Driathlon 2013

September 15, 2013


Results by Race Timing Services

Detail Team Results

Team Driathlon

Male Team Under 80

Team - The Flying Dutchmen

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:20:59

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

104

Kevin Vanhouten Greenbush, MI

M

6

6

1:39:03

1:39:03

2

204

Will Vanhouten Greenbush, MI

M

17

23

1:41:56

3:20:59

 

Team - mash unit

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:21:40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

203

Andy Moreau Bay City, MI

M

5

5

1:39:00

1:39:00

2

103

Jeff Lang Bay City, MI

M

23

28

1:42:40

3:21:40

 

Team - Running a Little Behind

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:23:00

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

107

Trever Engler Bad Axe, MI

M

13

13

1:41:12

1:41:12

2

207

Scott ,

M

14

27

1:41:48

3:23:00

 

Team - Geeks

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:25:21

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

124

Andrew Buys Holland, MI

M

12

12

1:41:08

1:41:08

2

224

Jason Scholten West Olive, MI

M

32

44

1:44:13

3:25:21

 

Team - Muddy Water

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:25:36

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

119

Chad Craig Pigeon, MI

M

20

20

1:42:11

1:42:11

2

219

Paul Shupe Elkton, MI

M

28

48

1:43:25

3:25:36

 

Team - The Elites

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:25:59

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

228

Jake Vedder Pinckney, MI

M

19

19

1:42:02

1:42:02

2

128

James Banish Howell, MI

M

30

49

1:43:57

3:25:59

 

Team - Dri-namic Duo

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:32:03

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

215

Clinton Whiteley ,

M

38

38

1:45:46

1:45:46

2

115

Jeffrey Quast Bay City, MI

M

42

80

1:46:16

3:32:03

 

Team - 2manykids

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:32:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

108

Tim Shotwell Bay City, MI

M

33

33

1:44:39

1:44:39

2

208

Kane Anderson ,

M

48

81

1:48:05

3:32:44

 

Team - Into the Fray

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:35:57

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

121

Jason Sabourin Clio, MI

M

44

44

1:47:32

1:47:32

2

221

Ryan Mulka Saginaw, MI

M

51

95

1:48:24

3:35:57

 

Team - Team Jim Beam

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:36:15

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

235

Jeffrey R Shelagowski ,

M

24

24

1:43:12

1:43:12

2

135

Scott Staszak Jr Bay City, MI

M

69

93

1:53:02

3:36:15

 

Team - Oh Hey Brad

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:38:19

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

206

Barry Gatza ,

M

35

35

1:45:11

1:45:11

2

106

Ben Meyer Bay City, MI

M

70

105

1:53:07

3:38:19

 

Team - Rock'n Roll

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 3:38:36

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

213

Kendal Truemner ,

M

43

43

1:46:43

1:46:43

2

113

John McCain Bay Port, MI

M

64

107

1:51:53

3:38:36

 

Team - Balanced living chiropractic

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 3:39:32

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

116

John Kowalczyk Bay City, MI

M

31

31

1:43:58

1:43:58

2

216

Andrew Kowalczyk ,

M

80

111

1:55:34

3:39:32

 

Team - We'd rather be golfing!

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 3:39:34

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

136

William Besson Canton, MI

M

29

29

1:43:53

1:43:53

2

236

Jason Wizniewski ,

M

82

111

1:55:40

3:39:34

 

Team - Vida's M

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 3:39:56

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

210

Jason Vida ,

M

47

47

1:48:00

1:48:00

2

110

Jeremy Vida Bay City, MI

M

65

112

1:51:56

3:39:56

 

Team - The Lunatic Fringe

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 3:42:00

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

129

David Lange Bay City, MI

M

46

46

1:47:48

1:47:48

2

229

Kameron Lange Bay City, MI

M

75

121

1:54:11

3:42:00

 

Team - The Haager Boy's

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 3:45:03

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

231

Corey B. Haag ,

M

52

52

1:49:22

1:49:22

2

131

Jeremy Haag Sebewaing, MI

M

83

135

1:55:41

3:45:03

 

