Ann Arbor Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 05, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 40-44 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 15-17 18-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Aquabike

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 1 Jeff Roberts Saint Clair Shores MI US 160 28 1 11:28 1:26HM 1 1:40 1 38:17 21.9MPH 51:26
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 2 Davita Burkhead-Weiner Ann Arbor MI US 9 36 1 12:50 1:36HM 1 1:22 1 42:05 20.0MPH 56:17
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 9 Russell Bird Louisville KY US 37 52 1 18:47 2:21HM 1 4:46 1 48:51 17.2MPH 1:12:25
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 3 Jackie Garris Ann Arbor MI US 25 54 1 15:33 1:57HM 1 1:23 1 43:49 19.2MPH 1:00:46
 
Top

Female 15 to 17

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 15 Kaela Burger Utica MI US 298 17 1 15:42 1:58HM 1 2:37 1 1:02:19 13.5MPH 1:20:39
 
Top

Female 18 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 8 Julia Gehlert Grosse Pointe MI US 244 18 1 13:45 1:43HM 1 1:54 1 56:11 15.0MPH 1:11:51
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 5 Elena Haviland Ann Arbor MI US 125 38 1 17:12 2:09HM 1 1:40 1 46:51 17.9MPH 1:05:43
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 11 Charles Burger Utica MI US 297 44 1 16:40 2:05HM 1 3:54 1 53:57 15.6MPH 1:14:32
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 7 Amy Lawson Ann Arbor MI US 28 44 1 17:02 2:08HM 1 1:47 1 50:14 16.7MPH 1:09:04
2 12 Courtney Meyet Jonesville MI US 77 42 2 19:43 2:28HM 2 2:12 2 55:08 15.2MPH 1:17:05
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 16 Katy Michalski Brighton MI US 131 46 1 16:50 2:06HM 1 2:08 1 1:02:18 13.5MPH 1:21:17
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 4 Ana Hotaling Chelsea MI US 80 52 2 16:20 2:03HM 1 1:04 1 45:55 18.3MPH 1:03:20
2 6 Ann Herbert Grass Lake MI US 219 51 1 14:48 1:51HM 2 1:54 2 49:35 16.9MPH 1:06:18
3 17 Danielle Gehlert Grosse Pointe MI US 237 52 3 17:05 2:08HM 3 2:44 3 1:07:07 12.5MPH 1:26:57
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 14 Bruce Lefevre Farmington MI US 205 57 1 17:40 2:13HM 1 2:30 1 57:59 14.5MPH 1:18:09
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 10 Ann Ray Westland MI US 122 59 1 18:14 2:17HM 1 2:08 1 52:36 16.0MPH 1:12:59
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 13 Tom Milavec Lexington OH US 76 60 1 19:17 2:25HM 1 2:20 1 56:26 14.9MPH 1:18:04