Swim to the Moon

Age Group Results

August 10, 2014


Olsen's Race Timing Services


Men: Top Finishers 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K Swim

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathan Henning Ann Arbor MI USA 301 19 1 1:05:44
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelsey Carpenter Ann Arbor MI 304 16 5 1:11:19
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Schuldinger Waterford MI USA 105 53 6 1:11:35
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristin Burgard Ann Arbor MI USA 176 45 31 1:27:54
Top

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Molly Riggs Ann Arbor MI USA 109 13 17 1:20:36
2 Caroline Hughes Clarkston MI USA 194 13 27 1:24:18
3 Alyssa Schroeder Clarkston MI USA 195 13 32 1:28:15
4 Alina Wygant Clinton Twp. MI USA 313 13 107 1:50:54
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joey Costello Ann Arbor MI USA 101 16 2 1:05:51
2 Warren Lee 279 17 10 1:16:11
3 Brady Wilson Clarkston MI USA 172 15 14 1:18:14
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Olk Chelsea MI USA 116 16 16 1:19:16
2 Gabrielle Wojtala Trenton MI USA 248 18 34 1:28:28
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zach Ousley Chelsea MI USA 102 19 12 1:16:53
2 Mark Yurich 278 22 13 1:18:08
3 Patrick Wentz Berkey OH USA 236 20 66 1:39:50
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sophie Shinsky 281 19 18 1:20:43
2 Madeline Moldenhauer Marysville MI USA 197 19 36 1:30:49
3 Kelli Iceman Rochester Hills MI USA 131 24 88 1:44:54
4 Jessica Hinderer Chelsea MI USA 239 20 103 1:50:14
5 Rachel Labella Bristow VA USA 242 19 106 1:50:50
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nate Stevens Washington MI USA 175 28 72 1:41:24
2 Eric Tingwall Plymouth MI USA 122 28 73 1:41:47
3 Wei Yang Chicago IL USA 193 29 111 1:54:30
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Magoc Ann Arbor MI USA 191 28 30 1:26:33
2 Cady Kaas Pinckney MI USA 179 29 47 1:34:40
3 Megan Epskamp Ypsilanti MI USA 266 29 65 1:39:37
4 Amber Iszler Grand Ledge MI USA 63 28 136 2:10:34
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christian Vanderkaay Grand Rapids MI USA 106 32 3 1:06:38
2 Ian Clutten Lansing MI USA 108 31 9 1:15:59
3 Christopher Smith 282 30 37 1:30:54
4 Eric Brandner West Lafayette IN USA 126 30 44 1:32:43
5 Willy Jean Pier Andrey Canton MI USA 114 31 49 1:34:50
6 Thomas Bridges Ann Arbor MI USA 151 34 84 1:44:31
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Bogenberger Plymouth MI USA 103 30 20 1:20:54
2 Linsy Anialczyk 273 31 23 1:23:35
3 Renee Bacon St Clair MI USA 187 34 52 1:35:43
4 Dana Wolford Ann Arbor MI USA 212 32 77 1:43:12
5 Julia Hinderer Dexter MI USA 237 30 102 1:49:57
6 Kali Bayes Fort Gratiot MI USA 243 30 108 1:51:49
7 Michelle Kwok Ann Arbor MI USA 189 30 121 1:57:53
8 Dana Romaker Perrysburg OH USA 219 33 138 2:12:05
9 Hong Weng South Lyon MI USA 260 32 155 2:43:07
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Haley Indianapolis IN USA 107 35 4 1:11:18
2 Brad Rietema Alto MI USA 117 38 7 1:12:22
3 Dana Kirk Charlotte MI USA 110 37 24 1:23:41
4 Peter Swanton Canton MI USA 270 35 28 1:25:37
5 Len Fritz Brownstown MI USA 161 35 50 1:34:56
6 Kevin Kemery Pittsburgh PA USA 152 38 74 1:42:22