Team - Team Lesniak

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 3:46:47

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

220

Justin Lesniak Bay City, MI

M

45

45

1:47:46

1:47:46

2

120

Edward Lesniak Bay City, MI

M

100

145

1:59:01

3:46:47

 

Team - to be determined

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 3:49:20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

102

Joe Mize Saginaw, MI

M

50

50

1:48:23

1:48:23

2

202

Jon Rosebush ,

M

111

161

2:00:57

3:49:20

 

Team - Boyerklass

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 3:55:22

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

118

James Klass Bay City, MI

M

68

68

1:52:36

1:52:36

2

218

Adam Boyer ,

M

115

183

2:02:45

3:55:22

 

Team - The Italian Stallions

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 3:57:36

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

217

Justin Jankowiak ,

M

97

97

1:58:48

1:58:48

2

117

Adam Jankowiak Bay City, MI

M

98

195

1:58:48

3:57:36

 

Team - Pursuit of Hoppiness

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 3:58:21

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

205

Shawn Kloha ,

M

76

76

1:54:18

1:54:18

2

105

Aaron Mayfield Bay City, MI

M

124

200

2:04:03

3:58:21

 

Team - Prime Time Studs

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 4:00:43

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

211

Wayne Hofmann St. Charles, MI

M

74

74

1:53:55

1:53:55

2

111

Eric Finnigan Saginaw, MI

M

138

212

2:06:48

4:00:43

 

Team - Blue Barracudas

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 4:01:46

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

212

Travis McClure Warren, MI

M

105

105

1:59:59

1:59:59

2

112

Justin McClure Bay City, MI

M

113

218

2:01:46

4:01:46

 

Team - A Little T & A

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 4:02:36

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

122

Thomas Reese Unionville, MI

M

56

56

1:50:30

1:50:30

2

222

Adam Thayer ,

M

151

207

2:12:06

4:02:36

 

Team - Team Tummy Sticks

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 4:03:52

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

123

Adam Webber Saginaw, MI

M

101

101

1:59:07

1:59:07

2

223

Ben Wieland ,

M

130

231

2:04:44

4:03:52

 

Team - Schwinning

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 4:06:43

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

125

Buddy Henika Essexville, MI

M

114

114

2:02:38

2:02:38

2

225

John Kastros ,

M

125

239

2:04:05

4:06:43

 

Team - Pa and Son Racing Team

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 4:10:51

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

133

Mitchell Eyre Bay City, MI

M

91

91

1:57:55

1:57:55

2

233

Brian Eyre ,

M

154

245

2:12:56

4:10:51

 

Team - RowHana

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 4:10:52

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

230

Bill Fent ,

M

106

106

2:00:13

2:00:13

2

130

Jason King Bay City, MI

M

148

254

2:10:38

4:10:52

 

Team - Team Aquaholics

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 4:11:14

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

214

Brent Davis Saginaw, MI

M

131

131

2:05:37

2:05:37

2

114

Mark Laux Saginaw, MI

M

132

263

2:05:37

4:11:14

 

Team - Hillrods

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 4:23:17

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

234

Nick Parmenter ,

M

104

104

1:59:46

1:59:46

2

134

Leroy Boesch II Sebewaing, MI

M

178

282

2:23:30

4:23:17

 

Team - Big Shouters

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 4:42:11

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

324

Jason Kozak Livonia, MI

M

173

173

2:21:05

2:21:05

2

424

Griffin Kozak Livonia, MI

M

174

347

2:21:05

4:42:11

 

Team - Team Hehl

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 5:21:31

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

109

Marcus Hehl Lake Orion, MI

M

202

202

2:40:45

2:40:45

2

209

Aiden ,

M

203

405

2:40:45

5:21:31

 

Team - team rocka shocka

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 6:08:13

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

232

Matt Habedank ,

M

182

182

2:26:13

2:26:13

2

132

Brad Morrison Plymouth, MI

M

216

398

3:41:59

6:08:13

 

Detail Team Results

Team Driathlon

 

Female Team Under 80

 

Team - Harold's Little Pocahontas'

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:37:41

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

169

Britt Vallad Bay City, MI

F

18

18

1:42:02

1:42:02

2

269

Cara Miller Midland, MI

F

81

99

1:55:39

3:37:41

 

