Detroit Tri (Sunday)

Age Group Results

August 16, 2015


Results Provided by Race Timing Services

Age Group Triathlon

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Thomas Oates Chelsea MI USA 153 15 1 11:40 1:33/K 0:31 1 26:47 40.3KPH 0:43 1 17:39 3:32/K 57:22  
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Steven Jones Novi MI USA 200 52 1 13:39 1:49/K 1:04 1 28:28 37.9KPH 0:51 1 22:28 4:30/K 1:06:32  
 

Male 13 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 Landry Guerin Bloomfield Twp MI USA 152 13 1 11:35 1:33/K 3:15 1 36:11 29.8KPH 0:43 1 25:18 5:04/K 1:17:05  
 

Male 14 to 15

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 39 Calum Walton Birmingham MI USA 154 15 1 15:35 2:05/K 4:19 1 34:26 31.4KPH 3:02 1 24:18 4:52/K 1:21:42  
 

Male 16 to 17

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 61 Zack Smith 308 16 1 22:59 3:04/K 4:05 1 34:35 31.2KPH 1:54 1 25:52 5:10/K 1:29:27  
 

Male 18 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 David Trimas Chelsea MI USA 291 18 1 14:53 1:59/K 1:11 1 30:15 35.7KPH 1:07 1 17:24 3:29/K 1:04:53  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 Tyler Peraino Hingham MA USA 159 24 2 13:38 1:49/K 1:17 1 32:16 33.5KPH 0:46 2 24:22 4:52/K 1:12:21  
2 22 Jeff Johnson East Lansing MI USA 158 24 3 15:44 2:06/K 1:57 2 34:16 31.5KPH 1:09 1 23:57 4:47/K 1:17:05  
3 35 Gabe Solomon Ann Arbor MI USA 268 20 1 11:23 1:31/K 1:46 6 37:13 29.0KPH 0:43 4 28:40 5:44/K 1:19:48  
4 46 Neal Anderson East Lansing MI USA 157 24 5 17:42 2:22/K 1:36 5 37:06 29.1KPH 0:45 3 27:06 5:25/K 1:24:16  
5 64 Alexander Rich Clawson MI USA 161 24 4 16:32 2:12/K 1:47 3 36:15 29.8KPH 1:38 7 34:38 6:56/K 1:30:51  
6 77 Brian Hoskins Howell MI USA 160 24 7 20:45 2:46/K 2:22 4 36:42 29.4KPH 1:29 6 32:48 6:34/K 1:34:08  
7 99 Jacob Kay Dearborn MI USA 155 21 6 20:40 2:45/K 3:10 7 46:48 23.1KPH 1:10 5 29:25 5:53/K 1:41:14  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 44 Nicholas Leonowicz Saint Clair Shores MI USA 163 28 1 15:57 2:08/K 1:45 1 35:48 30.2KPH 1:08 2 29:14 5:51/K 1:23:54  
2 60 Tom Dennis Royal Oak MI USA 162 28 2 18:57 2:32/K 3:45 2 39:42 27.2KPH 2:16 1 24:29 4:54/K 1:29:11  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Daniel Rothschild Detroit MI USA 216 30 4 16:33 2:12/K 1:19 1 29:05 37.1KPH 2:42 1 19:30 3:54/K 1:09:11  
2 12 Matthew Gorey Maumee OH USA 166 30 5 16:33 2:12/K 1:11 2 31:53 33.9KPH 1:10 2 21:15 4:15/K 1:12:04  
3 14 Kyle Otremba Farmington MI USA 169 31 1 14:50 1:59/K 0:57 4 33:06 32.6KPH 0:54 3 23:56 4:47/K 1:13:46  
4 30 Ryan Yepsen Detroit MI USA 170 32 3 16:24 2:11/K 1:27 3 32:10 33.6KPH 1:24 6 26:56 5:23/K 1:18:23  
5 34 Terrell Anderson Detroit MI USA 284 33 7 17:37 2:21/K 2:01 5 33:42 32.0KPH 1:11 4 24:54 4:59/K 1:19:27  