7 Michael Mellor Ann Arbor MI USA 204 39 75 1:43:03
8 Michael Bucher Urbana IL USA 220 39 124 1:59:42
9 Scott Bauer Kalamazoo MI USA 222 36 145 2:19:27
10 Sam Calma Wixom MI USA 253 37 154 2:35:40
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily McKimmy Royal Oak MI USA 143 39 69 1:40:36
2 Andrea Bard Fenton MI USA 245 38 104 1:50:42
3 Ashley Wildman Grand Rapids MI USA 246 35 105 1:50:46
4 Laura Harris Dewitt MI USA 230 35 131 2:02:36
5 Elizabeth Schmaltz Clarkston MI USA 180 35 151 2:27:34
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ron Perry Ann Arbor MI USA 271 44 11 1:16:21
2 Adam Beltz Lansing MI USA 276 41 33 1:28:24
3 Timothy Towey Ypsilanti MI USA 121 40 40 1:32:07
4 Patrick Racine Ann Arbor MI USA 272 40 41 1:32:15
5 Mark H. Johnson Monroe MI USA 150 40 56 1:36:54
6 Shannon Welch Rittman OH USA 120 43 64 1:39:29
7 Kevin Halligan Perrysburg OH USA 183 44 82 1:44:24
8 Andrew Denman Ashley MI USA 162 43 96 1:48:45
9 Nat Evans Milford MI USA 159 44 98 1:48:55
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg MI USA 119 43 35 1:29:56
2 Kelly Conway Kalamazoo MI USA 165 40 46 1:34:33
3 Janet Schneider Kalamazoo MI USA 171 40 51 1:35:27
4 Nancy Lange Birmingham MI USA 166 43 53 1:35:44
5 Bernice Ruo Chicago IL USA 146 41 62 1:38:45
6 Kara Priehs Milford MI USA 136 42 71 1:41:20
7 Arianne Faunt Redford MI USA 186 40 81 1:44:13
8 Meredith Rinna Newport MI USA 206 40 94 1:46:32
9 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI USA 173 43 95 1:47:11
10 Clisty Kinlin Brighton MI USA 259 41 147 2:24:33
11 April Maunu Brighton MI USA 264 41 159 2:51:07
12 Tabitha Barnowsky Ypsilanti MI USA 267 44 161 3:09:04
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tassos Valtadoros Ann Arbor MI USA 112 48 19 1:20:53
2 Creg Carpenter Ann Arbor MI 303 49 26 1:23:55
3 Martin Murray Ann Arbor MI USA 192 49 93 1:46:11
4 Joe Axisa West Bloomfield MI USA 210 49 122 1:57:58
5 Terry Mrofchak Highland MI USA 262 47 153 2:32:38
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly McQuillan South Lyon MI USA 200 48 39 1:32:02
2 Marcia Cubitt Commerce MI USA 115 49 57 1:36:57
3 Judy Riben West Bloomfield MI USA 277 48 60 1:37:31
4 Joann Decker 302 46 68 1:40:30
5 Paula Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods MI USA 209 46 99 1:49:19
6 Joan Remski Dearborn MI USA 221 46 119 1:57:22
7 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills MI USA 213 47 120 1:57:33
8 Ana Hotaling Chelsea MI USA 234 49 127 2:00:16
9 Colleen Hoffman Canton MI USA 201 49 128 2:00:26
10 Renee Champagne Milford MI USA 214 45 129 2:00:47
11 Roberta Routt Brighton MI USA 265 45 139 2:13:13
12 Vicky Vulaj Brighton MI USA 251 48 144 2:18:48
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 George Henning Ann Arbor MI USA 111 51 15 1:18:42
2 Richard Auchus 274 53 22 1:23:08
3 Seth Sadis Ann Arbor MI USA 269 53 29 1:26:08
4 Jeffrey Desmond Ann Arbor MI USA 133 54 38 1:31:21
5 Sherman Clark Ann Arbor MI USA 127 51 43 1:32:36
6 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor MI USA 123 51 48 1:34:45
7 Grant Tally Flat Rock MI USA 217 52 76 1:43:06
8 James Izzi Highland MI USA 124 53 79 1:43:39
9 Dave Ottenhoff Grosse Pointe Park MI USA 216 53 97 1:48:51
10 Anthony Ellis Flushing MI USA 188 50 100 1:49:30