Team - Run Momma Run

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:56:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1137

Danielle Penfold Caseville, MI

F

85

85

1:57:03

1:57:03

2

1237

Lisa McCain ,

F

103

188

1:59:46

3:56:50

 

Team - The Hussies

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 4:11:16

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

277

Sarah Kelly ,

F

123

123

2:03:54

2:03:54

2

177

Stephanie Wolpert Saginaw, MI

F

140

263

2:07:22

4:11:16

 

Team - Dos Amigas

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 4:13:12

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

280

Laura Martin Del Campo ,

F

112

112

2:01:17

2:01:17

2

180

Letty Maurer Saginaw, MI

F

150

262

2:11:55

4:13:12

 

Team - Sisters in Fit

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 4:20:24

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

175

Deanna Payne Sebewaing, MI

F

146

146

2:10:12

2:10:12

2

275

Anna Reese ,

F

147

293

2:10:12

4:20:24

 

Team - It Takes Two

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 4:22:15

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

166

Kara Ellis Freeland, MI

F

142

142

2:08:20

2:08:20

2

266

Heather Essex Freeland, MI

F

162

304

2:13:54

4:22:15

 

Team - Don't Tip

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 4:23:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

276

Cami Valentine ,

F

129

129

2:04:42

2:04:42

2

176

Katie Gremel Sebewaing, MI

F

171

300

2:19:02

4:23:44

 

Team - T-n-T

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 4:35:17

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

283

Tracey Carson ,

F

163

163

2:14:16

2:14:16

2

183

Tracy Boesch Sebewaing, MI

F

172

335

2:21:00

4:35:17

 

Team - Sloppy Seconds

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 4:36:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

167

Katie Seidel Bay City, MI

F

168

168

2:18:25

2:18:25

2

267

Katy Merrill Saginaw, MI

F

169

337

2:18:25

4:36:50

 

Team - H2OK

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 4:38:12

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

265

Jennifer Zielinski Essexville, MI

F

128

128

2:04:26

2:04:26

2

165

Carrie King Essexville, MI

F

194

322

2:33:46

4:38:12

 

Team - Team team

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 4:41:15

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

274

Charlotte Braun ,

F

167

167

2:16:53

2:16:53

2

174

Celine Scaddan Pigeon, MI

F

179

346

2:24:22

4:41:15

 

Team - The Chug-ettes

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 4:45:16

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

271

Kate Hofmann ,

F

176

176

2:22:02

2:22:02

2

171

Catalina Koebke Bay City, MI

F

177

353

2:23:14

4:45:16

 

Team - The Rubbers Meet the Road

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 4:50:35

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

172

Lida Blue Saginaw, MI

F

166

166

2:16:39

2:16:39

2

272

Beth Kilburn ,

F

195

361

2:33:56

4:50:35

 

Team - Tri-ing to Finish

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 4:54:12

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

281

Lisa Schrems ,

F

186

186

2:27:06

2:27:06

2

181

Emily Stroebel Saginaw, MI

F

187

373

2:27:06

4:54:12

 

Team - 2 Fast Girls

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 4:59:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

179

Shawn Gohsman Millington, MI

F

188

188

2:29:44

2:29:44

2

279

Alisa Moorhouse ,

F

189

377

2:29:45

4:59:29

 

Team - Buzzin' Cousins

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 5:36:55

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

173

Danielle Frazer-Martinchek Sault Sainte Marie, MI

F

205

205

2:42:52

2:42:52

2

273

Amanda Faist ,

F

211

416

2:54:03

5:36:55

 

Detail Team Results

Team Driathlon

 

Coed Team Under 80

 

Team - RiVeR Runners

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:25:08

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

151

Tyler Keit Bay City, MI

M

16

16

1:41:53

1:41:53

2

251

Shawna Oshea ,

F

25

41

1:43:15

3:25:08

 

Team - school a fool and rule the canoe and bikes too

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:31:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

145

Michael Womack Shelby Twp., MI

M

11

11

1:40:44

1:40:44

2

245

Christine Koselansky Shelby Twp, MI

F

57

68

1:50:44

3:31:29

 

