Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run

Age Group Results

May 27, 2013


Results by Race Timing Services


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 722 18 1 17:03 5:30/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 741 16 8 20:03 6:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Anderson Taylor MI 423 55 6 19:05 6:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merete Stenersen La Salle MI 794 46 22 22:03 7:07/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Lieberman Ann Arbor MI 346 14 4 18:33 5:59/M
2 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 520 14 28 22:46 7:21/M
3 Robert Belair III New Boston MI 507 10 41 24:02 7:45/M
4 Grayson Souva Newport MI 28 13 45 24:20 7:51/M
5 John D Martin Trenton MI 591 14 52 24:44 7:59/M
6 Michael Moco Grosse Ile MI 90 12 59 25:14 8:08/M
7 Caleb Hamilton Taylor MI 468 13 68 25:38 8:16/M
8 Riley Collins Gibraltar MI 785 12 84 26:08 8:26/M
9 Stefan Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 655 11 87 26:18 8:29/M
10 Anthony Shaheen Grosse Ile MI 797 9 99 26:47 8:38/M
11 Christopher Cheetam Trenton MI 534 13 107 27:18 8:48/M
12 Joshua Wiseman New Boston MI 298 11 111 27:43 8:56/M
13 Zane Nuttall Riverview MI 649 12 115 27:57 9:01/M
14 Robert O'Dell Brownstown MI 434 13 118 28:08 9:05/M
15 Kegan Noon Flat Rock MI 80 13 122 28:31 9:12/M
16 Aaron Amaya Grosse Ile MI 530 12 130 29:03 9:22/M
17 Alec Noon Flat Rock MI 79 14 158 30:31 9:51/M
18 Samuel Lemerond Grosse Ile MI 513 10 163 30:43 9:55/M
19 Aiden Cookson Grosse Ile MI 609 8 184 31:53 10:17/M
20 Shaun Davis Troy MI 519 12 211 32:52 10:36/M
21 Nicholas Hiuser Riverview MI 493 11 218 33:16 10:44/M
22 Leonard Lewma Adrian MI 1280 11 228 33:32 10:49/M
23 Ethan Goin Trenton MI 501 10 230 33:44 10:53/M
24 William Goin Trenton MI 500 12 239 34:04 10:59/M
25 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 625 9 300 37:04 11:57/M
26 Devany Scott Brownstown MI 597 14 304 37:15 12:01/M
27 Brandon Hiuser Dearborn MI 562 9 422 50:46 16:23/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 514 14 34 23:26 7:34/M
2 Daniela Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 426 11 58 25:09 8:07/M
3 Arianna Thompson Taylor MI 482 10 61 25:19 8:10/M
4 Erin McGovern Riverview MI 410 13 62 25:20 8:10/M
5 Lempi Luoma Adrian MI 1278 14 76 25:54 8:21/M
6 Elli Formentin Grosse Ile MI 790 13 83 26:06 8:25/M
7 Katie Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 656 13 85 26:09 8:26/M
8 Grace Ellis Grosse Ile MI 203 12 88 26:18 8:29/M
9 Nina Muto Grosse Ile MI 793 14 96 26:38 8:35/M
10 Julie Hughes Gibraltar MI 19 13 113 27:53 9:00/M
11 Helana Formentin Grosse Ile MI 792 10 138 29:25 9:29/M
12 Jennifer Ostrowski Northville MI 717 13 182 31:42 10:14/M
13 Chloe Trupiano Grosse Ile MI 414 13 194 31:57 10:18/M
14 Nina Docherty Grosse Ile MI 608 12 205 32:24 10:27/M
15 Julia Asam Brownstown Twp MI 368 11 237 33:57 10:57/M
16 Kailey Hamilton Newport MI 600 13 303 37:14 12:01/M
17 Kate Bickel Grosse Ile MI 295 14 316 38:10 12:19/M
18 Caitlyn Hamilton Taylor MI 467 11 317 38:12 12:19/M
19 Makinsey Hamilton Wyandotte MI 527 12 318 38:13 12:20/M
20 Bryanna Skinner Huron Township MI 758 9 328 38:36 12:27/M
21 Kylie Townley New Boston MI 350 11 329 38:36 12:27/M
22 Maria Webb Brownstown MI 508 14 334 38:43 12:29/M
23 Catherine Hiuser Riverview MI 100 14 335 38:45 12:30/M
24 Delaney Morrin Ypsilanti MI 515 9 344 39:55 12:53/M
