Driathlon 2014

September 14, 2014


Olsen's Race Timing Services

Detail Team Results

Team Driathlon

Male Team Under 80

Team - Legacy Center

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:19:58

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

124

James Banish Howell MI

M

4

4

1:39:16

1:39:16

2

224

Jake Vedder Pinckney MI

M

6

10

1:40:42

3:19:58

 

Team - CardioClydesdales

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:23:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

127

Jason Penberthy

M

5

5

1:40:00

1:40:00

2

227

Brent Walsh

M

13

18

1:43:44

3:23:44

 

Team - Flying Dutcmen

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:23:48

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

231

Will Vanhouten Greenbush MI

M

8

8

1:41:26

1:41:26

2

131

Kevin Vanhouten Greenbush MI

M

10

18

1:42:21

3:23:48

 

Team - Number 1 Stunners

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:29:43

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

226

Andy Moreau Bay City MI

M

15

15

1:44:26

1:44:26

2

126

Jeff Lang Bay City MI

M

20

35

1:45:16

3:29:43

 

Team - TippeCanoe

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:31:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

121

Chad Craig Pigeon MI

M

19

19

1:45:05

1:45:05

2

221

Paul Shupe Elkton MI

M

28

47

1:46:40

3:31:45

 

Team - Drinamic Duo

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:34:03

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

125

Clinton Whiteley

M

23

23

1:45:41

1:45:41

2

225

Jeff Quast

M

37

60

1:48:21

3:34:03

 

Team - Fuzzy Bunnies of Death

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:39:34

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

137

Matthew Yonkey

M

26

26

1:46:21

1:46:21

2

237

Paul Clark Indianapolis IN

M

59

85

1:53:12

3:39:34

 

Team - Bring on the Pain!

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:39:54

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

134

William Besson Canton MI

M

14

14

1:44:13

1:44:13

2

234

Jason Wisniewski

M

69

83

1:55:40

3:39:54

 

Team - Kitten Mittens

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:40:52

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

203

Neil Blake

M

40

40

1:48:50

1:48:50

2

103

Jeffrey Rupp Saginaw MI

M

52

92

1:52:02

3:40:52

 

Team - Into The Fray

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:42:27

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

128

Ryan Mulka Saginaw MI

M

41

41

1:48:58

1:48:58

2

228

Jason Sabourin Clio MI

M

60

101

1:53:28

3:42:27

 

Team - Running On Emptly

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:46:25

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

297

Jessie Vallad MI

M

35

35

1:47:50

1:47:50

2

197

Todd Walkowiak

M

86

121

1:58:35

3:46:25

 

Team - We were the champs last time...

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 3:49:49

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

108

Robert Clements Bay City MI

M

55

55

1:52:33

1:52:33

2

208

Dustin Wegener Midland MI

M

81

136

1:57:15

3:49:49

 

Team - Slow, No Wake

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 3:51:53

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

112

Brian Kontranowski

M

54

54

1:52:12

1:52:12

2

212

Branden Arsenault

M

93

147

1:59:41

3:51:53

 

Team - Bieszke^2 (squared)

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 3:52:09

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

132

Jeff Bieszke

M

57

57

1:52:49

1:52:49

2

232

Herbert Bieszke

M

91

148

1:59:19

3:52:09

 

Team - Italian Stallions

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 3:53:20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

211

Justin Jankowiak

M

75

75

1:56:27

1:56:27

2

111

Adam Jankowiak Bay City MI

M

76

151

1:56:53

3:53:20

 

Team - Team Bornemann

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 3:54:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

223

Jacob Bornemann

M

78

78

1:57:14

1:57:14

2

123

Joshua Bornemann

M

80

158

1:57:15

3:54:29

 

Team - Team Lesniak

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 3:57:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

209

Justin Lesniak Bay City MI

M

50

50

1:51:00

1:51:00

2

109

Ed Lesniak

M

142

192

2:06:43

3:57:44

 

Team - Average white guys

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 4:00:40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

138

William Fent

M

94

94

1:59:45

1:59:45

2

238

Waylon Harala

M

103

197

2:00:55

4:00:40

 

Team - THE LESSER HALF

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 4:01:24

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

233

Wayne Hofmann St. Charles MI

M

82

82

1:57:30

1:57:30

2

133

Eric Finnigan Saginaw MI

M

127

209

2:03:53

4:01:24

 

Team - klassified

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 4:02:26

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

213

James Klass Jr.

