Waterloo G & G Gravel Road Race

50K Divisions Combined

March 18, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Clayton Traverse City MI 272 26 3 15 1:51:09.3 16.7MPH
2 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor MI 120 29 3 65 2:08:00.9 14.5MPH
3 Roseann Peiffer Maumee OH 183 30 4 82 2:12:29.6 14.0MPH
4 Ashley Sandborn Okemos MI 231 31 3 113 2:21:55.6 13.1MPH
5 Jennifer El Aile Ann Arbor MI 134 29 3 131 2:29:32.6 12.4MPH
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve B Ann Arbor MI 173 42 3 1 1:38:44.3 18.8MPH
2 Simon Bailey Ann Arbor MI 105 43 3 2 1:39:02.9 18.8MPH
3 Don Cameron White Lake MI 204 51 4 3 1:42:11.3 18.2MPH
4 Frank Janssen Ann Arbor MI 117 28 3 4 1:42:45.0 18.1MPH
5 Roy Kranz Midland MI 198 44 4 5 1:46:52.5 17.4MPH
 

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Lee Northville MI 308 17 3 134 2:30:14.3 12.4MPH
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hassett Ann Arbor MI 83 23 3 180 2:50:52.3 10.9MPH
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Collins Canton MI 242 26 3 202 3:23:08.3 9.16MPH
DQ Kari Alsager Ypsilanti MI 416 28 3 DQ 1:59:14.9 15.6MPH
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Leonard Fort Wayne IN 235 28 7 24 1:54:32.5 16.8MPH
2 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor MI 160 25 7 81 2:12:27.9 14.5MPH
3 Zachary Geiger Ypsilanti MI 71 28 3 102 2:18:19.2 13.4MPH
4 Nick Hiser Pinckney MI 311 27 3 106 2:20:16.1 13.3MPH
5 Zachary Kadykowski Ann Arbor MI 271 28 3 110 2:21:10.3 13.2MPH
6 Chris Standley Ann Arbor MI 129 27 3 119 2:24:05.6 12.9MPH
7 Phil Reske Westland MI 270 28 3 129 2:27:47.8 12.6MPH
8 Chris Sliney Ann Arbor MI 203 28 3 130 2:28:00.3 12.6MPH
9 Sean Ryan Gaines MI 72 29 3 178 2:49:17.0 11.0MPH
10 Ryan Belanger Sterling Heights MI 179 25 4 190 3:01:48.3 10.2MPH
11 Andrew Hoeffner Williamston MI 303 28 3 192 3:05:36.1 10.0MPH
12 Jason Smith Southfield MI 299 28 3 196 3:08:58.0 9.84MPH
13 Matthew Hoeffner Williamston MI 301 25 3 203 3:23:42.1 9.13MPH
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Bratus Ann Arbor MI 86 33 3 141 2:31:22.3 12.3MPH
2 Nichole Langworthy Davisburg MI 250 31 3 177 2:48:08.9 11.1MPH
3 Jessie Runnoe Ann Arbor MI 269 31 3 199 3:13:59.2 9.59MPH
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Benke Livonia MI 185 33 3 9 1:48:43.1 17.1MPH
2 Brian Hancock Alma MI 208 34 3 10 1:49:26.9 17.0MPH
3 John Lionberger Ann Arbor MI 314 31 7 34 1:57:33.4 16.3MPH
4 Kenneth Tsang Ann Arbor MI 124 31 3 37 1:58:37.6 15.7MPH
5 Craig Akers Brighton MI 276 34 3 61 2:07:11.3 14.6MPH
6 Florian Klein Oakland MI 224 31 4 86 2:13:31.6 13.9MPH
7 Mike Bennetti Howell MI 197 32 3 93 2:15:04.4 13.8MPH
8 Nathaniel Wilke Waterford MI 275 33 3 104 2:19:33.8 13.3MPH
9 Matthew Catanzarite Ann Arbor MI 148 34 3 111 2:21:18.2 13.2MPH