25 Olivia Burger South Rockwood MI 740 7 371 42:10 13:36/M
26 Tiffany Scoll Brownstown Twp MI 596 12 379 44:46 14:26/M
27 Abby MacHesky Brownstown MI 118 13 380 44:51 14:28/M
28 Faith Goin Trenton MI 502 8 382 45:23 14:38/M
29 Lily Wink Wyandotte MI 217 11 442 57:00 18:23/M
30 Kelsey Wink Wyandotte MI 215 9 444 57:02 18:24/M
31 Alexandria Czata Riverview MI 576 8 453 1:00:47 19:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile MI 654 17 2 17:46 5:44/M
2 Dylan Smith Wyandotte MI 440 18 13 21:03 6:47/M
3 Jack Youngblood Wyandotte MI 174 17 19 21:41 7:00/M
4 Dakota Nuttall Riverview MI 648 16 25 22:41 7:19/M
5 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 149 15 33 23:25 7:33/M
6 Samuel Fisher Palmyra MI 313 17 42 24:09 7:47/M
7 Charles Beaubien Newport MI 251 16 64 25:28 8:13/M
8 Aaron Bickel Grosse Ile MI 296 18 66 25:36 8:15/M
9 Greg Buczynsky Brownstown MI 543 15 75 25:53 8:21/M
10 David Melcher Lincoln Park MI 378 19 114 27:54 9:00/M
11 Nik Widener Bellville MI 765 15 123 28:32 9:12/M
12 Seth Thompson Taylor MI 480 15 201 32:19 10:25/M
13 Drew Fressel Allen Park MI 563 17 279 35:17 11:23/M
14 Nick Towanski Brownstown MI 121 16 372 42:10 13:36/M
15 Ben MacHesky Brownstown MI 120 17 378 44:35 14:23/M
16 Kai Yue Grosse Ile MI 569 18 450 58:37 18:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile MI 141 15 17 21:34 6:57/M
2 Catherine Polgar Grosse Ile MI 773 17 26 22:42 7:19/M
3 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 525 17 43 24:12 7:48/M
4 Tayler Heath Allen Park MI 188 18 53 24:51 8:01/M
5 Julia Formentin Grosse Ile MI 791 16 67 25:37 8:16/M
6 Melissa Nelson Dearborn Heights MI 261 17 74 25:51 8:20/M
7 Megan Moco Grosse Ile MI 307 16 77 25:55 8:22/M
8 Alexis Czajka Riverview MI 585 18 80 26:00 8:23/M
9 Erica Cora Allen Park MI 233 18 91 26:24 8:31/M
10 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile MI 524 18 105 27:02 8:43/M
11 Jenni Gradowski Gregory MI 36 18 129 28:58 9:21/M
12 Emily Tyburski Grosse Ile MI 448 16 146 29:55 9:39/M
13 Elizabeth Tyburski Grosse Ile MI 447 18 148 29:56 9:39/M
14 Kalee Widener Belleville MI 763 16 156 30:21 9:47/M
15 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 437 19 164 30:43 9:55/M
16 Hailey Zacharski Southgate MI 618 17 169 30:49 9:56/M
17 Erica Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 575 16 189 31:55 10:18/M
18 Jennifer Moco Grosse Ile MI 308 15 195 32:00 10:19/M
19 Alexandria Maniak Southgate MI 619 16 202 32:20 10:26/M
20 Marisa Hamilton Newport MI 601 16 217 33:16 10:44/M
21 Haley Scott Brownstown MI 598 15 227 33:30 10:48/M
22 Gabriella Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 427 15 233 33:54 10:56/M
23 Maddie MacHesky Brownstown MI 119 15 255 34:40 11:11/M
24 Gabby Beaubien Newport MI 250 15 257 34:41 11:11/M
25 Jennifer Sliwinski Monroe MI 733 19 305 37:20 12:03/M
26 Sarah Analicia Weathers Taylor MI 376 18 390 46:40 15:03/M
27 Mariah Miller Monroe MI 168 15 424 51:28 16:36/M
28 Jing Yui Zhang Grosse Ile MI 568 17 449 58:36 18:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Webb II Monroe MI 751 24 5 18:43 6:02/M
2 Jeffrey Czajka Riverview MI 584 20 16 21:25 6:55/M
3 Paul Dzanbazoff Southgate MI 669 20 89 26:21 8:30/M
4 Michael Swiercz South Rockwood MI 46 20 168 30:47 9:56/M
5 Robert Loveday Grosse Ile MI 406 20 196 32:02 10:20/M
6 Steven Szumanski Trenton MI 453 23 367 41:48 13:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 573 20 103 26:55 8:41/M