M

96

96

2:00:09

2:00:09

2

113

James Klass Bay City MI

M

109

205

2:02:16

4:02:26

 

Team - Phantom's Progeny Redux 2014

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 4:02:26

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

116

David Lange Bay City MI

M

79

79

1:57:15

1:57:15

2

216

Kameron Lange Bay City MI

M

137

216

2:05:11

4:02:26

 

Team - Friday Night Squad

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 4:05:18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

219

Matthew Verduyn

M

95

95

2:00:03

2:00:03

2

119

Trevor Beck

M

138

233

2:05:14

4:05:18

 

Team - Jacobs

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 4:05:23

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

235

Nathan ?????

M

112

112

2:02:41

2:02:41

2

135

Gene Jacobs Bay City MI

M

114

226

2:02:42

4:05:23

 

Team - Lactic Acid Flashback

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 4:05:39

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

214

Shawn Kloha

M

63

63

1:54:13

1:54:13

2

114

Aaron Mayfield Bay City MI

M

161

224

2:11:25

4:05:39

 

Team - Old Slow Guys

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 4:06:03

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

110

Adam Harbaugh

M

102

102

2:00:51

2:00:51

2

210

Marc Beaudin

M

136

238

2:05:11

4:06:03

 

Team - Childs

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 4:07:03

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

130

Ryan Childs Bay City MI

M

121

121

2:03:31

2:03:31

2

230

Zac Childs

M

122

243

2:03:32

4:07:03

 

Team - Pietryga Brothers

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 4:07:28

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

122

Jacob Pietryga

M

111

111

2:02:36

2:02:36

2

222

Justin Pietryga

M

132

243

2:04:52

4:07:28

 

Team - Madison N Mike

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 4:15:31

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

139

Michael Meinhold

M

145

145

2:07:44

2:07:44

2

239

Madison Yoshida

M

146

291

2:07:46

4:15:31

 

Team - The Gamer Goons

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 4:17:31

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

217

Adam Boyer

M

150

150

2:08:45

2:08:45

2

117

Steve Boyer

M

151

301

2:08:45

4:17:31

 

Team - Big shooters

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 4:26:20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

136

Jason Kozak Livonia MI

M

153

153

2:09:40

2:09:40

2

236

Griffin Kazak

M

189

342

2:16:40

4:26:20

 

Team - Five 0""

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 4:27:22

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

207

Craig Francis

M

77

77

1:56:55

1:56:55

2

107

Mark Christian

M

223

300

2:30:27

4:27:22

 

Team - Two Dads

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 4:50:16

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

215

Brent Rubis

M

207

207

2:23:21

2:23:21

2

115

Adam Bailey Bay City MI

M

212

419

2:26:55

4:50:16

 

Team - Bauer/Scott

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

140

John Bauer

M

99

99

2:00:25

2:00:25

 

Detail Team Results

Team Driathlon

 

Female Team Under 80

 

Team - Team Challenged Chicks

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 4:10:08

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

198

Denise Anaya Bay City MI

F

134

134

2:05:04

2:05:04

2

298

Heidi Clements

F

135

269

2:05:04

4:10:08

 

Team - What were we thinking?