Team - Nowakin

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:33:18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

163

Matthew Nowak Three Rivers, MI

M

22

22

1:42:20

1:42:20

2

263

Erin Nowak ,

F

59

81

1:50:57

3:33:18

 

Team - The Crossfit Mafia

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:39:43

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

259

Ryan Pellerito ,

M

49

49

1:48:05

1:48:05

2

159

Bethany Pellerito Alma, MI

F

61

110

1:51:37

3:39:43

 

Team - $h!t Creek Survivors

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:43:30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

157

Kelli Vanooteghem Essexville, MI

F

55

55

1:50:07

1:50:07

2

257

Matthew Vanooteghem Essexville, MI

M

73

128

1:53:22

3:43:30

 

Team - Wolfpack

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:49:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

164

Christine Bannan Saint Charles, MI

F

67

67

1:52:32

1:52:32

2

264

Anthony ,

M

88

155

1:57:12

3:49:44

 

Team - Dirty Oar's

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:50:39

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

253

Cale Wiltze ,

M

72

72

1:53:12

1:53:12

2

153

Lisa Wiltse Au Gres, MI

F

90

162

1:57:26

3:50:39

 

Team - shake n' bake

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:51:43

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

247

Bob Tribfelner ,

M

58

58

1:50:50

1:50:50

2

147

Kimberly Biskup Bay City, MI

F

110

168

2:00:52

3:51:43

 

Team - PBR (Paddle, Bike, Run)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:58:13

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

250

Bradley Thompson ,

M

79

79

1:55:07

1:55:07

2

150

Erin Fluke Midland, MI

F

117

196

2:03:05

3:58:13

 

Team - Team F.K.N.

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 4:12:43

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

249

Emelie Balmes ,

F

136

136

2:06:21

2:06:21

2

149

Eliot Dash Atlanta, GA

M

137

273

2:06:22

4:12:43

 

Team - endeavor to persevere

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 4:17:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

156

Ryan Gale Bay City, MI

M

84

84

1:56:30

1:56:30

2

256

Rachel Roberts ,

F

175

259

2:21:14

4:17:44

 

Team - Ralph Rammer

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 4:19:06

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

189

Jamie Rytlewski Okemos, MI

F

133

133

2:05:45

2:05:45

2

289

Ricky Hamme ,

M

157

290

2:13:20

4:19:06

 

Team - dynamic dual

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 4:22:15

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

261

Paige Goll Deerfield, MI

F

144

144

2:08:55

2:08:55

2

161

Robert Felton Saginaw, MI

M

156

300

2:13:20

4:22:15

 

Team - It's too early to be canoeing/biking/running...

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 4:25:51

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

252

James Lake ,

M

145

145

2:10:02

2:10:02

2

152

Kayla Meyer Bay City, Mi, MI

F

165

310

2:15:48

4:25:51

 

Team - TEAM ZAZO

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 4:38:06

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

243

Anthony John Zazo ,

M

102

102

1:59:26

1:59:26

2

143

Sue Zazo South Lyon, MI

F

201

303

2:38:40

4:38:06

 

Team - Team Fitness

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 5:12:27

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

158

Jessica Klosowski Bay City, MI

F

196

196

2:36:13

2:36:13

2

258

Matthew Garrett ,

M

197

393

2:36:13

5:12:27

 

Team - Team BOOM!!!

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 5:13:51

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

141

Amy Minard Saginaw, MI

F

198

198

2:36:55

2:36:55

2

241

Adam Beauregard ,

M

199

397

2:36:55

5:13:51

 

Team - Taremy

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 5:27:56

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

242

Jeremy Howard ,

M

206

206

2:43:57

2:43:57

2

142

Tara Wittkopp Bay City, MI

F

207

413

2:43:58

5:27:56

 

Team - Colonel Mustard and Mrs. Peacock

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 5:28:19

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

155

Elizabeth Mayfield Bay City, MI

F

200

200

2:37:18

2:37:18

2

255

Arik Riehl Bay City, MI

M

210

410

2:51:01

5:28:19

 

Team - Team Patterson

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 5:48:09

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

254

Lea Patterson ,

F

212

212

2:54:04

2:54:04

2

154

Timothy Patterson Bay City, MI

M

213

425

2:54:04

5:48:09

 

