The Original A2 Turkey Trot 10K

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Drake Sioux Center IA 772 22 1 33:23 5:18/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 784 53 10 44:07 7:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Mayer Ann Arbor MI 181 50 3 38:01 6:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sinkwitts Chelsea MI 860 45 16 45:58 7:18/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Beerens Britton MI 829 14 31 50:13 7:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Vonbargen Ann Arbor MI 180 16 6 41:37 6:36/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayne Bohn Adrian MI 775 19 5 40:44 6:28/M
2 Iosmani Frometas-Canales Ann Arbor MI 876 17 41 51:52 8:14/M
3 Sean Parmer Ann Arbor MI 184 17 130 1:05:25 10:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Repovz Lansing MI 228 20 57 55:02 8:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Sparks East Lansing MI 142 22 76 58:14 9:15/M
2 Carolyn Watson Ann Arbor MI 734 20 98 1:00:13 9:33/M
3 Landis Robichaud Ypsilanti MI 119 24 126 1:05:00 10:19/M
4 Crystal Chen Ann Arbor MI 218 24 145 1:08:24 10:51/M
5 Yibing Zhang Ann Arbor MI 867 22 156 1:11:08 11:17/M
6 April Benlein Toledo OH 152 24 157 1:11:20 11:19/M
7 Michaela Robichaud Ypsilanti MI 120 24 160 1:11:43 11:23/M
8 Tiffany Schultz Southfield MI 168 23 174 1:16:45 12:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Masterman Ann Arbor MI 840 27 9 43:28 6:54/M
2 Christopher Bence Ann Arbor MI 226 29 12 44:36 7:05/M
3 Charles Schultz Ann Arbor MI 109 28 30 50:11 7:58/M
4 Thomas Bence Chicago IL 225 26 34 50:27 8:00/M
5 Mike Repovz Lansing MI 229 28 109 1:03:04 10:01/M
6 Kullen Waggoner Dayton OH 217 27 167 1:12:41 11:32/M
7 Matthew Cremin Whitmore Lake MI 176 28 201 2:09:10 20:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Rygiel Ann Arbor MI 814 27 25 49:14 7:49/M
2 Anna Zaleski Ann Arbor MI 108 26 38 51:21 8:09/M
3 Michelle Geisler Madison Heights MI 854 27 43 52:19 8:18/M
4 Shelley Hill Reed City MI 769 25 63 55:43 8:51/M
5 Christine Bence Ann Arbor MI 224 29 71 57:21 9:06/M
6 Stacy Kempher Manchester MI 848 27 75 58:12 9:14/M
7 Sara Schutte Ann Arbor MI 762 28 91 59:10 9:23/M
8 Allyson Drouin Dexter MI 131 26 96 1:00:02 9:32/M
9 Kelsey Fox Columbus OH 130 29 97 1:00:02 9:32/M
10 Sylvia Cunningham Britton MI 766 25 116 1:03:49 10:08/M
11 Kaleigh Robichaud Jackson MI 118 28 127 1:05:00 10:19/M
12 Sarah Cusson Ann Arbor MI 732 26 138 1:07:01 10:38/M
13 Geneva Chunn Ann Arbor MI 162 25 151 1:09:32 11:02/M
14 Marlena Duda Ann Arbor MI 826 26 159 1:11:43 11:23/M
15 Ruth Claros Holland OH 216 28 168 1:12:41 11:32/M
16 Ana Buitron Lansing MI 741 28 169 1:13:53 11:44/M
17 Hannah Cooley Dexter MI 742 28 170 1:13:56 11:44/M
18 Rachel Richardson Madison Heights MI 160 27 173 1:16:20 12:07/M
19 Kelly Anderson Southfield MI 846 27 180 1:19:16 12:35/M
20 Amanda Taylor Birmingham MI 222 27 182 1:20:54 12:50/M
21 Hillori Weimer Novi MI 223 27 183 1:20:54 12:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Rogawski Ann Arbor MI 161 31 2 37:39 5:59/M