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 4:22:24

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

302

Leah Mead

F

141

141

2:06:00

2:06:00

2

402

Lisa McCray

F

186

327

2:16:23

4:22:24

 

Team - Get up VanGogh

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 4:23:33

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

308

Lida Blue Saginaw MI

F

148

148

2:08:25

2:08:25

2

408

Mary Chavalia

F

179

327

2:15:07

4:23:33

 

Team - The Cool Cousins

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 4:33:03

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

305

Stephanie Oster

F

155

155

2:09:49

2:09:49

2

405

Carrie Heiss

F

206

361

2:23:14

4:33:03

 

Team - We're better at just running

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 4:33:09

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

306

Christine Thiele

F

187

187

2:16:34

2:16:34

2

406

Ruth Leibfritz

F

188

375

2:16:34

4:33:09

 

Team - Splash, Flash, & Dash

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 4:41:04

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

194

Emily Stroebel Saginaw MI

F

200

200

2:20:32

2:20:32

2

294

Lisa Schrems

F

201

401

2:20:32

4:41:04

 

Team - CK one

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 4:54:00

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

403

Cami Valentine

F

205

205

2:23:04

2:23:04

2

303

Katie Gremel Sebewaing MI

F

224

429

2:30:56

4:54:00

 

Team - 2 Fast Girls

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 5:08:33

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

199

Shawn Gohsman Millington MI

F

229

229

2:34:16

2:34:16

2

299

Alisa Moorhouse

F

230

459

2:34:16

5:08:33

 

Team - Reunited...and it feels so good!

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 5:09:10

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

401

Julie Hartley Saginaw MI

F

231

231

2:34:34

2:34:34

2

301

Katie Seidel Bay City MI

F

232

463

2:34:36

5:09:10

 

Team - Wii Not Fit #2

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 5:28:41

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

295

Kayla Hugo

F

195

195

2:19:25

2:19:25

2

195

Kacie Hugo Midland MI

F

245

440

3:09:16

5:28:41

 

Team - Fit Mommas

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 5:30:01

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

304

Cathy Koebke

F

233

233

2:35:15

2:35:15

2

404

Marjorie Noykos

F

243

476

2:54:45

5:30:01

 

Team - #regrets

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 5:43:37

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

193

Kate Hofmann

F

240

240

2:51:48

2:51:48

2

293

Kali Wissner

F

241

481

2:51:49

5:43:37

 

Detail Team Results

Team Driathlon

 

Coed Team Under 80

 

Team - run-a-long-a-ding-dongs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:38:01

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

143

Matt Nowak

M

18

18

1:45:04

1:45:04

2

243

Erin Nowak

F

58

76

1:52:57

3:38:01

 

Team - Sweetbrier Newlyweds

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:38:23

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

161

Dana Weimar St Joseph MI

F

31

31

1:47:09

1:47:09

2

261

James Derosier Midland MI

M

51

82

1:51:14

3:38:23

 

Team - Tri to stay Dri

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:39:48

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

101

Margo Dean Bay City MI

F

24

24

1:45:56

1:45:56

2

201

Barry Gatza

M

62

86

1:53:52

3:39:48

 

Team - Beauty and The Beast

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:47:46

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

252

Wayne Rezmer

M

56

56

1:52:41

1:52:41

2

152

Louise Rezmer

F

67

123

1:55:04

3:47:46

 

Team - Team PBR

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:49:55

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

263

Bradley Thompson

M

25

25

1:46:12

1:46:12

2

163

Erin Fluke Midland MI

F

125

150

2:03:43

3:49:55

 

Team - Canoe O' Fools

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:53:54

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

267

Christine Koselansky Shelby Twp MI

F

48

48

1:50:33

1:50:33

2

167

Mike Womack Macomb MI

M

119

167

2:03:21

3:53:54

 

Team - Dad & Daughter Duo

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 4:02:28

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

268

Hannah Strauel

F

101

101

2:00:37

2:00:37

2

168

Benjamin Strauel

M

105

206

2:01:50

4:02:28

 

Team - Justaria

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 4:03:26

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

169

Ariadne Lie

F

98

98

2:00:22

2:00:22

2

269

Justin Bult

M

116

214

2:03:03

4:03:26

 

