20th Annual MOTTEP 2015 LIFE Walk/Run 5k/10k

Age Group Results

July 29, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rockim Williamson 317 17 1 19:29 6:17/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Krasner 231 16 4 20:29 6:36/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 121 121 112 40:42 13:08/M
2 Unknown Partic. 352 352 141 48:08 15:32/M
3 Unknown Partic. 335 335 170 1:34:19 30:25/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Vorhees 306 16 12 23:55 7:43/M
2 Dillon Mentzer 349 16 13 24:58 8:03/M
3 Ethan McDonald 250 13 16 25:39 8:16/M
4 Ted Bowman 159 14 19 26:13 8:27/M
5 Brayden Folkersma 193 14 24 27:08 8:45/M
6 Elliot McDonald 249 14 32 28:09 9:05/M
7 Ethan Folkersma 194 12 57 32:20 10:26/M
8 Samuel Vanpelt 302 14 109 38:47 12:31/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiera Hura 219 12 40 29:44 9:35/M
2 Loryn Hicks 212 8 47 31:03 10:01/M
3 Campbell Manning 244 11 98 37:14 12:01/M
4 Maelle Jennings 221 15 157 58:52 18:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Healy 209 24 14 25:11 8:07/M
2 Scott Jones 226 26 18 26:08 8:26/M
3 Harvir Singh 287 24 59 32:28 10:28/M
4 Robert Sollars 290 26 81 35:06 11:19/M
5 Jesus Hernandez 331 28 85 35:34 11:28/M
6 William Laforce 234 27 92 36:55 11:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Dupuie 187 24 21 26:29 8:33/M
2 Colleen Sullivan 293 27 39 29:44 9:35/M
3 Ashley Terry 298 27 48 31:07 10:02/M
4 Emma Vasser 304 28 58 32:24 10:27/M
5 Georgia Matthews 329 28 71 33:20 10:45/M
6 Caitlin Loughery 240 28 73 33:28 10:48/M
7 Kellie Littlejohn 348 24 78 34:25 11:06/M
8 Kristina McLeod 253 27 88 36:22 11:44/M
9 Samantha Kruse 232 25 90 36:26 11:45/M
10 Emily Hawkins 206 23 91 36:46 11:52/M
11 Rebecca Punch 271 26 126 44:25 14:20/M
12 Latasha Becker 155 28 139 47:41 15:23/M
13 Lenna Dean 181 22 143 50:24 16:15/M
14 Monique Renaud 273 25 162 1:10:25 22:43/M
15 Erica Montgomery 262 25 163 1:13:48 23:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Sanchez 280 33 15 25:26 8:12/M
2 Doug Butler 168 36 20 26:27 8:32/M
3 David W Mills Jr 258 37 25 27:23 8:50/M
4 Rico Razo 340 32 27 27:51 8:59/M
5 Mustafa Sharafi 285 32 41 29:47 9:36/M
6 Michael Moore 320 39 42 30:17 9:46/M
7 Garrett Bowser 160 37 60 32:30 10:29/M
8 Nick Hart 205 39 67 32:54 10:37/M
9 Tzvi Tanenbaum 295 33 89 36:24 11:45/M
10 Robert Emabree 321 39 124 44:08 14:14/M
11 Scott Prehoda 80 36 153 56:31 18:14/M
12 Trevor Johnson 50 36 154 56:32 18:14/M
13 Darshit Bakhai 151 33 167 1:27:11 28:07/M
14 Mike Montano 261 39 169 1:28:12 28:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecile Dautriat 178 32 5 20:40 6:40/M
2 Katie Lakin 328 30 7 21:31 6:56/M
3 Anna Beernaert 156 36 22 26:31 8:33/M
4 Natalie Totsch 300 35 43 30:20 9:47/M
5 Ayren Hurst 220 39 44 30:38 9:53/M
6 Joneigh Khaldun 228 37 53 32:14 10:24/M
7 Jessica Bowser 5 36 61 32:33 10:30/M
8 Michelle Fisher 192 39 62 32:38 10:32/M
9 Michelle Jesse 330 38 69 32:59 10:38/M
10 Emily Wesley 309 30 70 33:09 10:42/M
11 Lisa Folkersma 195 38 72 33:21 10:45/M