2 Tabitha Sears Southgate MI 291 24 149 29:56 9:39/M
3 Rachel Stalder Southgate MI 748 24 152 30:00 9:41/M
4 Rachel Dwyer Grosse Ile MI 334 22 161 30:37 9:53/M
5 Denise Edge Brownstown MI 34 24 178 31:13 10:04/M
6 Madison Bommer Trenton MI 544 24 225 33:25 10:47/M
7 Jennifer Wend Riverview MI 402 22 241 34:05 11:00/M
8 Jestina Ochoa Lincoln Park MI 588 21 242 34:09 11:01/M
9 Marissa Budris Southgate MI 397 21 288 35:59 11:36/M
10 Elizabeth Assenmacher Dearborn Heights MI 384 23 289 35:59 11:36/M
11 Emily Solomon Lincoln Park MI 438 22 341 39:44 12:49/M
12 Karlene Szekely Brownstown MI 339 24 360 41:20 13:20/M
13 Kayla Ferguson Southgate MI 691 21 369 41:58 13:32/M
14 Christina Schenavar Newport MI 248 23 448 58:35 18:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bommer Trenton MI 545 27 10 20:43 6:41/M
2 Richard Card Monroe MI 64 29 47 24:24 7:52/M
3 David Wassick Riverview MI 254 29 86 26:14 8:28/M
4 Matthew Beier Rockwood MI 546 25 151 29:59 9:40/M
5 Randy Laplante Brownstown MI 683 26 185 31:53 10:17/M
6 Joseph Sames Detroit MI 671 28 352 40:25 13:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Judge Riverview MI 719 26 30 22:57 7:24/M
2 Noora Kazanji Bloomfield Hills MI 723 28 112 27:51 8:59/M
3 Emily Abela Carleton MI 194 29 147 29:56 9:39/M
4 Kimberly Diehl Southfield MI 460 26 166 30:45 9:55/M
5 Kara Cox Rockwood MI 682 26 187 31:54 10:17/M
6 Tammy Konarska Brownstown MI 408 27 200 32:18 10:25/M
7 Heather Moga Grosse Ile MI 455 29 215 33:06 10:41/M
8 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 199 27 308 37:37 12:08/M
9 Jessica Hickam Brownstown MI 401 26 350 40:22 13:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Morley Harrison Township MI 762 31 36 23:39 7:38/M
2 Evan Distad Brownstown MI 786 31 51 24:36 7:56/M
3 Brian McNaughton Lincoln Park MI 590 30 145 29:54 9:39/M
4 Ken Cookson Grosse Ile MI 607 31 204 32:24 10:27/M
5 Jason Emerick Carleton MI 449 34 243 34:13 11:02/M
6 Joshua Andrews South Rockwood MI 788 31 349 40:20 13:01/M
7 John Yurkovich Taylor MI 755 32 357 41:02 13:14/M
8 Matthew Flaten Clinton MI 370 33 375 42:35 13:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Whitmore Lake MI 759 33 24 22:15 7:11/M
2 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 774 33 57 25:07 8:06/M
3 Tammy Hess Dearborn Heights MI 712 31 60 25:16 8:09/M
4 Laura Wojtkowicz Dearborn MI 41 34 92 26:25 8:31/M
5 Michelle Lee Monroe MI 252 34 97 26:39 8:36/M
6 Valerie Gonzalez Lincoln Park MI 107 32 102 26:55 8:41/M
7 Andrea Odonnell Grosse Ile MI 707 31 109 27:33 8:53/M
8 Tracy Bukis Ypsilanti MI 349 31 134 29:18 9:27/M
9 Michelle Preputnik Lincoln Park MI 589 32 144 29:54 9:39/M
10 Sara Reiman Woodhaven MI 559 33 206 32:26 10:28/M
11 Katherine Daronco Grosse Ile MI 152 30 214 33:04 10:40/M
12 Jennifer Hamilton Taylor MI 466 33 216 33:07 10:41/M
13 Elizabeth Townley New Boston MI 39 33 231 33:49 10:55/M
14 Nichole Taucher Flat Rock MI 166 31 234 33:55 10:56/M
15 Elizabeth Hammermaster Newport MI 26 34 248 34:17 11:04/M
16 Monica Luckwald Woodhaven MI 322 31 307 37:27 12:05/M
17 Kristy Exner Southgate MI 796 34 312 38:05 12:17/M
18 Jenny Messinger Melvindale, Mi MI 664 32 327 38:34 12:26/M
19 April Harbach Brooklyn MI 744 32 429 52:54 17:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 445 39 3 18:14 5:53/M
2 Randy Hackney Trenton MI 75 36 18 21:41 7:00/M
3 David Burke Taylor MI 151 35 20 22:03 7:07/M
4 Ryan McAlister Carleton MI 715 37 29 22:48 7:21/M