Team - Win or Loose We Booze

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 4:04:46

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

260

Derrek Schwab

M

90

90

1:59:17

1:59:17

2

160

Alexandria Schwab Bay City MI

F

139

229

2:05:29

4:04:46

 

Team - Vanilla Thunder Cubbies

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 4:06:09

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

245

Emily Doyle

F

113

113

2:02:41

2:02:41

2

145

Drew Hauck Saginaw MI

M

120

233

2:03:28

4:06:09

 

Team - PBR #2

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 4:07:06

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

246

James Lake

M

97

97

2:00:20

2:00:20

2

146

Kayla Meyer Bay City, Mi MI

F

143

240

2:06:45

4:07:06

 

Team - Wii Not Fit

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 4:12:13

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

105

Tim Shotwell Bay City MI

M

71

71

1:55:51

1:55:51

2

205

Rachelle Anderson

F

185

256

2:16:22

4:12:13

 

Team - The Double A's

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 4:12:16

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

249

Aaron Janer

M

133

133

2:05:01

2:05:01

2

149

Ashley Bowker

F

144

277

2:07:14

4:12:16

 

Team - Red Jaguars

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 4:18:17

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1172

Justin McClure Bay City MI

M

115

115

2:02:55

2:02:55

2

272

Lori Bowker

F

180

295

2:15:21

4:18:17

 

Team - Krazy Kaczmareks

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 4:19:55

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

265

Scott Kaczmarek

M

152

152

2:08:48

2:08:48

2

165

Andrea Kaczmarek

F

160

312

2:11:07

4:19:55

 

Team - She made me do it

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 4:20:23

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

254

Kathryn Steenrod

F

157

157

2:10:10

2:10:10

2

154

Jesse Maust

M

158

315

2:10:12

4:20:23

 

Team - The Flying Spaghetti Monsters

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 4:29:06

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

171

Bradley Timm Grass Lake MI

M

149

149

2:08:43

2:08:43

2

271

Nicole Timm Grass Lake MI

F

197

346

2:20:23

4:29:06

 

Team - Leftovers

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 4:30:16

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

270

Vince Donan

M

169

169

2:12:18

2:12:18

2

170

Karen Mroz Fenton MI

F

193

362

2:17:58

4:30:16

 

Team - Plank Squared

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 4:30:17

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

158

Elizabeth Plank

F

166

166

2:12:05

2:12:05

2

258

Zack Plank

M

194

360

2:18:11

4:30:17

 

Team - little red/BBW

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 4:42:14

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

144

Robert Felton Saginaw MI

M

177

177

2:14:11

2:14:11

2

244

Pagie Goll

F

216

393

2:28:02

4:42:14

 

Team - If I Can Dream

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 4:43:12

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

162

Joseph Partaka

M

183

183

2:16:00

2:16:00

2

262

Alayna Partaka

F

214

397

2:27:11

4:43:12

 

Team - Will run for beer

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 4:46:57

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

148

Jason Williams

M

202

202

2:20:32

2:20:32

2

248

Rebekah Williams

F

211

413

2:26:24

4:46:57

 

Team - Dardas SE

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 4:51:26

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

253

Max Dardas

M

172

172

2:12:34

2:12:34

2

153

Ashley Dardas

F

236

408

2:38:51

4:51:26

 

Team - ZZ Top o' the Mornin' to Ya

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 5:04:37

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

159

Danielle Zieroff

F

225

225

2:31:22

2:31:22

2

259

Mark Zieroff

M

228

453

2:33:14

5:04:37

 

Team - Beer Nuts and Wine Sluts

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 5:16:28

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

156

Elizabeth Mayfield Bay City MI

F

226

226

2:31:28

2:31:28

2

256

Arik Riehl Bay City MI

M

239

465

2:44:59

5:16:28

 

Team - Shauna Kevin

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 5:23:37

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

155

Kevin Urban

M

210

210

2:26:23

2:26:23

2

255

Shauna Urban

F

244

454

2:57:13

5:23:37

 

Team - What's a Canoe?