10 Jamie Pons Ann Arbor MI 226 33 3 115 2:22:11.4 13.1MPH
11 Benjamin Vangessel Ann Arbor MI 145 31 3 117 2:22:42.6 13.0MPH
12 Douglas Cabell Ann Arbor MI 207 31 3 138 2:31:18.2 12.3MPH
13 Stephen Lott Ann Arbor MI 302 31 3 157 2:37:45.8 11.8MPH
14 Garrett Whitmore Alma MI 240 33 3 159 2:38:36.1 11.7MPH
15 Adam Goodman Ann Arbor MI 147 30 3 173 2:44:22.7 11.3MPH
16 Albert Carter Ypsilanti MI 312 34 3 187 2:56:32.2 10.5MPH
17 Luke Garnaut Ann Arbor MI 218 31 3 188 2:56:53.3 10.5MPH
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davita Burkhead-Weiner Ann Arbor MI 114 35 3 143 2:31:38.8 12.3MPH
2 Melissa Marowelli Saline MI 258 38 3 149 2:34:11.5 12.1MPH
3 Kathreen Lowe Canton MI 289 38 3 165 2:41:13.3 11.5MPH
4 Diane Kay\ Pinckney MI 232 37 3 198 3:13:57.7 9.59MPH
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Mudd Highland MI 263 36 3 8 1:46:54.5 17.4MPH
2 Jon Ruud Troy MI 233 35 3 12 1:50:21.1 16.9MPH
3 Joseph Seidl Macomb MI 209 37 4 13 1:50:29.8 16.8MPH
4 Adam Heisel South Lyon MI 307 38 7 20 1:52:53.9 17.0MPH
5 Cameron Kohn Jackson MI 230 39 3 22 1:53:11.0 16.4MPH
6 Joshua Smith Lambertville MI 174 35 4 23 1:53:42.2 16.4MPH
7 Dennis Kwapis Spring Lake MI 248 35 3 30 1:56:57.6 15.9MPH
8 Aaron Savona Royal Oak MI 293 36 7 33 1:57:32.4 16.3MPH
9 Andrew Green Bay City MI 169 36 4 40 2:00:08.0 15.5MPH
10 Matt Metzger Holland MI 202 35 7 44 2:02:36.9 15.7MPH
11 Reed Hoyer Oakland Twp MI 261 37 3 47 2:03:30.1 15.1MPH
12 Josh Bennett Ann Arbor MI 80 39 3 52 2:04:39.7 14.9MPH
13 Eric Lamothe Clarkston MI 184 36 3 58 2:06:00.5 14.8MPH
14 Juan Rhoades Rochester MI 177 35 3 64 2:07:50.6 14.6MPH
15 Ryan Cunnane Ann Arbor MI 95 36 3 77 2:11:12.5 14.2MPH
16 Ilya Redkozubov Brighton MI 264 37 4 112 2:21:26.9 13.2MPH
17 Steve Colarossi Oakland Twp MI 165 37 3 122 2:25:27.8 12.8MPH
18 Michael Clarke Auburn Hills MI 262 37 3 132 2:29:48.8 12.4MPH
19 Lucas Wall Dexter MI 290 39 3 151 2:35:03.4 12.0MPH
20 Antonio Diosdado Bloomfield Hills MI 281 39 3 162 2:39:21.4 11.7MPH
21 Michael Kessler New Hudson MI 266 37 4 179 2:49:20.9 11.0MPH
22 Aaron Spork Milan MI 93 36 3 185 2:53:34.8 10.7MPH
23 Walter Caldwell Saline MI 74 36 3 189 2:56:53.5 10.5MPH
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Stone Perry MI 157 43 3 150 2:34:17.0 12.1MPH
2 Christina Peek Free Soil MI 223 43 7 184 2:53:29.3 11.1MPH
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Osgood Smiths Creek MI 228 42 4 6 1:46:53.0 17.4MPH
2 David Moore Holly MI 309 43 3 14 1:51:07.5 16.7MPH
3 Eryn Smith Saline MI 199 42 7 17 1:51:42.2 17.2MPH
4 Matt Dana Chelsea MI 84 42 3 31 1:57:28.1 15.8MPH
5 Sean Thibeault Brantford ON 178 43 4 35 1:57:42.4 15.8MPH
6 Ryan Beekman Chelsea MI 78 44 3 42 2:00:23.9 15.5MPH
7 Jeremy Zeigler Ann Arbor MI 139 40 3 43 2:01:50.8 15.3MPH