6 41 Nicholas Callis Chesterfield MI USA 171 33 2 16:04 2:09/K 2:06 6 35:15 30.6KPH 1:15 8 27:52 5:34/K 1:22:33  
7 48 Alex Edwards Lakewood OH USA 218 31 6 16:50 2:15/K 2:53 7 36:49 29.3KPH 1:33 7 27:16 5:27/K 1:25:22  
8 54 Nan Mu Novi MI USA 168 30 8 18:06 2:25/K 3:13 9 38:42 27.9KPH 2:17 5 25:45 5:09/K 1:28:04  
9 84 Robin Baessler Novi MI USA 167 30 9 20:15 2:42/K 2:57 8 37:35 28.7KPH 1:24 9 34:02 6:48/K 1:36:14  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Geoffrey Woodman Ferndale MI USA 174 36 1 12:50 1:43/K 1:47 5 35:31 30.4KPH 1:06 1 23:25 4:41/K 1:14:41  
2 31 Troy Hale Lansing MI USA 179 38 3 16:05 2:09/K 1:50 3 34:59 30.9KPH 1:20 2 24:15 4:51/K 1:18:31  
3 32 Rob Northcott Chesterfield MI USA 178 37 2 13:30 1:48/K 1:54 1 33:00 32.7KPH 2:14 5 28:02 5:36/K 1:18:42  
4 36 John Denworth Grosse Pointe Shores MI USA 176 36 4 16:09 2:09/K 3:26 2 34:14 31.5KPH 1:10 3 25:29 5:06/K 1:20:30  
5 43 Brian Lane Royal Oak MI USA 173 35 6 17:24 2:19/K 2:40 4 35:09 30.7KPH 1:46 4 26:28 5:18/K 1:23:29  
6 50 Jason Pybus Boston MA USA 177 36 8 17:56 2:23/K 1:30 6 35:36 30.3KPH 1:29 6 29:12 5:50/K 1:25:44  
7 75 Adam Snyder Commerce Township MI USA 172 35 5 16:12 2:10/K 2:31 7 43:06 25.1KPH 1:09 7 30:32 6:06/K 1:33:31  
8 102 Gregory Simony Troy MI USA 175 36 7 17:29 2:20/K 3:25 8 48:38 22.2KPH 2:21 8 32:21 6:28/K 1:44:15  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Joe Lombardo Oakland Twp MI USA 188 42 3 13:22 1:47/K 0:59 1 28:53 37.4KPH 0:51 1 23:06 4:37/K 1:07:13  
2 17 David Szczepanski Harrison Township MI USA 220 41 4 14:19 1:55/K 1:48 3 31:33 34.2KPH 1:37 2 25:42 5:08/K 1:15:01  
3 20 Phillip Biga Whitmore Lake MI USA 182 40 8 16:03 2:08/K 1:47 2 31:12 34.6KPH 1:33 3 26:18 5:16/K 1:16:55  
4 40 Daniel Gibbons Northville MI USA 186 42 6 15:05 2:01/K 1:44 5 35:24 30.5KPH 1:48 4 27:46 5:33/K 1:21:48  
5 56 Jared Hopkins Northville MI USA 185 41 5 15:03 2:00/K 2:04 4 33:22 32.4KPH 1:47 10 34:25 6:53/K 1:28:43 2:00
6 59 Ron Kaski North Street MI USA 180 40 7 15:18 2:02/K 2:00 7 38:15 28.2KPH 1:14 7 32:14 6:27/K 1:29:04  
7 68 Ralph Ellis Royal Oak MI USA 183 40 2 9:36 1:17/K 5:41 10 42:18 25.5KPH 2:55 5 31:49 6:22/K 1:32:21  
8 69 Michael Fahy Rochester MI USA 184 40 1 8:41 1:09/K 6:34 9 42:12 25.6KPH 3:03 6 31:50 6:22/K 1:32:22  
9 82 Ben Reyff Oakland MI USA 187 42 9 18:49 2:31/K 3:35 6 36:56 29.2KPH 2:51 9 33:47 6:45/K 1:36:00  
10 105 David Mekled Dearborn MI USA 283 44 10 22:09 2:57/K 4:29 8 41:34 26.0KPH 3:05 8 33:30 6:42/K 1:44:49  
11 106 John Harding Ypsilanti MI USA 181 40 11 23:33 3:08/K 2:46 11 42:26 25.5KPH 1:44 11 35:57 7:11/K 1:46:28  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Stephen Chaput Lexington MA USA 195 49 3 14:58 2:00/K 1:53 1 30:09 35.8KPH 1:14 1 21:51 4:22/K 1:10:07  
