USAT Mideast Regional Championship

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Olsen's Race Timing Services

Duathlon

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Bob Snapper Miller 160 40 1 16:31 0:49 1 1:01:34 0:45 1 40:20 2:00:01
 

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Amy Lawson 151 41 1 25:32 1:31 1 1:22:28 1:59 1 1:00:32 2:52:04
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 David Burkhart 162 60 1 17:48 0:33 1 1:05:06 0:44 1 39:54 2:04:08
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Chad Melchert 153 29 1 22:07 1:34 1 1:15:51 2:11 1 52:00 2:33:45
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Erik Marthaler 164 35 1 18:39 0:30 1 1:07:57 0:27 1 42:13 2:09:47
2 7 Andrew Behnke 154 38 2 22:08 1:03 2 1:16:46 1:46 2 53:07 2:34:51
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Matt McPhillips 158 44 1 22:59 1:10 1 1:25:14 2:23 1 56:09 2:47:57
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Donovan Houser 156 49 1 19:09 1:09 1 1:06:59 1:13 1 45:09 2:13:40
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Mike Lupini 159 51 1 19:52 0:30 1 1:07:38 0:36 1 43:00 2:11:39
2 8 Scott Siegel 157 50 2 21:27 0:55 2 1:22:22 0:53 2 51:47 2:37:26
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Michael Sheehan 155 56 1 24:30 1:53 1 1:22:19 2:20 1 58:05 2:49:08
 

Male 75 to 79

  Overall   ------- Run ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 David Zwick 161 75 1 27:08 1:35 1 1:22:27 1:19 1 1:03:18 2:55:49