Team - Claybaugh

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 5:57:13

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

146

Amy Schultz Munger, MI

F

214

214

2:58:17

2:58:17

2

246

John Claybaugh Bay City, MI

M

215

429

2:58:55

5:57:13

 

Detail Team Results

Team Driathlon

 

Male Team Over 80

 

Team - Dri-Centennial Plus 3

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:14:34

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

101

Richard Shull Midland, MI

M

3

3

1:36:56

1:36:56

2

201

Duane Moe Sanford, MI

M

4

7

1:37:38

3:14:34

 

Team - Team Thumbillies

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:20:56

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

185

Todd Schember Auburn, MI

M

7

7

1:39:03

1:39:03

2

285

Brian Schember ,

M

15

22

1:41:53

3:20:56

 

Team - Two Guys & Fries

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:25:36

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

290

John Mynatt ,

M

21

21

1:42:18

1:42:18

2

190

Alec Laorr Saginaw, MI

M

26

47

1:43:17

3:25:36

 

Team - 2 much fun

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:28:06

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

288

Pat Stecker Sebewaing, MI

M

27

27

1:43:22

1:43:22

2

188

Kevin Rieman Bay City, MI

M

34

61

1:44:44

3:28:06

 

Team - Childs / Jacobs

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:29:24

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

295

Gene Jacobs Bay City, MI

M

8

8

1:39:24

1:39:24

2

195

Ryan Childs Bay City, MI

M

54

62

1:50:00

3:29:24

 

Team - DoYork

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:38:22

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

193

Jeff York Bay City, MI

M

41

41

1:46:08

1:46:08

2

293

Chris Girard ,

M

66

107

1:52:14

3:38:22

 

Team - H&H

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:43:35

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

292

Scott Herbolsheimer ,

M

36

36

1:45:22

1:45:22

2

192

John Herbolsheimer Bay City, MI

M

93

129

1:58:12

3:43:35

 

Team - Sweet Boutique's Revenge

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:43:42

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

296

Rob Bash ,

M

62

62

1:51:51

1:51:51

2

196

Rich Van Tol Essexville, MI

M

63

125

1:51:51

3:43:42

 

Team - Team Brew-Hah

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:55:43

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

184

Brent Vogel Sebewaing, MI

M

53

53

1:49:36

1:49:36

2

284

Mike Gramel ,

M

134

187

2:06:07

3:55:43

 

Team - Buster Hymen

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 4:07:06

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

186

Robert Friedle Midland, MI

M

120

120

2:03:33

2:03:33

2

286

Chris ,

M

121

241

2:03:33

4:07:06

 

Team - Moose & Cut Loose - The Sequel

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 4:18:46

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

287

Tim Herndon Milford, MI

M

139

139

2:06:57

2:06:57

2

187

Ross Rumon Essexville, MI

M

149

288

2:11:48

4:18:46

 

Team - Last Place

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 4:25:22

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

191

Paul Scaddan Sebewaing, MI

M

107

107

2:00:28

2:00:28

2

291

Brent Boyce ,

M

181

288

2:24:53

4:25:22

 

Team - The Milk Steaks

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 4:39:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

194

Ryan Sisco Lake, MI

M

92

92

1:58:08

1:58:08

2

294

Al Sisco ,

M

204

296

2:41:36

4:39:45

 

Detail Team Results

Team Driathlon

 

Female Team Over 80

 

Team - Sting Bees

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:45:56

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

313

Heather Grzegorczyk Kawkawlin, MI

F

60

60

1:51:10

1:51:10

2

413

Dorothy Eldridge-Balash Bay City, MI

F

78

138

1:54:45

3:45:56

 

Team - MITE

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:55:37

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

321

Brenda Kretzschmer Pigeon, MI

F

89

89

1:57:21

1:57:21

2

421

Dana Reiter Pigeon, MI

F

94

183

1:58:16

3:55:37

 

Team - Happy Feet

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:57:35

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

418

Melissa Crower Midland, MI

F

95

95

1:58:47

1:58:47

2

318

Jennifer Roan Midland, MI

F

96

191

1:58:47

3:57:35

 

Team - Canoe Tri a Dri?