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 5:29:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

264

Steven Slayton

M

237

237

2:44:52

2:44:52

2

164

Laura Slayton Troy MI

F

238

475

2:44:53

5:29:45

 

Team - Team Carley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

173

Ryan Carley Bay City MI

M

167

167

2:12:07

2:12:07

 

Team - Carley/Hodge Power

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

273

Elisha Hodge

F

171

171

2:12:28

2:12:28

 

Detail Team Results

Team Driathlon

 

Male Team Over 80

 

Team - Dricentennial +5

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:20:59

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

274

Rich Shull

M

3

3

1:39:01

1:39:01

2

174

Duane Moe Sanford MI

M

9

12

1:41:57

3:20:59

 

Team - TBA

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:30:36

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

175

Joseph Mize

M

12

12

1:43:43

1:43:43

2

275

Jon Rosebush

M

30

42

1:46:52

3:30:36

 

Team - Silver Streaks

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:30:49

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

285

Trever Engler Bad Axe MI

M

11

11

1:43:12

1:43:12

2

185

Mark Prescott Livonia MI

M

32

43

1:47:37

3:30:49

 

Team - Defending the Bronze

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:31:34

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

183

Alec Laorr Saginaw MI

M

17

17

1:44:54

1:44:54

2

283

John Mynatt

M

27

44

1:46:39

3:31:34

 

Team - Challenge Accepted

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:33:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

289

Larry Gerard

M

22

22

1:45:39

1:45:39

2

189

Daric Gross

M

36

58

1:47:50

3:33:29

 

Team - Tight butts and sweaty nuts

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:35:34

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

187

Robert Bash Bay City MI

M

33

33

1:47:47

1:47:47

2

287

Rich Vantol Essexville MI

M

34

67

1:47:47

3:35:34

 

Team - Team Finish It

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:40:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

276

Pat Stecker Sebewaing MI

M

46

46

1:50:00

1:50:00

2

176

Brent Vogel Toledo OH

M

49

95

1:50:45

3:40:45

 

Team - Balanced Living Chiropractic

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:41:07

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

279

John Kowalczyk Bay City MI

M

42

42

1:49:04

1:49:04

2

179

Andrew Kowalczyk

M

53

95

1:52:02

3:41:07

 

Team - RATZ

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:47:27

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

291

Scott Jean

M

45

45

1:49:53

1:49:53

2

191

Larry Neetz II

M

83

128

1:57:34

3:47:27

 

Team - Broke Hockey Dads

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:51:03

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

188

Joel Kwiatkowski

M

38

38

1:48:29

1:48:29

2

288

Al Vanochten

M

110

148

2:02:33

3:51:03

 

Team - Fast & Fearless

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:51:21

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

281

Steve Schmoeger

M

66

66

1:54:54

1:54:54

2

181

Christopher Loper

M

74

140

1:56:27

3:51:21

 

Team - Cut Loose

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 3:53:19

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

190

Timothy Herndon Milford MI

M

70

70

1:55:44

1:55:44

2

290

Ross Rumon Essexville MI

M

84

154

1:57:34

3:53:19

 

Team - A Neet Plank

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 3:55:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

180

Rick Neetz Bay City MI

M

73

73

1:56:22

1:56:22

2

280

Jeff Plank

M

92

165

1:59:27

3:55:50

 

Team - Too Cool for a Team Name

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 4:00:19

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

184

Jamie Rytlewski Okemos MI

M

29

29

1:46:51

1:46:51

2

284

Rick Hamme Bay City MI

M

175

204

2:13:28

4:00:19

 

Team - Team 'Merica

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 4:07:53

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

278

Dave Petro

M

128

128

2:03:56

2:03:56

2

178

Pete Kumar

M

129

257

2:03:56

4:07:53

 

Team - M C A D O N

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 4:28:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

192

Mark McAdon

M

176

176

2:14:07

2:14:07

2

292

Dillon McAdon

M

178

354

2:14:42

4:28:50

 