12 Dionna Jordan 227 37 75 34:19 11:04/M
13 Kelly Green 201 39 82 35:12 11:21/M
14 Sandra Whitfield 325 34 87 36:11 11:40/M
15 Sarah Davey 179 35 95 37:10 11:59/M
16 Susan Conner 171 31 96 37:10 11:59/M
17 Christina Dani 175 35 102 37:23 12:04/M
18 Kerri Larkin 235 38 103 37:38 12:08/M
19 Melissa Dixon 184 32 111 40:22 13:01/M
20 Erika Lawrence 236 36 116 41:30 13:23/M
21 Sade Griffin 202 31 123 43:30 14:02/M
22 Melissa Ludeke 241 30 125 44:17 14:17/M
23 Erica Barnes 153 32 127 44:26 14:20/M
24 Jennifer H 203 39 128 44:59 14:31/M
25 Audrey Bloomberg 158 33 130 45:15 14:36/M
26 Robin Brock 161 37 131 45:30 14:41/M
27 Aleshia Wheeler 310 31 132 45:34 14:42/M
28 Myra Grace 339 32 144 51:01 16:27/M
29 Mandi Johnson 49 36 155 56:32 18:14/M
30 Laura Griffith 324 38 158 58:55 19:00/M
31 Melissa Ross 276 31 165 1:20:33 25:59/M
32 Kimberly Bakhai 152 34 166 1:27:09 28:07/M
33 Jennifer Montano 260 38 168 1:28:10 28:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arni Chambers 169 43 2 20:09 6:30/M
2 Haiyong Liu 239 45 3 20:19 6:33/M
3 David Lepak 238 47 9 22:38 7:18/M
4 Shawn Smith 289 49 10 23:08 7:28/M
5 Michael Sanchez 281 41 28 27:58 9:01/M
6 Maurice Rudds 278 46 34 28:11 9:05/M
7 Donald Kowalski 230 46 52 31:40 10:13/M
8 Ronald Daniels 177 40 64 32:44 10:34/M
9 Adam Vassallo 303 45 83 35:15 11:22/M
10 Matt Manning 245 43 99 37:14 12:01/M
11 Jauwan Hayes 346 40 100 37:20 12:03/M
12 Lee Yesh 327 49 105 37:59 12:15/M
13 Damon Thompson 299 42 114 41:22 13:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tameka Singleton 288 42 6 21:09 6:49/M
2 Stacie Gatchalian 333 41 11 23:41 7:38/M
3 Choi Clarke 170 40 17 25:45 8:18/M
4 Christine Peiter 267 44 23 26:57 8:42/M
5 Amy Sulewski 337 40 33 28:09 9:05/M
6 Jaime Crawford 173 40 35 28:38 9:14/M
7 Amanda Ellis 188 43 46 31:00 10:00/M
8 Maria Suchyta 292 47 49 31:20 10:06/M
9 Lisa Hedges 210 49 55 32:18 10:25/M
10 Portia Vanpelt 301 45 77 34:23 11:05/M
11 Rachel Dixon 185 43 84 35:30 11:27/M
12 Sarah Manning 246 43 86 36:05 11:38/M
13 April Royster 277 48 93 37:02 11:57/M
14 Kelley Daniels 176 41 94 37:09 11:59/M
15 Renee Jennings 47 47 97 37:11 12:00/M
16 Leah McDonald 251 45 101 37:21 12:03/M
17 Elizabeth Quirk 272 42 106 38:13 12:20/M
18 Robin Mentzer 255 46 117 41:44 13:28/M
19 Kristie King 342 44 118 42:10 13:36/M
20 Quinchella Jones 225 46 121 43:25 14:00/M
21 Tamika Broughton 162 42 122 43:29 14:02/M
22 Quantu Hayes 347 41 129 45:13 14:35/M
23 Nichole Stribling 345 46 136 45:57 14:49/M
24 Jamee Zielke 314 46 137 46:44 15:05/M
25 Angela Sandau 282 41 142 49:04 15:50/M
26 Cynthia Merritt 256 41 145 51:29 16:36/M
27 Jashunda Herron 211 42 146 53:24 17:14/M
28 Lori Lawyer 237 48 147 53:40 17:19/M
29 Shelly Spiegelberg 344 46 148 53:40 17:19/M
30 Becky Pischea-Hall 268 44 149 54:39 17:38/M
31 Crystal Donohue 186 41 150 54:40 17:38/M
32 Wendy Gietzen 198 41 151 54:41 17:38/M
33 Stephanie Baskin 154 40 152 56:27 18:13/M
34 Diane Preville 270 44 156 57:59 18:42/M
35 Linda Houtos 216 44 161 1:03:12 20:23/M
