckney MI 15 30 M 46:34 1.0000 46:34 0.8786
37 John Hubbard Ann Arbor MI 67 42 M 49:48 0.9540 47:31 0.8610
38 William Schneider Solon OH 30 16 M 48:39 0.9796 47:40 0.8583
39 Randy Kessler Milford MI 13 61 M 59:32 0.8088 48:09 0.8497
40 Charles Moore Plymouth MI 21 41 M 51:47 0.9616 49:48 0.8215
41 Rick Neier Tawas City MI 97 58 M 1:00:58 0.8317 50:42 0.8069
42 Mark Smith Macomb MI 107 52 M 57:51 0.8776 50:46 0.8058
43 Tay Tantivirun 66 20 M 51:50 1.0000 51:50 0.7892
44 Kevin Kane Traverse City MI 12 24 M 52:25 1.0000 52:25 0.7804
45 Adam Danes Northville MI 23 48 M 57:54 0.9082 52:35 0.7779
46 John McKeon Swartz Creek MI 106 55 M 1:02:34 0.8547 53:28 0.7651
47 Gary Faria Traverse City MI 104 65 M 1:09:58 0.7782 54:27 0.7514
48 Rex Donahey Farmington Hills MI 101 60 M 1:08:56 0.8165 56:17 0.7268
49 Dale Ernst Sandusky MI 35 52 M 1:04:42 0.8776 56:46 0.7206
50 Douglas Ball Linden MI 110 57 M 1:09:03 0.8394 57:58 0.7058
51 Westcott Gail Ann Arbor MI 24 25 M 58:08 1.0000 58:08 0.7037
52 Daniel Rimer Farmington MI 115 62 M 1:14:01 0.8012 59:18 0.6899
53 Gregory Worrel Detroit MI 43 61 M 1:13:41 0.8088 59:36 0.6865
54 Dean Krotchen Livonia MI 84 47 M 1:06:33 0.9158 1:00:56 0.6714
55 Nathan Callaghan Brighton MI 19 44 M 1:05:49 0.9387 1:01:47 0.6622
56 Trevor Krabbenhoft Milford MI 20 35 M 1:02:51 0.9932 1:02:25 0.6554
57 Brad Plymale Northville MI 40 47 M 1:10:32 0.9158 1:04:35 0.6334
58 Rich Wells Hamtramck MI 80 70 M 1:39:58 0.7399 1:13:58 0.5532
59 Tim Kuhns Plymouth MI 26 39 M 1:33:36 0.9750 1:31:15 0.4483