2 Andrew Porinsky Dexter MI 182 32 4 39:10 6:13/M
3 Eric Konopka Ann Arbor MI 841 34 17 46:17 7:21/M
4 Alexander Jones Ann Arbor MI 849 30 36 50:49 8:04/M
5 Junya Shiota Ann Arbor MI 129 33 52 53:56 8:34/M
6 Michael Bell Okemos MI 777 30 86 58:55 9:21/M
7 Brian Globerman Ann Arbor MI 169 31 132 1:06:24 10:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marianne Mousigian Ann Arbor MI 140 30 53 54:00 8:34/M
2 Kari Neier Ann Arbor MI 825 30 54 54:27 8:39/M
3 Karen Reasoner Farmington Hills MI 842 33 78 58:24 9:16/M
4 Andrea Gillespie Brighton MI 230 33 118 1:03:55 10:09/M
5 Amanda Krentz Muskegon MI 758 31 142 1:07:56 10:47/M
6 Stacey Fisher Pinckney MI 760 31 158 1:11:34 11:22/M
7 Aubree Robichaud Madison Heights MI 117 30 161 1:11:46 11:23/M
8 Laura Goebel Coldwater MI 738 31 166 1:12:39 11:32/M
9 Katie Brinkman Manchester MI 820 33 178 1:19:12 12:34/M
10 Megan Carnaghi Lansing MI 862 30 189 1:28:44 14:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Burkhart Huntington Woods MI 211 36 29 49:45 7:54/M
2 Johann Vergne Dexter MI 127 38 37 51:15 8:08/M
3 Thomas Gritter Ann Arbor MI 174 36 49 53:39 8:31/M
4 Joseph Jelinski` Wyandotte MI 781 37 58 55:03 8:44/M
5 Michael Meza Ann Arbor MI 171 39 83 58:40 9:19/M
6 Jacob Beddow Fowlerville MI 865 36 94 59:28 9:26/M
7 Brean Pavlinak Williamston MI 759 35 108 1:03:04 10:01/M
8 Tim Schmitt Lansing MI 858 39 194 1:39:31 15:48/M
9 Paul Diedrich South Lyon MI 155 39 198 1:47:13 17:01/M
10 Omar Acosta South Lyon MI 154 39 200 1:47:15 17:01/M
11 Rhett Reyes Ypsilanti MI 170 39 202 2:09:13 20:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Zampi Ann Arbor MI 750 37 22 47:51 7:36/M
2 Emily Odea Dexter MI 128 36 28 49:41 7:53/M
3 Lindsay-Rose Dykema Ann Arbor MI 837 39 46 53:01 8:25/M
4 Jennifer Rose Ann Arbor MI 106 38 61 55:33 8:49/M
5 Nicole Porter Ypsilanti MI 145 38 82 58:38 9:18/M
6 Karen Willett Ypsilanti MI 144 38 87 58:58 9:22/M
7 Heather Autry Howell MI 143 38 92 59:19 9:25/M
8 Grace Killenger Fowlerville MI 866 37 93 59:27 9:26/M
9 Lindsay Beerens Britton MI 828 37 104 1:01:14 9:43/M
10 Marisa Boston Ann Arbor MI 844 36 106 1:01:29 9:46/M
11 Whitney O'Keefe Ann Arbor MI 178 37 110 1:03:10 10:02/M
12 Beth McGee Pinckney MI 813 39 121 1:04:12 10:11/M
13 Anna Byberg Ann Arbor MI 167 38 128 1:05:11 10:21/M
14 Angela Ransom Ann Arbor MI 172 39 133 1:06:31 10:33/M
15 Amy Kaufman Ypsilanti MI 743 39 136 1:06:44 10:36/M
16 Andrea Burkhart Huntington Woods MI 212 37 139 1:07:17 10:41/M
17 Ceara Shankland Clinton MI 135 38 146 1:08:24 10:51/M
18 Christina King Saline MI 183 36 155 1:10:53 11:15/M
19 Ko Shih Ann Arbor MI 815 39 164 1:12:20 11:29/M
20 Sarah Gritter Ann Arbor MI 173 35 171 1:14:11 11:47/M
21 Kendra Vance Parma MI 855 36 181 1:20:07 12:43/M
22 Kathrin Costello Whitmore Lake MI 736 38 187 1:28:12 14:00/M
23 Zina Bachuwa Grand Blanc MI 165 37 190 1:30:36 14:23/M
24 Dawn Salisbury South Lyon MI 153 39 199 1:47:14 17:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Cumming Tecumseh MI 134 41 14 45:34 7:14/M