2 9 Scott Puckett Wilmington OH USA 193 47 1 14:03 1:52/K 1:09 3 31:17 34.5KPH 1:10 4 23:32 4:42/K 1:11:13  
3 11 Rav Dighe St. Albans GBR 192 47 2 14:44 1:58/K 1:20 4 31:50 33.9KPH 1:04 2 22:25 4:29/K 1:11:25  
4 24 Patrick Oates Chelsea MI USA 190 46 7 18:43 2:30/K 1:22 7 33:12 32.5KPH 1:17 3 22:33 4:31/K 1:17:09  
5 27 Fulvio Mavaracchio Southfield MI USA 189 45 5 15:59 2:08/K 1:37 8 34:55 30.9KPH 1:09 5 24:12 4:50/K 1:17:54  
6 33 Robert Finlay Rochester Hills MI USA 194 48 4 15:41 2:05/K 2:03 5 32:04 33.7KPH 1:18 8 27:49 5:34/K 1:18:56  
7 37 Nick Cappa Lake Orion MI USA 217 45 6 17:46 2:22/K 1:34 6 32:35 33.1KPH 1:09 7 27:26 5:29/K 1:20:32  
8 45 Eric Malzahn Royal Oak MI USA 219 46 8 21:26 2:51/K 3:22 2 30:12 35.8KPH 1:52 6 27:16 5:27/K 1:24:09  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Bruce Smoler West Bloomfield MI US 305 54 2 15:54 2:07/K 1:57 1 30:20 35.6KPH 1:05 2 25:17 5:03/K 1:14:35  
2 53 Andrew Phelps Ann Arbor MI USA 197 51 4 20:37 2:45/K 3:02 3 37:47 28.6KPH 1:12 1 25:12 5:02/K 1:27:52  
3 67 Scott Mitchell Clarkston MI USA 196 50 1 14:00 1:52/K 1:14 4 42:21 25.5KPH 2:54 3 31:49 6:22/K 1:32:21  
4 76 Kevin Abell Oxford MI USA 202 53 3 16:23 2:11/K 1:46 2 36:42 29.4KPH 1:11 4 37:30 7:30/K 1:33:34  
5 109 Thomas Phelps Rochester MI USA 203 53 5 21:33 2:52/K 3:17 5 46:18 23.3KPH 2:03 5 37:42 7:32/K 1:50:55  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 25 Kris Dighe Rockville MD USA 207 56 2 15:20 2:03/K 2:13 6 49:09 22.0KPH 3:00 1 7:52 1:34/K 1:17:35  
2 57 Michael Joyce Missouri City TX USA 204 55 4 20:41 2:45/K 2:23 1 35:33 30.4KPH 1:13 2 28:55 5:47/K 1:28:46  
3 74 Cui Dehua Novi MI USA 206 56 3 17:45 2:22/K 1:13 2 36:43 29.4KPH 1:30 5 36:07 7:13/K 1:33:19  
4 90 Shawn Lewis-Lakin Royal Oak MI USA 205 55 1 13:05 1:45/K 5:32 4 42:06 25.7KPH 2:54 4 34:19 6:52/K 1:37:58  
5 94 George Tzonev Rochester Hills MI USA 210 59 5 21:09 2:49/K 3:41 3 38:53 27.8KPH 1:57 3 33:19 6:40/K 1:39:01  
6 112 Lorenzo Wilson Detroit MI USA 209 58 6 22:15 2:58/K 3:45 5 45:54 23.5KPH 2:33 6 40:12 8:02/K 1:54:39  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 98 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor MI USA 215 60 2 24:12 3:14/K 2:44 1 40:47 26.5KPH 0:58 2 30:27 6:05/K 1:41:10 2:00
2 111 Steven Urben Center Line MI USA 211 62 1 21:04 2:49/K 7:10 2 49:17 21.9KPH 6:17 1 28:57 5:47/K 1:52:47  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 65 Phillip Klein Georgetown TX USA 212 68 1 18:51 2:31/K 3:29 1 40:33 26.6KPH 1:39 1 26:36 5:19/K 1:31:11  
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 81 Richard Turner Toronto ON CAN 214 70 1 15:36 2:05/K 2:24 1 37:50 28.5KPH 1:56 1 37:54 7:35/K 1:35:42  
 