8 Robert Noble Dexter MI 252 41 3 63 2:07:37.4 14.6MPH
9 Talus Park Dexter MI 273 43 4 66 2:08:49.8 14.4MPH
10 Charles Lowe Canton MI 288 43 3 71 2:09:12.4 14.4MPH
11 Matt Sayre Manitou Beach MI 125 41 3 78 2:11:45.3 14.1MPH
12 Ralf Mielke Ypsilanti MI 112 40 3 88 2:13:57.8 13.9MPH
13 Chris Burnett Ann Arbor MI 87 43 3 101 2:18:07.5 13.5MPH
14 Chris Kuhl Hanover MI 162 41 3 108 2:21:09.5 13.2MPH
15 Derek Beaumont Ferndale MI 195 44 3 114 2:21:56.2 13.1MPH
16 Quentin Olson Whitmore Lake MI 227 42 3 121 2:25:25.1 12.8MPH
17 Michael Waldrep Detroit MI 181 43 3 125 2:26:37.5 12.7MPH
18 Aaron Klein Ann Arbor MI 77 44 3 133 2:29:50.6 12.4MPH
19 Bob Headley Pinckney MI 115 41 3 140 2:31:20.9 12.3MPH
20 Trevor Terry Ypsilanti MI 285 42 3 148 2:33:29.2 12.1MPH
21 Scott Layher Sylvania OH 247 44 3 164 2:39:39.5 11.7MPH
22 Kevin Fogelberg Ann Arbor MI 101 40 3 167 2:42:27.1 11.4MPH
23 Aaron Jacob Henriksen Saline MI 126 42 4 207 4:00:39.3 7.73MPH
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Nelson Ann Arbor MI 127 47 3 160 2:38:40.5 11.7MPH
2 Pam Bufe Petoskey MI 304 45 7 166 2:42:16.9 11.8MPH
3 Susan Barnett Brighton MI 53 49 4 172 2:43:15.7 11.4MPH
4 Denise Duffy Shaker Heights OH 141 47 3 175 2:46:21.2 11.2MPH
DQ Catherine Juon Saline MI 118 46 3 DQ 1:52:20.3 16.6MPH
DQ Sara Reichert Livonia MI 132 46 3 DQ 2:17:36.2 13.5MPH
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor MI 69 45 3 7 1:46:53.4 17.4MPH
2 Rick Snow Macomb MI 152 48 3 11 1:50:20.2 16.9MPH
3 Jim Jackovatz Waterford MI 225 45 7 18 1:51:54.0 17.2MPH
4 Shawn Creasy Grass Lake MI 305 46 7 32 1:57:31.0 16.3MPH
5 Moise Bensimon Toronto ON 410 48 3 39 1:59:08.1 15.6MPH
6 Richard Defazio Ann Arbor MI 201 49 3 45 2:03:16.4 15.1MPH
7 Keith Conway Traverse City MI 315 48 4 46 2:03:19.5 15.1MPH
8 William Guilbert Troy MI 249 49 3 50 2:04:35.2 14.9MPH
9 Joe Ostervik Brighton MI 196 48 3 55 2:05:05.3 14.9MPH
10 Randy Arellano Dearborn MI 257 46 3 68 2:08:58.2 14.4MPH
11 Tom Hermann Howell MI 98 49 3 75 2:10:19.4 14.3MPH
12 Craig Kelley Ann Arbor MI 254 46 3 76 2:11:03.9 14.2MPH
13 Chris Marquardt Genoa OH 193 47 3 91 2:14:17.5 13.9MPH
14 Doug Metzger Martin OH 175 49 3 98 2:15:41.5 13.7MPH
15 Jan Rief Milford MI 255 47 3 120 2:25:01.1 12.8MPH
16 Brian Forhan Hartland MI 182 48 3 135 2:30:14.8 12.4MPH
17 Martin Strauss Ann Arbor MI 279 49 7 176 2:46:25.0 11.5MPH
18 Ben Phillips Detroit MI 159 46 3 194 3:06:41.0 10.0MPH
DQ Robert Scoville Pinckney MI 70 49 3 DQ 1:21:53.9 22.7MPH
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Garris Ann Arbor MI 313 53 3 152 2:36:21.2 11.9MPH
2 Gina Carroll Lincoln Park MI 62 51 4 181 2:51:12.0 10.9MPH
3 Deb Godmer Brighton MI 60 52 3 191 3:02:59.1 10.2MPH
4 Bethany Steinberg Ann Arbor MI 221 52 3 204 3:23:58.2 9.12MPH
5 Mary Wise Milan MI 108 53 3 206 3:37:14.3 8.56MPH