2 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 137 42 15 45:43 7:15/M
3 Charles Eveler Ann Arbor MI 166 41 18 46:31 7:23/M
4 Jeffrey Kittendorf Dexter MI 852 43 21 47:43 7:34/M
5 Jason Kenney Fenton MI 136 44 24 49:06 7:48/M
6 Raymond Dalton Ann Arbor MI 834 40 32 50:16 7:59/M
7 Jordan Vassallo Mount Clemens MI 782 41 39 51:25 8:10/M
8 James Ritter Ypsilanti MI 827 43 42 51:57 8:15/M
9 Joshua Mietelski Dexter MI 845 40 47 53:07 8:26/M
10 Brian Jelinski Southgate MI 780 40 48 53:16 8:27/M
11 James Hanke Ypsilanti MI 748 43 51 53:52 8:33/M
12 Tim Davis Lansing MI 863 41 59 55:25 8:48/M
13 Demond Johnson Ann Arbor MI 739 43 73 57:50 9:11/M
14 Carl Beckwith Pinckney MI 146 43 99 1:00:17 9:34/M
15 Josh Green Ypsilanti MI 107 40 100 1:00:26 9:36/M
16 Patrick Colvia Pinckney MI 761 44 102 1:00:44 9:38/M
17 Conan Heiselt Stockbridge MI 853 43 105 1:01:17 9:44/M
18 Christopher D Binkley Ann Arbor MI 752 41 107 1:01:46 9:48/M
19 Scott Roper Gaines MI 215 42 114 1:03:45 10:07/M
20 Tim Nester Lansing MI 859 43 131 1:05:57 10:28/M
21 Christopher Mahoney Whitehall MI 754 40 141 1:07:44 10:45/M
22 Dan Plamondon Livonia MI 817 41 148 1:08:53 10:56/M
23 Miles Woodard Chelsea MI 114 44 149 1:08:55 10:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Mitroff Royal Oak MI 767 43 66 56:01 8:53/M
2 Jennifer Fettig Gaines MI 214 43 68 56:44 9:00/M
3 Megan Wiswesser Manchester MI 158 41 74 58:00 9:12/M
4 Wendee Bohn Adrian MI 774 41 84 58:46 9:20/M
5 Stephanie Sanders Ann Arbor MI 104 44 125 1:04:51 10:18/M
6 Holly Avery Twin Lake MI 756 43 140 1:07:44 10:45/M
7 Robin Woodard Chelsea MI 115 44 150 1:09:11 10:59/M
8 Donna Newell Ypsilanti MI 816 43 163 1:12:20 11:29/M
9 Josanna Sutka Lansing MI 861 40 188 1:28:44 14:05/M
10 Kim Landris Ann Arbor MI 818 43 193 1:34:20 14:58/M
11 Tammy Walker Waterford MI 149 44 196 1:45:59 16:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Stern Saline MI 809 46 7 41:49 6:38/M
2 Charles Mann Cherry Hill NJ 850 47 26 49:18 7:50/M
3 Kyle Pullen Ann Arbor MI 744 46 55 54:30 8:39/M
4 Jeff Withey Ypsilanti MI 831 49 56 54:31 8:39/M
5 Scott Woelfel Dexter MI 749 48 64 55:53 8:52/M
6 Michael Mast Howell MI 812 45 72 57:39 9:09/M
7 Steven Klukowski Okemos MI 857 46 90 59:08 9:23/M
8 Robert Chunn Ypsilanti MI 163 47 152 1:09:32 11:02/M
9 Paul Walker Waterford MI 148 47 197 1:45:59 16:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Dorazio Whitmore Lake MI 138 49 20 46:47 7:26/M
2 Charalet Dunnigan Rapid City SD 737 45 62 55:35 8:49/M
3 Barb Figurski Ann Arbor MI 785 46 77 58:20 9:16/M
4 Catherine Juon Saline MI 836 46 85 58:47 9:20/M
5 Jennifer Bridges Romulus MI 835 45 89 59:07 9:23/M
6 Melissa Chapman Ypsilanti MI 822 48 95 59:50 9:30/M
7 Theresa Trevor Ann Arbor MI 213 45 111 1:03:11 10:02/M
8 Martha Gordon Ann Arbor MI 177 47 134 1:06:32 10:34/M
9 Kristin Northrop Ann Arbor MI 175 46 135 1:06:33 10:34/M
10 Renee Wiczorek Dexter MI 757 47 137 1:07:01 10:38/M
11 Christine Carly Plymouth MI 755 48 153 1:09:56 11:06/M
12 Yvonne George Commerce Twp MI 778 47 154 1:10:22 11:10/M