11 John Clifford Dearborn MI USA 211 50 109 1:51:59
12 Dave Huff St Clair Shores MI USA 205 50 112 1:54:40
13 Greg Powell Oregon OH USA 181 50 117 1:56:00
14 Dennis Ward Ypsilanti MI USA 157 50 118 1:56:34
15 Doug Stanley Swartz Creek MI USA 232 53 123 1:58:52
16 Dan Silkworth Ann Arbor MI USA 203 53 132 2:04:48
17 Jeff Rothstein 283 52 133 2:05:53
18 Charles Thomas Swartz Creek MI USA 229 54 134 2:07:54
19 Stephen Serra Clinton Township MI USA 263 54 158 2:49:45
20 Merle Dech Toledo OH USA 240 53 160 2:52:06
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marianne Maxim Grand Rapids MI USA 142 51 58 1:37:00
2 Renee Rutz Ann Arbor MI USA 144 54 59 1:37:06
3 Janet Duncan Ann Arbor MI USA 147 53 80 1:43:53
4 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI USA 141 50 89 1:44:59
5 Pamela Repp Ludington MI USA 185 51 90 1:45:18
6 Lisa Williams Laingsburg MI USA 184 52 91 1:45:20
7 Dianne Stephens Sarnia ON CAN 177 53 115 1:55:06
8 Paula Page Brighton MI USA 255 52 140 2:13:15
9 Jeannie Labella Bristow VA USA 241 50 146 2:23:18
10 Lisa Schmidt East Lansing MI USA 238 53 156 2:43:24
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Chadwick Royal Oak MI USA 104 57 8 1:15:43
2 Dave Oplinger Lapel IN USA 113 56 21 1:21:42
3 Thierry Wilbrandt Indianapolis IN USA 135 58 42 1:32:20
4 Howard Andress Milford MI USA 129 58 55 1:36:34
5 Steve Erickson Livonia MI USA 154 57 70 1:41:20
6 Craig Newkirk Noblesville IN USA 138 56 83 1:44:28
7 Brian Iceman Rochester Hills MI USA 128 55 86 1:44:50
8 Angus Miller Mason MI USA 215 59 87 1:44:53
9 Alan Albert Ottawa Hills OH USA 134 58 110 1:53:10
10 Scott Thorpe Milford MI USA 257 57 143 2:17:24
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kimberly Johnson Lansing MI USA 231 57 101 1:49:36
2 Vicki Mango Milford MI USA 228 56 126 1:59:50
3 Marilyn Reichenbach Brighton MI USA 254 59 130 2:01:50
4 Jennifer Bowerbank Ann Arbor MI USA 207 56 141 2:16:03
5 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI USA 225 56 142 2:17:17
6 Susan Haapaniemi Farmington MI USA 327 59 148 2:25:39
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Doug Turner Troy MI USA 28 60 25 1:23:49
2 Steven Henson Winston-Salem NC USA 137 60 45 1:34:23
3 Martin Denonville Windsor ON CAN 153 62 61 1:38:19
4 William Carroll Evanston IL USA 145 63 63 1:38:48
5 Kim Kletzka Livonia MI USA 227 60 67 1:40:14
6 Frank Mirabella Ann Arbor MI USA 140 61 85 1:44:39
7 Chris Waters Royal Oak MI USA 178 61 116 1:55:32
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joannie Eastridge Brighton MI USA 149 60 78 1:43:38
2 Barbara Hertz Milford MI USA 198 62 114 1:55:02
3 Barbara Mitchell Okemos MI USA 244 60 125 1:59:47
4 Gloria Raupp White Lake MI USA 199 63 135 2:10:27
5 Carol Schemanske Highland MI USA 252 61 137 2:11:32
6 Ann Ward Commerce Twp. MI USA 332 60 152 2:32:36
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Scallen Grosse Pointe Park MI USA 156 67 54 1:36:09
2 Gregory Buck Ann Arbor MI USA 155 65 92 1:45:48
3 Roger Wotila Cadillac MI USA 163 68 113 1:54:46
4 Dale Thibodeau Brighton MI USA 258 65 149 2:27:27
5 Jim Young Howell MI USA 249 66 150 2:27:29
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kitty Vandenbrulle Flushing MI USA 256 70 157 2:44:15