36 Kecia Humes 218 46 164 1:15:07 24:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Weekes 308 56 8 21:52 7:03/M
2 Darrin MacKmin 242 50 26 27:40 8:55/M
3 Scott McDonald 252 53 31 28:08 9:05/M
4 Jim Couture 172 54 37 29:28 9:30/M
5 John Green 343 57 45 30:49 9:56/M
6 Patrick Williams 312 51 56 32:20 10:26/M
7 Hiram Hilliard 215 52 66 32:52 10:36/M
8 Brian Jones 224 51 68 32:55 10:37/M
9 Esters Esters 350 56 74 33:46 10:54/M
10 Tom Hawkins 208 54 76 34:23 11:05/M
11 Rene Kelly 326 56 110 38:51 12:32/M
12 Kevin Foldvary 338 56 160 1:01:58 19:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paulette Wallace 319 50 30 28:07 9:04/M
2 Cindy Davis 351 59 36 29:25 9:29/M
3 Jill Hawkins 207 51 51 31:36 10:12/M
4 Kathleen Colin 124 59 79 34:46 11:13/M
5 Kimberly Harden 204 58 104 37:41 12:09/M
6 Lois Williams 311 54 107 38:17 12:21/M
7 Dennette Dean 180 52 108 38:38 12:28/M
8 Wendy Parrelly 265 52 115 41:25 13:22/M
9 Octavia Smith 341 53 133 45:39 14:44/M
10 April Fort 196 58 138 47:19 15:16/M
11 Rochell Walk 307 51 140 47:55 15:27/M
12 Kelly Minefield 259 52 159 1:01:44 19:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Feringa 191 60 29 28:00 9:02/M
2 Jesse Brown 318 60 38 29:35 9:33/M
3 Peter Kalil 322 67 113 40:51 13:11/M
4 Jack Vaughn 305 62 119 42:31 13:43/M
5 Bill Laforce 233 63 134 45:48 14:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Onesian 323 62 54 32:18 10:25/M
2 Mary Korson 229 69 63 32:43 10:33/M
3 Gwen Ogletree 316 65 80 34:58 11:17/M
4 Roseanna Pokrzywnicki 269 62 135 45:51 14:47/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Vanburen 334 77 50 31:35 10:11/M
2 George Gaines 332 87 120 43:24 14:00/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cora Hill 214 74 65 32:46 10:34/M
 

10K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas 86 46 1 37:15 6:00/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Wolski 109 36 2 43:23 7:00/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Washington 112 60 1:07:02 10:49/M
2 Terra Defoe 19 0 77 1:19:01 12:45/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Omari Embree 115 13 23 54:39 8:49/M
2 Davis Jordan 53 15 88 1:31:41 14:47/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Miller 66 19 37 1:00:22 9:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Wesley 107 29 16 51:07 8:15/M
2 Doug Roth 84 27 20 54:18 8:45/M
3 Andrew Mestdagh 63 27 22 54:35 8:48/M
4 Caleb Williams 123 27 57 1:06:05 10:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marla Govan 32 24 51 1:03:32 10:15/M
2 Tori Parrelly 71 24 65 1:10:10 11:19/M
3 Lauren Michael 65 20 73 1:17:18 12:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyreses West 113 39 7 46:19 7:28/M
2 Nicholas Hilla 39 31 8 47:04 7:35/M
3 Matthew Barrett 116 37 19 52:16 8:26/M
4 David Williams 108 32 25 55:18 8:55/M
5 Michael Peragine 74 32 27 55:58 9:02/M
6 Sam Shopinski 88 32 30 56:48 9:10/M
7 Daniel Smith 89 30 53 1:03:41 10:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amie MacKinnon 60 35 14 49:44 8:01/M
2 Marcia Lewis 59 36 34 59:01 9:31/M
3 Ashley Duncan 20 31 42 1:01:34 9:56/M