5 Brian Hughes Gibraltar MI 17 36 32 23:02 7:26/M
6 Robert Belair New Boston MI 506 39 40 24:02 7:45/M
7 Felipe Hernandez Taylor MI 172 39 73 25:49 8:20/M
8 Jeremy Nowland Wyandotte MI 162 37 78 25:58 8:23/M
9 Matt Martinez Wyandotte MI 610 35 160 30:34 9:52/M
10 Sean Kelly Riverview MI 82 39 172 30:51 9:57/M
11 Marco Gatti Grosse Ile MI 50 35 197 32:07 10:22/M
12 Leif Alfenas Southgate MI 441 37 229 33:43 10:53/M
13 William Goin Trenton MI 498 37 240 34:04 10:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Walters Southgate MI 383 36 37 23:42 7:39/M
2 Katie Harp Grosse Ile MI 10 38 70 25:43 8:18/M
3 Lena Duffy Grosse Pointe Park MI 730 38 90 26:21 8:30/M
4 Chelsey Robinson Monroe MI 698 35 93 26:25 8:31/M
5 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 630 36 104 26:59 8:42/M
6 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 147 39 120 28:27 9:11/M
7 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 348 37 125 28:35 9:13/M
8 Julie Hughes Collierville TN 433 39 126 28:36 9:14/M
9 Ashley Westaway Farragut TN 696 37 140 29:36 9:33/M
10 Kelly Hadley Dundee MI 206 38 141 29:42 9:35/M
11 Tonia Hanlon Allen Park MI 155 36 143 29:52 9:38/M
12 Kristen Marsh Woodhaven MI 68 39 174 30:52 9:57/M
13 Christine Cheetam Trenton MI 536 38 176 30:59 10:00/M
14 Deanna Warrington Trenton MI 653 37 188 31:54 10:17/M
15 Jackie Swisher Dundee MI 11 39 203 32:23 10:27/M
16 Carrie Martinez Wyandotte MI 611 36 219 33:17 10:44/M
17 Michelle Lemerond Grosse Ile MI 512 39 220 33:19 10:45/M
18 Emily Tims Southgate MI 442 35 221 33:23 10:46/M
19 Danielle Souva Newport MI 27 38 262 34:52 11:15/M
20 Melissa Turino Allen Park MI 143 35 263 34:53 11:15/M
21 Melanie Learst Flat Rock MI 253 37 264 34:56 11:16/M
22 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 326 39 268 35:07 11:20/M
23 Karen Berridge Brownstown MI 355 39 271 35:09 11:20/M
24 Stacee Gatti Grosse Ile MI 49 35 277 35:15 11:22/M
25 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 602 36 278 35:16 11:23/M
26 Jenette Ferguson Brownstown MI 38 37 285 35:39 11:30/M
27 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 178 39 287 35:58 11:36/M
28 Sarah Diebel Riverview MI 557 36 290 36:02 11:37/M
29 Danielle Westbay Southgate MI 582 36 292 36:32 11:47/M
30 Elisa Pehote Rockwood MI 714 36 311 38:03 12:16/M
31 Stacy Sheedy Lincoln Park MI 523 38 324 38:23 12:23/M
32 Caron Tolstyka Brownstown MI 713 38 339 39:19 12:41/M
33 Carla Morrin Ypsilanti MI 516 39 345 39:55 12:53/M
34 Jeannie Drinkert Taylor MI 688 39 351 40:23 13:02/M
35 Trish Bell Riverview MI 1282 38 356 40:34 13:05/M
36 Laura Cedo Allen Park MI 687 38 364 41:30 13:23/M
37 Rosalia Schultz Royal Oak MI 93 39 365 41:39 13:26/M
38 Jaime Goin Trenton MI 499 37 383 45:33 14:42/M
39 Anita Leshe Plymouth MI 776 37 385 45:57 14:49/M
40 Margie Jackson River Rouge MI 392 38 395 46:56 15:08/M
41 Heathor Balazy Lincoln Park MI 443 39 403 48:38 15:41/M
42 Paula Hiuse Dearborn MI 561 38 423 51:02 16:28/M
43 Belinda McBride Brownstown MI 386 35 430 53:01 17:06/M
44 Sheri Albanice South Rockwood MI 278 39 431 53:14 17:10/M
45 Valory Reams Carleton MI 97 37 433 54:44 17:39/M
46 Nicole Perry Newport MI 605 36 439 56:03 18:05/M
47 Deanna Hamilton Newport MI 565 39 440 56:05 18:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Merkel Monroe MI 742 43 9 20:36 6:39/M
2 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 12 40 12 20:51 6:44/M
3 Richard Coleman Algonac MI 227 44 23 22:08 7:08/M