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Kathleen Kelly Detroit AUS 292 40 1 12:14 1:38/K 1:27 1 32:02 33.7KPH 1:05 1 20:03 4:01/K 1:06:53  
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Adrienne Oday Ypsilanti MI USA 245 40 1 12:53 1:43/K 1:20 1 31:06 34.7KPH 0:52 1 23:07 4:37/K 1:09:21  
 

Female 14 to 15

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 42 Emily Jones Novi MI USA 222 14 1 15:21 2:03/K 1:20 1 35:31 30.4KPH 1:03 1 29:33 5:55/K 1:22:50  
 

Female 18 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 28 Lillie Phelps Saline MI USA 223 18 1 13:37 1:49/K 1:46 1 39:01 27.7KPH 0:53 1 22:51 4:34/K 1:18:10  
2 103 Amanda Clark Dearborn Heights MI USA 224 19 2 15:28 2:04/K 4:27 2 48:14 22.4KPH 2:50 2 33:34 6:43/K 1:44:36  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 63 Oona Friedland Farmington Hills MI USA 226 22 3 15:13 2:02/K 2:26 3 41:47 25.8KPH 0:52 2 30:12 6:02/K 1:30:32  
2 71 Erin Snyder Washington MI USA 227 22 4 16:48 2:14/K 3:05 4 43:03 25.1KPH 1:25 1 28:19 5:40/K 1:32:44  
3 79 Lindsey Fugitt Clarkston MI USA 230 24 2 14:59 2:00/K 2:39 2 40:19 26.8KPH 1:28 5 35:20 7:04/K 1:34:47  
4 86 Kate Lewis-Lakin Royal Oak MI USA 229 23 1 14:15 1:54/K 3:30 1 39:59 27.0KPH 2:52 4 34:19 6:52/K 1:36:58 2:00
5 95 Hayley Sakwa Detroit MI USA 228 23 6 20:09 2:41/K 3:27 5 43:06 25.1KPH 1:51 3 30:50 6:10/K 1:39:26  
6 115 Allyson Sexton Dearborn Heights MI USA 225 21 5 19:13 2:34/K 4:21 6 54:14 19.9KPH 2:08 6 43:08 8:38/K 2:03:05  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 Elizabeth Jones Waterford MI USA 231 26 2 14:28 1:56/K 2:04 2 37:23 28.9KPH 1:30 1 20:39 4:08/K 1:16:06  
2 23 Amy Varner Royal Oak MI USA 232 28 3 16:57 2:16/K 1:44 1 32:18 33.4KPH 1:03 3 25:01 5:00/K 1:17:05  
3 29 Ashley Flohr 307 28 1 13:51 1:51/K 2:08 3 38:25 28.1KPH 0:53 2 23:00 4:36/K 1:18:19  
4 88 Jaime Fugitt Royal Oak MI USA 234 29 4 18:34 2:29/K 3:18 4 39:40 27.2KPH 1:40 4 33:49 6:46/K 1:37:03  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 47 Rebecca Jonkman Macomb MI USA 240 33 4 16:25 2:11/K 1:51 2 37:39 28.7KPH 0:59 1 28:25 5:41/K 1:25:21  