4 Jessica Carreras 9 31 43 1:02:15 10:02/M
5 Margaret Raymo 82 31 47 1:03:06 10:11/M
6 Jamie Casier 10 35 56 1:05:47 10:37/M
7 Gi'Anna Cheairs 12 35 62 1:08:03 10:59/M
8 Nicole Peragine 75 32 66 1:10:16 11:20/M
9 Donnah Laster 56 31 68 1:11:18 11:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Peiter 73 45 3 43:47 7:04/M
2 Mihai Facaeanu 24 49 6 45:23 7:19/M
3 David Durfee 21 42 12 48:34 7:50/M
4 Preston Thomas 102 43 17 51:23 8:17/M
5 Tom Pietrowski 78 47 21 54:24 8:46/M
6 Tony Hicks 38 47 28 56:09 9:03/M
7 Darin Horton 118 48 33 58:46 9:29/M
8 Jason Carlen 8 41 44 1:02:20 10:03/M
9 Oscar Cordova 18 45 64 1:09:41 11:14/M
10 Ptrick Sweeney 96 47 70 1:13:39 11:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Collins 17 44 5 44:57 7:15/M
2 Pellayia Roustemis 85 42 11 48:30 7:49/M
3 Corie Pauling 72 46 15 50:11 8:06/M
4 Nicole Yesh 110 41 18 51:44 8:21/M
5 Nicole Philando 77 45 31 58:17 9:24/M
6 Wendy Clark 14 46 40 1:01:03 9:51/M
7 Erica Hicks 37 43 48 1:03:14 10:12/M
8 Elixabeth Lepak 58 48 52 1:03:37 10:16/M
9 Khalia Johnson 122 44 59 1:06:20 10:42/M
10 Marie Lee 57 44 71 1:14:01 11:56/M
11 Manyara Warren-Flowers 106 45 75 1:17:33 12:30/M
12 Letesha Stewart 92 45 76 1:17:33 12:30/M
13 Jodi Sweeney 95 44 78 1:19:05 12:45/M
14 Kimberly Hampton 34 47 79 1:19:55 12:53/M
15 Yolanda Brown 7 42 85 1:24:46 13:40/M
16 Tinisha Alexander 1 45 86 1:24:59 13:42/M
17 Deyette Gardner 29 47 89 1:33:27 15:04/M
18 Charlene McNary 62 49 90 1:45:50 17:04/M
19 Petrina James 44 43 92 1:49:08 17:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damon Fueri 27 55 4 44:16 7:08/M
2 Virgil Johnson 51 57 9 47:31 7:40/M
3 Curt Collins 16 54 29 56:21 9:05/M
4 Kevin Gilhool 120 51 36 59:52 9:39/M
5 Nate Morgan 70 55 46 1:02:47 10:08/M
6 Kenneth Missig 67 51 49 1:03:28 10:14/M
7 Timothy Fort 26 58 54 1:04:42 10:26/M
8 Daniel Michael 64 53 72 1:16:47 12:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Johnson 48 57 32 58:20 9:25/M
2 Jessica Jones 52 53 35 59:06 9:32/M
3 Jacqueline Green 119 54 38 1:00:23 9:44/M
4 Patrice Harold 36 55 39 1:00:34 9:46/M
5 Giovanna Catarinicchia 11 55 41 1:01:10 9:52/M
6 Kimberly Missig 68 51 50 1:03:29 10:14/M
7 Marian Plummer 79 59 55 1:05:00 10:29/M
8 Dawn Stroud 94 50 58 1:06:08 10:40/M
9 Judith Emmerling 22 51 61 1:07:02 10:49/M
10 Shell Fairful 25 59 67 1:11:03 11:28/M
11 Rhonda Terry 101 55 69 1:11:31 11:32/M
12 Rhonda Jackson 41 58 74 1:17:30 12:30/M
13 Angela Tyler 104 50 80 1:19:55 12:53/M
14 Kimberly Martin 114 57 81 1:21:50 13:12/M
15 Diane Taylor 100 50 82 1:22:06 13:15/M
16 Sheila Montgomery 69 57 87 1:25:08 13:44/M
17 Rhonda Jackson 42 58 91 1:49:07 17:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saleem Tawwab 297 66 10 47:34 7:40/M
2 Mike Stone 93 66 24 55:12 8:54/M
3 Steve Erickson 23 60 26 55:53 9:01/M
4 Edward Branch 6 62 63 1:08:53 11:07/M
5 Lawrence Glass 30 60 83 1:22:11 13:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Blair 111 62 13 48:41 7:51/M
2 Andrea Blake 4 64 45 1:02:24 10:04/M
3 Joann Spencer 117 64 84 1:23:35 13:29/M