4 Tim McGovern Riverview MI 409 44 55 24:54 8:02/M
5 Ed Mann Grosse Ile MI 672 43 63 25:23 8:11/M
6 Dominic Ropski Collierville TN 432 41 69 25:41 8:17/M
7 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 784 42 94 26:32 8:34/M
8 Paul Turino Allen Park MI 142 43 98 26:43 8:37/M
9 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 539 43 127 28:42 9:15/M
10 John Formentin Grosse Ile MI 789 41 137 29:24 9:29/M
11 Brian Williams Knoxville TN 697 44 139 29:36 9:33/M
12 Joe Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 429 42 177 31:10 10:03/M
13 Michael Gegich Brownstown MI 522 44 224 33:25 10:47/M
14 Greg Schultz Royal Oak MI 94 44 238 33:57 10:57/M
15 Dan Czata Riverview MI 579 44 274 35:11 11:21/M
16 Lee Widener Belleville MI 764 44 293 36:33 11:47/M
17 Mark Balazy Lincoln Park MI 444 41 404 48:46 15:44/M
18 Patrick Neal Detroit MI 388 41 407 48:53 15:46/M
19 Cliff Hiuser Dearborn MI 560 41 447 57:46 18:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemary Nuttall Riverview MI 647 42 49 24:27 7:53/M
2 Theresa McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 393 42 81 26:03 8:24/M
3 Renessa Collins Gibraltar MI 783 40 95 26:36 8:35/M
4 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 430 43 110 27:42 8:56/M
5 Christy Brinkley Gibraltar MI 325 42 119 28:16 9:07/M
6 Michele Fancovic Wyandotte MI 632 41 167 30:47 9:56/M
7 Amy Carter Flat Rock MI 331 44 171 30:50 9:57/M
8 Rosalia Crucian Grosse Ile MI 428 42 183 31:45 10:15/M
9 Krissy Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 658 40 193 31:57 10:18/M
10 Caroline Green Hoboken NJ 439 40 210 32:50 10:35/M
11 Tracie Smith South Rockwood MI 47 43 222 33:24 10:46/M
12 Kelly Gegich Brownstown MI 521 43 223 33:24 10:46/M
13 Regina Hamilton Southgate MI 772 41 236 33:55 10:56/M
14 Valery Kacamarek Cumming GA 735 42 245 34:14 11:03/M
15 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 343 41 269 35:08 11:20/M
16 Angela Knapp Indianapolis IN 644 42 282 35:29 11:27/M
17 Susan King Chesterfield MI 720 42 283 35:31 11:27/M
18 Sara Weathers Taylor MI 420 42 284 35:36 11:29/M
19 Jean Rockey Riverview MI 578 41 299 37:03 11:57/M
20 Kimberly Degenkolb Rockwood MI 330 43 306 37:26 12:05/M
21 Nicki Drinane Riverview MI 528 41 362 41:26 13:22/M
22 Nancy Hughes Lincoln Park MI 377 41 389 46:31 15:00/M
23 Sally Bryan Brownstown MI 9 42 408 49:00 15:48/M
24 Kristin Scott Brownstown MI 599 42 421 50:10 16:11/M
25 Catinia Dennis Detroit MI 387 40 428 52:44 17:01/M
26 Beverly Summers Warren MI 272 42 436 55:14 17:49/M
27 Victoria Dennis Royal Oak MI 732 42 437 55:21 17:51/M
28 Donna Zick Riverview MI 404 40 452 1:00:01 19:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Riverview MI 275 49 21 22:03 7:07/M
2 Kurt Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 657 47 27 22:44 7:20/M
3 Mark Eelnurme La Salle MI 738 46 31 23:01 7:25/M
4 Florin Moldovan Farmington Hills MI 666 46 35 23:34 7:36/M
5 Mike Green Grosse Ile MI 679 47 38 23:44 7:39/M
6 David Pike Taylor MI 407 48 46 24:22 7:52/M
7 Anthony Skehan Grosse Ile MI 76 48 65 25:32 8:14/M
8 Dan Shaheen 798 45 100 26:47 8:38/M
9 Ed Fisher Palmyra MI 314 47 106 27:13 8:47/M
10 Todd Lince Riverview MI 424 47 124 28:33 9:13/M
11 Michael Perricane Grosse Ile MI 705 47 132 29:05 9:23/M
12 Brian Marsh Woodhaven MI 69 49 173 30:52 9:57/M
13 James Wallace Riverview MI 373 48 181 31:35 10:11/M
14 Brian Hunt Lincoln Park MI 620 49 209 32:48 10:35/M