13 Susan Barnett Brighton MI 770 49 175 1:18:30 12:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Bruursema Manchester MI 157 53 11 44:15 7:01/M
2 Richard Defazio Ann Arbor MI 735 50 13 45:19 7:12/M
3 Mike Bank Ann Arbor MI 139 51 27 49:25 7:51/M
4 David Rogers Belle River ON 150 52 33 50:19 7:59/M
5 Dave Kempher Manchester MI 847 52 40 51:42 8:12/M
6 Gary Jablonski Saline MI 747 51 50 53:50 8:33/M
7 Jeff Morris Ypsilanti MI 821 52 70 57:14 9:05/M
8 Victor Lynch Monroe MI 839 51 117 1:03:49 10:08/M
9 Dan Schneider Northville MI 856 51 123 1:04:38 10:16/M
10 Bryan Barnett Brighton MI 768 52 176 1:18:30 12:28/M
11 Kenneth Vanblaricum Brighton MI 111 50 184 1:20:54 12:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Stafford Tecumseh MI 808 52 19 46:37 7:24/M
2 Janet Reid Ann Arbor MI 112 53 60 55:28 8:48/M
3 Ann Jamieson Jackson MI 764 54 81 58:35 9:18/M
4 Jean Fisher Palmyra MI 765 52 115 1:03:49 10:08/M
5 Jackie Garris Ann Arbor MI 745 54 122 1:04:29 10:14/M
6 Carol Vovcsko Durand MI 164 52 129 1:05:18 10:22/M
7 Amy Willing Lansing MI 763 53 143 1:08:14 10:50/M
8 Ann Guttman Ann Arbor MI 823 51 147 1:08:31 10:53/M
9 Andrea McDonnell Pinckney MI 159 53 177 1:18:30 12:28/M
10 Lori Lobbestael Manchester MI 819 51 179 1:19:12 12:34/M
11 Chris Lawrence Brighton MI 110 51 185 1:20:55 12:51/M
12 Sally Bechtel Yale MI 753 50 191 1:31:16 14:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Rothstein Ann Arbor MI 786 55 8 42:38 6:46/M
2 Michael Porter Whitmore Lake MI 156 57 23 48:45 7:44/M
3 Jeffrey Proctor Manchester MI 776 55 35 50:34 8:02/M
4 Scott Dexter Dimondale MI 771 56 65 55:54 8:52/M
5 Mike Reid Ann Arbor MI 227 58 67 56:42 9:00/M
6 Anthony Romero Ann Arbor MI 830 56 79 58:29 9:17/M
7 James Delhey Dexter MI 851 59 88 59:05 9:23/M
8 Timothy McDonnell Pinckney MI 832 55 113 1:03:43 10:07/M
9 Jeffrey Casavant Dexter MI 751 55 120 1:04:06 10:10/M
10 Tim McIntyre Ann Arbor MI 773 55 162 1:11:47 11:24/M
11 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 779 57 195 1:43:09 16:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robbie Stapleton Ann Arbor MI 824 58 69 56:55 9:02/M
2 Paula Lantz Ann Arbor MI 105 58 80 58:33 9:18/M
3 Pauline Batchelor Hillsdalellsdale MI 810 55 103 1:01:09 9:42/M
4 Julie Eibach Ann Arbor MI 740 57 172 1:15:55 12:03/M
5 Sandy McMcarty Adrian MI 122 57 192 1:32:07 14:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James McCauley Bloomfield Hills MI 103 63 44 52:22 8:19/M
2 Richard Palacios Ann Arbor MI 733 63 112 1:03:39 10:06/M
3 Charles Rogers Jackson MI 811 61 165 1:12:32 11:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Hagen Ann Arbor MI 126 61 101 1:00:27 9:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William T Reid III Concord MI 783 67 45 52:32 8:20/M
2 Keith Wright Howell MI 147 67 119 1:04:03 10:10/M
3 Steve Ott Ann Arbor MI 220 68 124 1:04:47 10:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Hanna Darrell Kalamazoo MI 833 65 144 1:08:16 10:50/M
2 Mary Bullard Monroe MI 133 68 186 1:23:18 13:13/M