Team - Staph Meeting

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 4:37:59

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

186

Paul Scaddan Sebewaing MI

M

164

164

2:12:03

2:12:03

2

286

Brent Boyce

M

209

373

2:25:55

4:37:59

 

Team - Pipes and Pills

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

220

John Merchang

M

39

39

1:48:34

1:48:34

 

Detail Team Results

Team Driathlon

 

Female Team Over 80

 

Team - Old School '82

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:55:02

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

444

Rita Cusack

F

64

64

1:54:27

1:54:27

2

344

Kerry Baker

F

100

164

2:00:35

3:55:02

 

Team - i.e. Amigas

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:59:07

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

436

Amy Williams Commerce MI

F

72

72

1:55:53

1:55:53

2

336

Letty Maurer Saginaw MI

F

117

189

2:03:14

3:59:07

 

Team - Remembering Eric

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 4:00:15

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

431

Lisa Hartwell Brighton MI

F

65

65

1:54:29

1:54:29

2

331

Kerry Breault Howell MI

F

140

205

2:05:45

4:00:15

 

Team - Team MITE

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 4:01:28

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

441

Dana Reiter Pigeon MI

F

89

89

1:59:12

1:59:12

2

341

Brenda Kretzschmer Pigeon MI

F

107

196

2:02:15

4:01:28

 

Team - Run. momma. Run.

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 4:04:00

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

334

Danielle Penfold Caseville MI

F

104

104

2:01:44

2:01:44

2

434

Lisa McCain

F

108

212

2:02:16

4:04:00

 

Team - Happy Feet

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 4:07:12

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

437

Melissa Crower Midland MI

F

123

123

2:03:35

2:03:35

2

337

Jennifer Roan Midland MI

F

124

247

2:03:36

4:07:12

 

Team - Fruitcakes

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 4:14:55

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

440

Bradi Boyce Sebewaing MI

F

118

118

2:03:15

2:03:15

2

340

Heidi Perkins Cass City MI

F

163

281

2:11:40

4:14:55

 

Team - Team H2OK

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 4:25:11

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

330

Jennifer Zielinski Essexville MI

F

85

85

1:58:12

1:58:12

2

430

Carrie King Essexville MI

F

213

298

2:26:58

4:25:11

 

Team - Team DeMarais

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 4:25:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

443

Michelle Demarais

F

156

156

2:09:58

2:09:58

2

343

Denise Beachy

F

181

337

2:15:47

4:25:45

 

Team - Vino e Cioccolato

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 4:28:33

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

339

Mindy Bender

F

170

170

2:12:23

2:12:23

2

439

Tami Salens Bad Axe MI

F

184

354

2:16:10

4:28:33

 

Team - Nothing Can Stop Us!!

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 4:34:17

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

338

Linda Flues Munger MI

F

173

173

2:13:15

2:13:15

2

438

Amy Schabel

F

203

376

2:21:02

4:34:17

 

Team - 2 Skinny Biotches

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 4:35:03

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

346

Patricia Johnson Allen Park MI

F

154

154

2:09:47

2:09:47

2

446

Melissa Appold

F

208

362

2:25:16

4:35:03

 

Team - Super Dri-Powers Activate !

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 4:39:31

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

433

Natalie Geno

F

162

162

2:11:39

2:11:39

2

333

Sharon Kram Essexville MI

F

215

377

2:27:52

4:39:31

 

Team - It Takes Two

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 4:42:37

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

335

Kara Ellis Freeland MI

F

198

198

2:20:25

2:20:25

2

435

Heather Essex Freeland MI

F

204

402

2:22:12

4:42:37

 

Team - Damsels in dis mess

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 4:50:19

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

442

Charlotte Braun

F

199

199

2:20:29

2:20:29

2

342

Celine Scaddan Pigeon MI

F

219

418

2:29:49

4:50:19

 

Team - A Bottle Of Red...A Bottle Of White

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 5:11:51

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

345

Ashley Shankool Essexville MI

F

234

234

2:35:55

2:35:55

2

445

Julie Bash

F

235

469

2:35:56

5:11:51

 

Detail Team Results

Team Driathlon

 

Coed Team Over 80

 

Team - oops we did it again

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:08:53

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

321

Cadia Hofmann St. Charles MI

F

1

1

1:33:43

1:33:43

2

421

Steve Moelter

M

2

3

1:35:09

3:08:53

 

Team - Hi, How Are You?