15 Jim Kaczmarek Cumming GA 734 46 246 34:14 11:03/M
16 James Piasecki New Boston MI 382 48 258 34:43 11:12/M
17 Stephen Alford Grosse Ile MI 635 47 314 38:07 12:18/M
18 Adam Bickel Grosse Ile MI 293 48 325 38:26 12:24/M
19 Paul Voran Woodhaven MI 778 47 338 39:16 12:40/M
20 Philip Metz Wyandotte MI 222 48 370 42:05 13:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI 716 47 54 24:51 8:01/M
2 Julie M O'Dell Brownstown MI 435 48 128 28:55 9:20/M
3 Lynn Lindenfelser Dearborn Heights MI 138 49 131 29:04 9:23/M
4 Lene Proenza Raritan NJ 319 45 165 30:43 9:55/M
5 Denise Cashmer Southgate MI 659 47 179 31:16 10:05/M
6 Sheri Snider Grosse Ile MI 606 46 186 31:53 10:17/M
7 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 202 49 191 31:56 10:18/M
8 Debra Whyte Lincoln Park MI 59 45 213 33:03 10:40/M
9 Sandra Ricke Ecorse MI 594 45 247 34:14 11:03/M
10 Lillian Thompson Taylor MI 476 48 249 34:18 11:04/M
11 Lisa Asam Trenton MI 369 45 252 34:32 11:08/M
12 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 375 46 253 34:32 11:08/M
13 Gail Czarnik Grosse Ile MI 226 48 265 34:56 11:16/M
14 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 276 48 270 35:09 11:20/M
15 Joan Weisberg Milford MI 127 45 295 36:44 11:51/M
16 Lorri Milewski Grosse Ile MI 531 47 301 37:05 11:58/M
17 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile MI 636 49 315 38:08 12:18/M
18 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 29 49 355 40:33 13:05/M
19 Gina Swiercz South Rockwood MI 45 47 368 41:51 13:30/M
20 Kimberly Carroll Lincoln Park MI 205 48 388 46:15 14:55/M
21 Maria Urchick Brownstown MI 96 49 415 49:29 15:58/M
22 Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 417 47 426 52:02 16:47/M
23 Tracey Summers Madison Heights MI 273 46 435 55:14 17:49/M
24 Kerrie MacHesky Brownstown MI 117 48 438 55:29 17:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 661 52 7 19:52 6:25/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 244 51 14 21:07 6:49/M
3 Dave Brown Taylor MI 553 53 15 21:07 6:49/M
4 Frank Bazzani Riverview MI 702 51 44 24:17 7:50/M
5 Kevin Kelly Grosse Ile MI 775 52 50 24:35 7:56/M
6 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 144 52 117 28:03 9:03/M
7 Don Wallace Riverview MI 372 53 175 30:59 10:00/M
8 Rudy Ciantarani Wyandotte MI 1281 53 192 31:57 10:18/M
9 Wayne Griffin Fort Gratiot MI 621 53 208 32:47 10:35/M
10 Jim Johnson Westland MI 634 54 256 34:41 11:11/M
11 Ted Kuziela Gilbert AZ 757 51 275 35:13 11:22/M
12 Mark Korytkowski New Boston MI 301 50 309 37:38 12:08/M
13 Jim Montgomery Livonia MI 30 52 354 40:33 13:05/M
14 Bradley Hiuser Lincoln Park MI 99 51 358 41:08 13:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 150 50 71 25:44 8:18/M
2 Tina Youngblood Wyandotte MI 175 51 72 25:49 8:20/M
3 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn Heights MI 260 50 82 26:05 8:25/M
4 Laura Buczynsky Brownstown MI 542 50 116 27:58 9:01/M
5 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 677 54 133 29:08 9:24/M
6 Brenda Masserant South Rockwood MI 341 52 142 29:45 9:36/M
7 Marie Brown Taylor MI 552 54 153 30:01 9:41/M
8 Shelly Lewis Flushing MI 318 54 250 34:23 11:05/M
9 Janenne Howell Canton MI 749 52 259 34:43 11:12/M
10 Yvonne Brehmer Romulus MI 115 51 267 35:05 11:19/M
11 Julie Niss Troy MI 161 54 273 35:11 11:21/M
12 Betty Borza Woodhaven MI 23 50 313 38:07 12:18/M
13 Donna Korytkowski New Boston MI 300 51 320 38:17 12:21/M
14 Joyce Bickel Grosse Ile MI 294 50 326 38:26 12:24/M
