Ann Arbor Triathlon

Overall Results

August 05, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com
Male Finishers

Collegiate Sprint Triathlon

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Manon Blackman Longmeadow MA US 161 F 6 16:09 2:01HM 0:59 4 45:22 18.5MPH 1:07 1 37:53 7:35/M 1:41:32
2 Arden McMath Oxford OH US 249 F 4 14:39 1:50HM 0:42 3 44:29 18.9MPH 1:07 2 40:48 8:10/M 1:41:47
3 Leah Grandy Indianapolis IN US 250 F 3 14:12 1:47HM 0:50 2 44:27 18.9MPH 1:01 3 43:47 8:45/M 1:44:21
4 Madison Tustian Plymouth MI US 88 F 2 13:17 1:40HM 1:59 1 43:49 19.2MPH 0:46 5 46:45 9:21/M 1:46:39
5 Dannie Roberts Granville OH US 282 F 1 12:58 1:37HM 1:00 5 50:28 16.6MPH 1:06 4 46:07 9:13/M 1:51:41
6 Helen Jeffers Clarkston MI US 288 F 5 14:51 1:51HM 3:00 7 51:04 16.4MPH 1:58 6 51:16 10:15/M 2:02:11
7 Rachelle Gere Columbus OH US 111 F 8 20:31 2:34HM 1:44 6 50:28 16.6MPH 1:03 8 52:31 10:30/M 2:06:19
8 Brooke Donnelly Burr Ridge IL US 155 F 7 16:14 2:02HM 1:46 8 54:49 15.3MPH 1:01 7 52:27 10:29/M 2:06:20
9 Kathryn Deeds Northville MI 276 F 9 26:51 3:21HM 4:23 9 1:09:50 12.0MPH 3:01 9 1:16:37 15:19/M 3:00:44
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jack Schafer Onsted MI US 236 M 12 14:23 1:48HM 1:34 5 40:27 20.8MPH 0:43 1 30:34 6:07/M 1:27:43
2 Gabriel Khan 371 M 7 12:45 1:36HM 1:00 1 38:28 21.8MPH 0:48 3 34:43 6:57/M 1:27:45
3 Andrew Wallace Westerville OH US 248 M 3 11:53 1:29HM 0:59 6 40:28 20.8MPH 0:54 2 34:22 6:52/M 1:28:38
4 Logan Pollander Columbus OH US 183 M 1 10:32 1:19HM 1:25 9 41:28 20.3MPH 1:02 4 34:58 7:00/M 1:29:28
5 Patrick Martin Carmel IN US 50 M 9 13:36 1:42HM 0:43 2 39:05 21.5MPH 0:53 5 35:17 7:03/M 1:29:36
6 Nick Amato Suttons Bay MI US 220 M 6 12:44 1:36HM 0:51 4 39:43 21.1MPH 0:42 6 38:09 7:38/M 1:32:11
7 Emilio Mateo Ann Arbor MI US 202 M 8 13:31 1:41HM 1:04 8 40:42 20.6MPH 0:48 7 38:31 7:42/M 1:34:37
8 Zach Hoffman Midland MI US 114 M 2 11:50 1:29HM 0:50 7 40:40 20.7MPH 0:47 8 40:49 8:10/M 1:34:58
9 Josh Gatz Detroit MI US 258 M 4 12:23 1:33HM 1:25 3 39:35 21.2MPH 1:06 10 43:25 8:41/M 1:37:56
10 Theo Ward Skokie IL US 157 M 5 12:24 1:33HM 1:36 11 43:02 19.5MPH 0:51 11 43:46 8:45/M 1:41:42
11 Anthony Davis Lansing MI US 171 M 11 14:21 1:48HM 1:10 12 48:29 17.3MPH 1:00 9 42:07 8:25/M 1:47:08
12 Eric Hansen Columbus OH US 29 M 14 16:21 2:03HM 1:27 10 41:59 20.0MPH 1:45 14 49:29 9:54/M 1:51:03
13 Nathan Buchweitz Grand Ledge MI US 172 M 10 13:47 1:43HM 1:49 14 51:03 16.5MPH 0:43 13 47:20 9:28/M 1:54:44
14 Terrence Stilson Fort Worth TX US 162 M 13 16:10 2:01HM 2:21 13 50:53 16.5MPH 1:26 12 45:09 9:02/M 1:56:00