2 51 Allison Hansen Berkley MI USA 239 33 3 15:36 2:05/K 1:34 3 37:55 28.5KPH 1:04 3 29:40 5:56/K 1:25:51  
3 55 Marina Bittencourt Ann Arbor MI USA 235 30 5 16:55 2:15/K 1:55 1 36:16 29.8KPH 1:55 4 31:12 6:14/K 1:28:14  
4 62 Sharonrose Samelak Novi MI USA 236 30 2 15:17 2:02/K 2:25 4 38:24 28.1KPH 1:24 5 32:42 6:32/K 1:30:14  
5 80 Andrea Crary Grosse Pointe Woods MI USA 282 34 1 14:15 1:54/K 1:54 5 41:24 26.1KPH 1:36 6 36:21 7:16/K 1:35:32  
6 92 Dhara Sanghavi Northville MI USA 238 32 7 23:13 3:06/K 2:48 6 42:43 25.3KPH 1:14 2 28:33 5:43/K 1:38:33  
7 114 Tonya Williams Dewitt MI USA 237 31 6 22:58 3:04/K 2:15 7 47:56 22.5KPH 2:19 7 40:07 8:01/K 1:55:37  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 72 Rachel Bauer-Richert New Boston MI USA 281 35 5 28:36 3:49/K 6:29 3 40:26 26.7KPH 1:29 1 15:49 3:10/K 1:32:52  
2 83 Kathryn Smith Berkley MI USA 274 36 1 16:51 2:15/K 2:17 2 39:54 27.1KPH 3:04 3 33:58 6:48/K 1:36:05  
3 85 Erin Cantrell Ann Arbor MI USA 242 36 2 19:51 2:39/K 1:16 4 41:57 25.7KPH 1:18 2 32:08 6:26/K 1:36:32  
4 91 Stephanie Hesson Ypsilanti MI USA 243 38 3 20:06 2:41/K 2:14 1 38:28 28.1KPH 1:56 4 35:43 7:09/K 1:38:29  
5 110 Cristen Belloni Belleville MI USA 241 35 4 20:52 2:47/K 5:04 5 45:40 23.6KPH 1:56 5 38:15 7:39/K 1:51:50  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 26 Amy Watson Sterling Heights MI USA 244 40 1 13:37 1:49/K 2:01 2 35:48 30.2KPH 0:59 1 25:19 5:04/K 1:17:46  
2 52 Julie Hopkins Northville MI USA 247 41 2 15:38 2:05/K 2:36 3 38:02 28.4KPH 1:55 2 28:44 5:45/K 1:26:57  
3 96 Kelly Gasior Grosse Pointe Park MI USA 248 41 3 16:59 2:16/K 4:12 5 43:53 24.6KPH 1:19 4 33:14 6:39/K 1:39:39  
4 97 Amy Youn Birmingham MI USA 249 42 4 19:38 2:37/K 3:36 4 42:39 25.3KPH 1:43 3 30:04 6:01/K 1:39:42 2:00
5 113 Dawn Cutler Southfield MI USA 250 44 5 35:08 4:41/K 3:35 1 19:57 54.1KPH 2:24 5 53:35 10:43/K 1:54:40  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Rachel Jones Novi MI USA 253 45 1 12:15 1:38/K 0:58 1 32:39 33.1KPH 0:49 1 24:30 4:54/K 1:11:14  
2 38 Heather Hall Washington MI USA 255 46 5 17:08 2:17/K 1:39 2 36:25 29.7KPH 1:12 2 25:04 5:01/K 1:21:31  
3 49 Kelly Gajda Grosse Ile MI USA 252 45 2 16:10 2:09/K 2:33 3 37:14 29.0KPH 1:34 4 27:54 5:35/K 1:25:26  