15 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 309 54 346 40:08 12:57/M
16 Nancy Raymond Grosse Ile MI 554 52 347 40:09 12:57/M
17 Vanessa Judge Riverview MI 25 53 376 42:42 13:46/M
18 Valerie Walsh Warren MI 157 54 381 45:21 14:38/M
19 Lori Wend Riverview MI 403 50 392 46:53 15:07/M
20 Lisa Afek Woodhaven MI 20 50 414 49:29 15:58/M
21 Ginger Dean Flat Rock MI 189 51 427 52:43 17:00/M
22 Susan Dusute Grosse Ile MI 103 53 434 54:54 17:43/M
23 Susan Wink Wyandotte MI 218 50 441 57:00 18:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 169 58 11 20:49 6:43/M
2 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 164 56 48 24:27 7:53/M
3 James Walter Woodhaven MI 380 56 136 29:23 9:29/M
4 David Myers Plymouth MI 321 56 150 29:58 9:40/M
5 Paul Brent Gibraltar MI 317 55 251 34:25 11:06/M
6 Gary Krajewski Belleville MI 338 59 298 37:01 11:56/M
7 Philip Gavron Wixom MI 504 57 319 38:17 12:21/M
8 Doug Dwyer Grosse Ile MI 336 58 331 38:41 12:29/M
9 Bill Staggs Taylor MI 708 59 363 41:29 13:23/M
10 Maurice Omaits Grosse Ile MI 256 57 374 42:33 13:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 183 59 154 30:03 9:42/M
2 Theresa Hatcher Newport MI 245 55 155 30:03 9:42/M
3 Kimberly Sheffield Trenton MI 379 55 162 30:37 9:53/M
4 Barbara Toth Brownstown MI 518 56 180 31:24 10:08/M
5 Vicki Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 574 55 190 31:56 10:18/M
6 Laura Siepierski Dearborn MI 721 55 199 32:12 10:23/M
7 Nancy Orban Gibraltar MI 231 55 235 33:55 10:56/M
8 Karen Buhl Grosse Ile MI 532 56 244 34:14 11:03/M
9 Kathy Mitchell Riverview MI 124 55 260 34:48 11:14/M
10 Tina Laplante Monroe MI 243 55 276 35:14 11:22/M
11 Barbara Hoelzle Troy MI 51 58 286 35:43 11:31/M
12 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 623 55 297 36:50 11:53/M
13 Kathy Krajewski Belleville MI 337 59 302 37:11 12:00/M
14 Susan Pizzimenti Grosse Ile MI 105 57 321 38:19 12:22/M
15 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 469 55 332 38:41 12:29/M
16 Mary Dwyer Grosse Ile MI 335 56 333 38:43 12:29/M
17 Delena Jackson Grosse Ile MI 587 55 343 39:48 12:50/M
18 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores MI 471 55 361 41:24 13:21/M
19 Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 357 59 373 42:17 13:38/M
20 Cheryl Thoms Wyandotte MI 37 57 387 46:03 14:51/M
21 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 305 59 393 46:53 15:07/M
22 Marstan Omaits Grosse Ile MI 257 55 400 47:55 15:27/M
23 Sheila Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 628 56 401 47:57 15:28/M
24 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 163 59 402 48:19 15:35/M
25 Cynthia Downs Taylor MI 615 55 409 49:04 15:50/M
26 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 680 57 413 49:26 15:57/M
27 Barb Edwards Dearborn Heights MI 684 59 416 49:37 16:00/M
28 Jill Hudson Trenton MI 685 59 417 49:40 16:01/M
29 Vicki Purcell Rochester MI 416 59 425 51:58 16:46/M
30 Linda Wilson Trenton MI 572 56 443 57:00 18:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Mozug Livonia MI 279 60 39 23:46 7:40/M
2 Rich Gyolai Woodhaven MI 750 61 56 25:03 8:05/M
3 Lynn Ketelhut Allen Park MI 145 60 79 25:59 8:23/M
4 Al Gonano Grosse Ile MI 631 61 101 26:54 8:41/M
5 Brad Soash Canton MI 209 64 108 27:30 8:52/M
6 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 148 64 121 28:31 9:12/M
7 Bob Shaw Sylvania OH 182 63 135 29:23 9:29/M
