The REI Frosty Freestyle

Frosty 5K

January 13, 2018


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http://www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Villalta Ann Arbor MI 112 21 2 1 14:26 2:53/K
2 Daniele Castiglioni Northville MI 63 48 1 2 14:29 2:54/K
3 William Speece North Jackson OH 60 64 2 7 17:15 3:27/K
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arianne Olson Holland MI 15 12 2 3 14:50 2:58/K
2 Sonia Glab Ann Arbor MI 88 16 1 4 15:05 3:01/K
3 Abby Olson Holland MI 24 15 2 5 15:36 3:07/K
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kian Bukowski Ann Arbor MI 118 14 1 22 26:21 5:16/K
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Ries South Lyon MI 12 12 1 16 19:23 3:53/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Harris Ann Arbor MI 66 18 1 8 17:18 3:28/K
2 Isaac Cooper Jackson MI 110 18 2 13 17:43 3:33/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Corbett Ann Arbor MI 65 18 1 28 35:25 7:05/K
2 Giulia Johnson Ann Arbor MI 62 18 1 29 35:31 7:06/K
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Laughner Midland MI 108 20 2 10 17:34 3:31/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Sorgenfrei Bloomfield Hills MI 68 20 1 6 17:14 3:27/K
2 Tori Varnau Ann Arbor MI 64 20 1 9 17:18 3:28/K
3 Hallisey Travers Ann Arbor MI 87 23 1 14 18:45 3:45/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Logan Ann Arbor MI 21 26 2 21 24:27 4:53/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Ehinger Pinckney MI 31 34 1 27 33:53 6:47/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefan Schmelzer Fenton MI 35 37 1 26 33:41 6:44/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marci Ries South Lyon MI 13 38 1 25 33:01 6:36/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Iko Suzuki Ypsilanti MI 115 44 1 17 20:26 4:05/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Anderson Grand Rapids MI 105 40 1 30 36:04 7:13/K
2 Lea Maurer Saline MI 126 41 1 31 38:15 7:39/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Lamarra Brighton MI 127 47 1 23 29:35 5:55/K
2 Mike Appel Ann Arbor MI 18 46 1 24 29:37 5:55/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Gunderson Grosse Pointe Park MI 52 45 1 15 18:48 3:46/K
2 Darlene Ciampa Walled Lake MI 9 49 2 34 57:14 11:27/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Birgit Sorgenfrei Bloomfield Hills MI 46 50 1 18 20:27 4:05/K
2 John Dennis Novi MI 80 53 1 19 21:41 4:20/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Seward Okemos MI 116 53 1 11 17:36 3:31/K
2 Heidi Aittama-Kirchner Commerce Township MI 90 51 2 32 41:05 8:13/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wernette Holland MI 44 55 1 20 21:45 4:21/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Heiner Hudson OH 92 66 1 12 17:40 3:32/K
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 53 83 1 33 43:25 8:41/K