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 4:06:21

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

422

Kristy Pollatz ,

F

118

118

2:03:10

2:03:10

2

322

Julie Cunningham Mount Pleasant, MI

F

119

237

2:03:10

4:06:21

 

Team - Sole Sisters

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 4:16:31

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

417

Jennifer Lafave Sanford, MI

F

122

122

2:03:41

2:03:41

2

317

Linda Flues Munger, MI

F

153

275

2:12:49

4:16:31

 

Team - Call Me A Cab...Please!

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 4:32:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

419

Natalie Geno ,

F

160

160

2:13:38

2:13:38

2

319

Sharon Kram Essexville, MI

F

170

330

2:18:51

4:32:29

 

Team - Always An Adventure

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 4:44:23

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

314

Peg Booms Minden City, MI

F

155

155

2:13:20

2:13:20

2

414

Judy Stone Deckerville, MI

F

192

347

2:31:03

4:44:23

 

Team - Sweet Irish Mudders

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 4:53:07

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

323

Ashley Shankool Essexville, MI

F

184

184

2:26:33

2:26:33

2

423

Julie Bash ,

F

185

369

2:26:33

4:53:07

 

Team - Team Dowe

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 5:01:21

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

320

Tina Dowe Saginaw, MI

F

190

190

2:30:40

2:30:40

2

420

Jan Dowe ,

F

191

381

2:30:40

5:01:21

 

Detail Team Results

Team Driathlon

 

Coed Team Over 80

 

Team - JG Total Upset

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:04:40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

408

Steve Moelter ,

M

1

1

1:32:04

1:32:04

2

308

Cadia Hofmann St. Charles, MI

F

2

3

1:32:35

3:04:40

 

Team - Hi, How Are You?

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:19:13

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

305

Jill Gushow Midland, MI

F

9

9

1:39:32

1:39:32

2

405

Greg Dardas Midland, MI

M

10

19

1:39:40

3:19:13

 

Team - Committed FILATs

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:31:42

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

303

Jeff Moelich West Bloomfield, MI

M

39

39

1:45:51

1:45:51

2

403

Shelley Binkley Wesy Bloomfield, MI

F

40

79

1:45:51

3:31:42

 

Team - Team Schmitty

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:52:11

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

312

Kevin Schmidtendorff Three Rivers, MI

M

71

71

1:53:10

1:53:10

2

412

Susan ,

F

99

170

1:59:00

3:52:11

 

Team - Speedy Turtles

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:53:16

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

301

Norman Piotrowski Linwood, MI

M

37

37

1:45:44

1:45:44

2

401

Kim Snyder ,

F

141

178

2:07:31

3:53:16

 

Team - Neetzy

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 4:01:30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

298

Rick A Neetz ,

M

108

108

2:00:44

2:00:44

2

198

Sharon Neetz Bay City, MI

F

109

217

2:00:45

4:01:30

 

Team - Which-Way

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 4:03:19

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

311

Jim Morrissey Midland, MI

M

86

86

1:57:05

1:57:05

2

411

Molly Morrissey ,

F

135

221

2:06:14

4:03:19

 

Team - Team Rush-along

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 4:18:07

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

297

Jeff Rush Oscoda, MI

M

127

127

2:04:25

2:04:25

2

197

Tammy Rush Oscoda, MI

F

161

288

2:13:41

4:18:07

 

Team - lynchmen

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 4:26:58

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

409

Jeff Lynch Munger, MI

M

158

158

2:13:29

2:13:29

2

309

Ann Lynch Munger, MI

F

159

317

2:13:29

4:26:58

 

Team - Blue Irish

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 4:40:07

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

307

Luis Canales Saginaw, MI

M

164

164

2:15:32

2:15:32

2

407

Erica Canales Saginaw, MI

F

180

344

2:24:35

4:40:07

 

Team - Bad Manors & MissQ's

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 5:00:20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

410

Joe Manor Lansing, MI

M

152

152

2:12:43

2:12:43

2

310

Jacquie Brink Linwood, MI

F

208

360

2:47:36

5:00:20