8 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 385 61 159 30:33 9:51/M
9 Thomas Hoelzle Troy MI 52 63 212 33:00 10:39/M
10 Tom Flanagan Novi MI 213 60 226 33:30 10:48/M
11 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 208 62 310 37:41 12:09/M
12 Jim McCown Troy MI 57 63 330 38:41 12:29/M
13 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 517 60 336 39:07 12:37/M
14 Jack Green Inkster MI 239 64 340 39:37 12:47/M
15 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 236 62 386 46:00 14:50/M
16 George Eskridge Southgate MI 304 62 394 46:54 15:08/M
17 Billy Neal Detroit MI 389 63 412 49:25 15:56/M
18 John Guzik Livonia MI 421 62 420 50:00 16:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judi Bender Beverly Hills MI 622 60 198 32:11 10:23/M
2 Debbie Soash Canton MI 210 60 254 34:36 11:10/M
3 Carlene Miller Monroe MI 167 63 266 34:57 11:16/M
4 Denise Milne Farmington MI 328 61 281 35:24 11:25/M
5 Patty Soter Plymouth MI 484 60 291 36:19 11:43/M
6 Elizabeth Odonnell Grosse Ile MI 706 60 377 44:09 14:15/M
7 Diane Guzik Livonia MI 422 61 398 47:34 15:21/M
8 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms MI 347 60 406 48:47 15:44/M
9 Pat Rodger Romulus MI 538 60 410 49:20 15:55/M
10 Toni Mann Grosse Ile MI 185 63 411 49:21 15:55/M
11 Nancy Albanice Rockwood MI 277 60 432 53:15 17:11/M
12 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 216 60 445 57:02 18:24/M
13 JoAnn Oliver Grosse Ile MI 570 61 451 59:14 19:06/M
14 Kathryn Douglas Wayne MI 548 64 455 1:00:58 19:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Perry Grosse Ile MI 777 69 170 30:49 9:56/M
2 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 595 65 272 35:11 11:21/M
3 Nelson Spiegel Lincoln Park MI 289 69 337 39:08 12:37/M
4 Ted Llewellyn Madison Hts MI 641 67 384 45:43 14:45/M
5 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 540 68 391 46:48 15:06/M
6 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods MI 268 68 405 48:46 15:44/M
7 Bob Price Westland MI 235 66 418 49:45 16:03/M
8 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 371 66 419 49:46 16:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 533 67 261 34:50 11:14/M
2 Dora McLeish Trenton MI 269 65 280 35:18 11:23/M
3 Miriam Abdullah St. Clair Shores MI 463 65 359 41:13 13:18/M
4 Dorothy Schwietzer Grosse Ile MI 629 65 399 47:54 15:27/M
5 Lorraine Rockey Southgate MI 577 65 454 1:00:48 19:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 555 73 157 30:23 9:48/M
2 Paul W. Leece Livonia MI 225 71 207 32:38 10:32/M
3 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 92 73 342 39:47 12:50/M
4 Walter White Grosse Pointe Woods MI 464 70 353 40:26 13:03/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Hiuser Lincoln Park MI 77 72 446 57:44 18:37/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Ingles Dearborn MI 98 75 232 33:50 10:55/M
2 George Douglas Wayne MI 549 75 296 36:44 11:51/M
3 Norm Schultz Southgate MI 474 75 322 38:21 12:22/M
4 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 241 76 366 41:40 13:26/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 31 75 348 40:09 12:57/M
2 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 214 76 396 47:07 15:12/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 1279 82 294 36:34 11:48/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 190 80 323 38:23 12:23/M
3 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 179 80 397 47:07 15:12/M