Waterloo G & G Gravel Road Race

Overall Finish List

March 18, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com
Black Bear Fat Bike 50K Male Finishers
Black Bear Single Speed 50K Female Finishers
Black Bear Single Speed 50K Male Finishers

Black Bear Fat Bike 50K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Roseann Peiffer Maumee OH 183 30 F 2:12:29.6 14.0MPH
2 Susan Barnett Brighton MI 53 49 F 2:43:15.7 11.4MPH
3 Gina Carroll Lincoln Park MI 62 51 F 2:51:12.0 10.9MPH
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Don Cameron White Lake MI 204 51 M 1:42:11.3 18.2MPH
2 Roy Kranz Midland MI 198 44 M 1:46:52.5 17.4MPH
3 John Osgood Smiths Creek MI 228 42 M 1:46:53.0 17.4MPH
4 Joseph Seidl Macomb MI 209 37 M 1:50:29.8 16.8MPH
5 Joshua Smith Lambertville MI 174 35 M 1:53:42.2 16.4MPH
6 David Thornton Erie PA 76 53 M 1:54:32.9 16.2MPH
7 Sean Thibeault Brantford ON 178 43 M 1:57:42.4 15.8MPH
8 Steve Price Brighton MI 176 51 M 1:57:47.3 15.8MPH
9 Andrew Green Bay City MI 169 36 M 2:00:08.0 15.5MPH
10 Keith Conway Traverse City MI 315 48 M 2:03:19.5 15.1MPH
11 William Davis Ann Arbor MI 85 51 M 2:04:37.4 14.9MPH
12 Talus Park Dexter MI 273 43 M 2:08:49.8 14.4MPH
13 Florian Klein Oakland MI 224 31 M 2:13:31.6 13.9MPH
14 Martin Gamble Plymouth MI 296 57 M 2:15:16.3 13.8MPH
15 Richard Bowling Plymouth MI 292 61 M 2:15:16.5 13.8MPH
16 Robert Bowling Livonia MI 294 50 M 2:15:16.6 13.8MPH
17 Ilya Redkozubov Brighton MI 264 37 M 2:21:26.9 13.2MPH
18 Carroll Chris Lincoln Park MI 61 53 M 2:31:14.0 12.3MPH
19 Gaylord Vince Saint Clair Shores MI 241 63 M 2:37:49.6 11.8MPH
20 Timothy McDonnell Pinckney MI 54 54 M 2:43:06.8 11.4MPH
21 Michael Kessler New Hudson MI 266 37 M 2:49:20.9 11.0MPH
22 Tom Clark Munith MI 149 67 M 2:54:12.9 10.7MPH
23 Ryan Belanger Sterling Heights MI 179 25 M 3:01:48.3 10.2MPH
24 Aaron Jacob Henriksen Saline MI 126 42 M 4:00:39.3 7.73MPH
Top  

Black Bear Single Speed 50K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Pam Bufe Petoskey MI 304 45 F 2:42:16.9 11.8MPH
2 Christina Peek Free Soil MI 223 43 F 2:53:29.3 11.1MPH
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Eryn Smith Saline MI 199 42 M 1:51:42.2 17.2MPH
2 Jim Jackovatz Waterford MI 225 45 M 1:51:54.0 17.2MPH
3 Adam Heisel South Lyon MI 307 38 M 1:52:53.9 17.0MPH
4 Rich Stark Ann Arbor MI 155 51 M 1:52:57.3 17.0MPH
5 Chris Leonard Fort Wayne IN 235 28 M 1:54:32.5 16.8MPH
6 Shawn Creasy Grass Lake MI 305 46 M 1:57:31.0 16.3MPH
7 Aaron Savona Royal Oak MI 293 36 M 1:57:32.4 16.3MPH
8 John Lionberger Ann Arbor MI 314 31 M 1:57:33.4 16.3MPH
9 Matt Metzger Holland MI 202 35 M 2:02:36.9 15.7MPH
10 Michael Seaman Mount Pleasant MI 205 52 M 2:04:51.5 15.4MPH
11 Ed Caverly Detroit MI 306 58 M 2:06:03.2 15.2MPH
12 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor MI 160 25 M 2:12:27.9 14.5MPH
13 Bill Hougaboom Pinckney MI 219 55 M 2:16:17.1 14.1MPH
14 Martin Strauss Ann Arbor MI 279 49 M 2:46:25.0 11.5MPH