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:25:46

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

326

Jill Gushow Midland MI

F

7

7

1:41:11

1:41:11

2

426

Greg Dardas Midland MI

M

16

23

1:44:34

3:25:46

 

Team - PINE LAKERS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:34:51

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

327

Jeff Moelich West Bloomfield MI

M

21

21

1:45:25

1:45:25

2

427

Denise Shuttie Bloomfield MI

F

44

65

1:49:25

3:34:51

 

Team - M3

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:45:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

318

Richard Haas Pinconning MI

M

47

47

1:50:02

1:50:02

2

418

Lynn Sauve Midland MI

F

68

115

1:55:27

3:45:29

 

Team - Blue Leprechauns

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:55:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

310

Luis Canales Saginaw MI

M

61

61

1:53:30

1:53:30

2

410

Erica Canales Saginaw MI

F

106

167

2:02:15

3:55:45

 

Team - Speedy Turtles

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:57:28

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

313

Norm Piotrowski

M

43

43

1:49:22

1:49:22

2

413

Kimberly Snyder Linwood MI

F

147

190

2:08:05

3:57:28

 

Team - Sexy Rexy and His Wife's Bestie

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 4:02:37

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

312

Rex Scare Three Rivers MI

M

87

87

1:58:45

1:58:45

2

412

Diane Borst

F

126

213

2:03:51

4:02:37

 

Team - CC Riders

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 4:09:38

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

329

Kimberly Trevino

F

130

130

2:04:49

2:04:49

2

429

Preston Debar

M

131

261

2:04:49

4:09:38

 

Team - Team Thiele

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 4:18:38

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

311

Scott Thiele Rochester MI

M

88

88

1:59:05

1:59:05

2

411

Jean Thiele

F

196

284

2:19:32

4:18:38

 

Team - Team Thomas

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 4:25:20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

325

Judith Thomas

F

165

165

2:12:03

2:12:03

2

425

Bob Thomas

M

174

339

2:13:17

4:25:20

 

Team - The Cardinals

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 4:27:38

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

319

Randy Mudd

M

159

159

2:10:14

2:10:14

2

419

Mary Mudd

F

192

351

2:17:23

4:27:38

 

Team - Lynchmob

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 4:28:05

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

422

Jeff Lynch Munger MI

M

168

168

2:12:15

2:12:15

2

322

Ann Lynch Munger MI

F

182

350

2:15:49

4:28:05

 

Team - Smoke

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 4:33:34

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

320

Barbara Potts

F

190

190

2:16:47

2:16:47

2

420

Greg Potts

M

191

381

2:16:47

4:33:34

 

Team - out of the loop

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 4:57:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

423

Paul Watson

M

217

217

2:28:55

2:28:55

2

323

Angela McFarland

F

218

435

2:28:55

4:57:50

 

Team - The B-B's

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 5:00:40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

417

William Heyworth

M

221

221

2:30:19

2:30:19

2

317

Bethany Heyworth

F

222

443

2:30:21

5:00:40

 

Team - No Porkie Yorkie's

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 5:01:57

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

328

Amy Yorke

F

220

220

2:30:13

2:30:13

2

428

Jeff Yorke

M

227

447

2:31:43

5:01:57

 

Team - Wounded Knee

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 6:06:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

416

Kari Woodmancy Fowlerville MI

F

242

242

2:53:53

2:53:53

2

316

David Woodmancy

M

246

488

3:12:56

6:06:50