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Stark Ann Arbor MI 155 51 7 21 1:52:57.3 17.0MPH
2 David Thornton Erie PA 76 53 4 26 1:54:32.9 16.2MPH
3 Ed Vanpuymbroeck London ON 245 53 3 27 1:55:24.1 16.1MPH
4 Talbot Hack Ann Arbor MI 210 54 3 28 1:55:26.8 16.1MPH
5 Steve Price Brighton MI 176 51 4 36 1:57:47.3 15.8MPH
6 John Beranek Ann Arbor MI 88 50 3 48 2:03:30.2 15.1MPH
7 Peter Deininger Ann Arbor MI 68 51 3 49 2:04:16.8 15.0MPH
8 William Davis Ann Arbor MI 85 51 4 51 2:04:37.4 14.9MPH
9 Michael Seaman Mount Pleasant MI 205 52 7 53 2:04:51.5 15.4MPH
10 Jim Adox Ann Arbor MI 287 50 3 54 2:04:51.9 14.9MPH
11 William Gorton Alma MI 200 50 3 56 2:05:07.2 14.9MPH
12 Steven Jones Novi MI 256 53 3 57 2:05:57.7 14.8MPH
13 Mark Lang Fowlerville MI 180 50 3 70 2:09:12.3 14.4MPH
14 Yvan Marceau Canton MI 131 53 3 72 2:09:55.5 14.3MPH
15 Robert Rodriguez Ada MI 229 54 3 73 2:10:03.8 14.3MPH
16 Richard Stone Perry MI 158 54 3 79 2:12:16.6 14.1MPH
17 Jim Cleer Howell MI 97 50 3 84 2:12:54.2 14.0MPH
18 Robert Bowling Livonia MI 294 50 4 96 2:15:16.6 13.8MPH
19 Edward Baetzold Ann Arbor MI 194 50 3 100 2:17:04.0 13.6MPH
20 Simon Iregbu Macomb MI 237 50 3 105 2:19:46.5 13.3MPH
21 Colin Chisholm South Lyon MI 130 50 3 116 2:22:39.1 13.0MPH
22 Mark Wood Marlette MI 166 54 3 123 2:25:43.9 12.8MPH
23 Carroll Chris Lincoln Park MI 61 53 4 137 2:31:14.0 12.3MPH
24 Rod Auton Battle Creek MI 170 54 3 145 2:31:49.0 12.3MPH
25 Michael Connolly Ypsilanti MI 82 54 3 146 2:32:27.2 12.2MPH
26 David Boyd Northville MI 190 52 3 153 2:36:57.1 11.9MPH
27 David Neely Mendonn MI 171 52 3 156 2:37:41.5 11.8MPH
28 Scott Perian Loves Park IL 167 52 3 163 2:39:38.6 11.7MPH
29 Craig Angold-Stephens Ann Arbor MI 133 51 3 168 2:42:40.0 11.4MPH
30 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 222 54 3 169 2:42:40.5 11.4MPH
31 Timothy McDonnell Pinckney MI 54 54 4 171 2:43:06.8 11.4MPH
32 Stephen O'Rielly Ann Arbor MI 220 53 3 183 2:52:10.4 10.8MPH
33 Doug Henger Brighton MI 56 52 3 197 3:11:59.6 9.69MPH
DQ David Rettell Ann Arbor MI 253 50 3 DQ 1:21:59.2 22.7MPH
DQ David Wressell Rochester MI 251 51 3 DQ 1:22:42.8 22.5MPH
DQ Mike Gagnon Waterford MI 267 52 3 DQ 1:22:43.2 22.5MPH
DQ Houston Peterson Kalamazoo MI 153 51 3 DQ 1:39:32.2 18.7MPH
DQ Ed Solomon Ann Arbor MI 146 51 3 DQ 2:35:16.3 12.0MPH
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Neer Stuchell Battle Creek MI 172 57 3 147 2:32:41.7 12.2MPH
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Furey Ann Arbor MI 110 58 3 16 1:51:38.0 16.7MPH
2 Steve Halstead Bellevue MI 278 58 3 19 1:52:52.1 16.5MPH
3 Jeff Kompa Middleburg Hts. OH 427 58 3 25 1:54:32.7 16.2MPH
4 John Krauss Ann Arbor MI 217 56 3 38 1:58:42.2 15.7MPH
5 Ed Caverly Detroit MI 306 58 7 59 2:06:03.2 15.2MPH