4 70 Caryn Vanderheuvel Fort Gratiot MI USA 251 45 6 19:31 2:36/K 2:22 5 41:17 26.2KPH 2:56 3 26:32 5:18/K 1:32:40  
5 87 Deborah Horvath New Baltimore MI USA 254 46 4 16:47 2:14/K 2:29 6 42:36 25.4KPH 1:30 5 33:38 6:44/K 1:37:02  
6 101 Kate Durk 301 46 3 16:42 2:14/K 4:07 7 42:57 25.1KPH 2:39 6 36:32 7:18/K 1:42:59  
7 108 Jackie Giusti South Lyon MI USA 221 49 7 21:06 2:49/K 2:10 4 39:15 27.5KPH 3:18 7 44:53 8:59/K 1:50:43  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Jacalen Garris Ann Arbor MI USA 290 52 1 13:43 1:50/K 1:39 1 31:09 34.7KPH 1:22 1 28:56 5:47/K 1:16:51  
2 73 Brenda Tally Flat Rock MI USA 258 53 4 17:41 2:21/K 2:54 2 37:49 28.6KPH 1:35 2 32:59 6:36/K 1:32:59  
3 78 Sharon Roberts Woodhaven MI USA 259 53 2 15:43 2:06/K 2:32 3 39:25 27.4KPH 1:28 3 35:08 7:02/K 1:34:18  
4 100 Marie Abell Oxford MI USA 257 50 5 19:56 2:39/K 2:22 4 41:24 26.1KPH 1:40 5 36:58 7:24/K 1:42:23  
5 104 Kelly Kinsey La Salle MI USA 256 50 3 16:16 2:10/K 3:11 5 45:09 23.9KPH 2:04 4 35:56 7:11/K 1:44:37 2:00
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 66 Mary Karen McClellan Ann Arbor MI USA 260 55 1 16:55 2:15/K 1:53 2 37:05 29.1KPH 1:59 1 34:13 6:51/K 1:32:08  
2 89 Maureen Gallagher Troy MI USA 263 59 2 19:59 2:40/K 2:37 1 36:22 29.7KPH 3:31 2 34:45 6:57/K 1:37:17  
3 116 Joy Murray Bloomfield Hills MI USA 262 57 3 23:12 3:06/K 5:45 3 50:55 21.2KPH 2:58 3 40:29 8:06/K 2:03:20  
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 58 Cathy McKibbon Tecumseh ON CAN 265 62 1 16:56 2:15/K 2:07 1 36:10 29.9KPH 1:53 2 31:53 6:23/K 1:29:01  
2 107 Aimee Davis Detroit MI USA 264 61 2 22:59 3:04/K 4:49 2 47:40 22.7KPH 1:50 1 31:25 6:17/K 1:48:45  
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 93 Trudy Crandall Ann Arbor MI USA 266 65 1 16:30 2:12/K 2:22 1 38:37 28.0KPH 2:04 1 39:22 7:52/K 1:38:57  
2 118 Jacquelin Telesford Detroit MI USA 294 65 2 37:58 5:04/K 11:51 2 1:10:13 15.4KPH 7:06 2 1:22:17 16:27/K 3:29:26  
 

Female 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 117 Mary Ann Folk Ann Arbor MI USA 267 70 1 26:33 3:32/K 11:05 1 58:38 18.4KPH 18:25 1 58:33 11:43/K 2:53:16