6 Michael Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor MI 107 57 3 60 2:06:08.1 14.7MPH
7 Douglas Smith Waterville OH 284 55 3 69 2:09:02.6 14.4MPH
8 Tim Grose Howell MI 135 59 3 85 2:13:28.4 13.9MPH
9 Tom Pilutti Ann Arbor MI 243 57 3 89 2:13:59.9 13.9MPH
10 Brian Roberts Ortonville MI 286 59 3 90 2:14:03.9 13.9MPH
11 Martin Gamble Plymouth MI 296 57 4 94 2:15:16.3 13.8MPH
12 Bill Hougaboom Pinckney MI 219 55 7 99 2:16:17.1 14.1MPH
13 Bruce Smoler West Bloomfield MI 164 55 3 103 2:18:35.6 13.4MPH
14 Rex Blair3 Brighton MI 59 56 3 107 2:20:49.2 13.2MPH
15 Douglas Geiger Saline MI 73 57 3 118 2:23:21.7 13.0MPH
16 Jim Sarks Maumee OH 283 57 3 124 2:26:12.7 12.7MPH
17 Tim Bowen Lathrup Village MI 274 58 3 128 2:27:46.9 12.6MPH
18 Ed Hurley Lathrup Village MI 277 56 3 136 2:30:41.0 12.3MPH
19 Francis Connolly Ann Arbor MI 81 55 3 142 2:31:33.7 12.3MPH
20 Patrick Broyer Ann Arbor MI 92 59 3 154 2:37:10.5 11.8MPH
21 Rob Carr Troy MI 280 58 3 155 2:37:24.1 11.8MPH
22 Peter King Northville MI 188 55 3 161 2:38:57.4 11.7MPH
23 Peter Maise Northville MI 187 57 3 170 2:43:06.0 11.4MPH
24 Walt Jakiela Northville MI 244 59 3 174 2:46:16.6 11.2MPH
25 David Goetz Royal Oak MI 310 59 3 182 2:51:46.0 10.8MPH
26 Ron Szumski Northville MI 51 59 3 195 3:07:58.1 9.90MPH
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Hadden Ann Arbor MI 140 62 3 193 3:06:14.6 10.0MPH
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Schousen Grand Rapids MI 150 62 3 41 2:00:17.7 15.5MPH
2 Fredrick Anderson Okemos MI 215 61 3 62 2:07:11.8 14.6MPH
3 Roger Pelkey Howell MI 238 64 3 67 2:08:56.7 14.4MPH
4 Daniel Hoffman South Lyon MI 58 63 3 74 2:10:16.2 14.3MPH
5 Craig North Ann Arbor MI 65 61 3 80 2:12:27.2 14.0MPH
6 John Cabell Highland MI 206 61 3 83 2:12:35.4 14.0MPH
7 Warren Hills Mattawan MI 156 63 3 87 2:13:37.4 13.9MPH
8 Bob Kayden Elmore OH 168 64 3 92 2:14:31.7 13.8MPH
9 Richard Bowling Plymouth MI 292 61 4 95 2:15:16.5 13.8MPH
10 Dale Whitmore Alma MI 239 63 3 97 2:15:24.5 13.7MPH
11 Dennis Masse Essex ON 191 61 3 109 2:21:09.9 13.2MPH
12 Robert Betz Ann Arbor MI 128 63 3 127 2:26:57.8 12.7MPH
13 Mark Salmonowicz Royal Oak MI 236 63 3 139 2:31:19.3 12.3MPH
14 Gaylord Vince Saint Clair Shores MI 241 63 4 158 2:37:49.6 11.8MPH
15 Roland Kwok Ann Arbor MI 136 61 3 201 3:20:51.0 9.26MPH
16 Timothy Hoeffner Williamston MI 300 60 3 208 4:09:56.2 7.44MPH
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reinhold Cordella Ypsilanti MI 291 65 3 29 1:55:30.2 16.1MPH
2 Gregory Cook Pinckney MI 91 67 3 126 2:26:43.4 12.7MPH
3 Mike Burtch Munith MI 154 65 3 144 2:31:48.3 12.3MPH
4 Tom Clark Munith MI 149 67 4 186 2:54:12.9 10.7MPH
5 Tom Roberts Columbus OH 211 66 3 200 3:20:36.9 9.27MPH
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Fraser Garden City MI 246 70 3 205 3:35:14.0 8.64MPH