Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run

Age Group Results

May 26, 2014


Race Timing Services


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 464 16 1 18:27 5:57/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 671 17 3 19:28 6:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 345 40 2 18:54 6:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Bearss Wayne MI 107 41 23 22:30 7:15/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Belair New Boston MI 303 11 27 22:49 7:22/M
2 Ayden Roupe New Boston MI 658 10 49 24:44 7:59/M
3 Jim Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 314 13 51 25:10 8:07/M
4 Riley Collins Gibraltar MI 574 13 53 25:14 8:08/M
5 Aaron Amaya Grosse Ile MI 463 13 54 25:15 8:09/M
6 Nick Setser Taylor MI 546 12 75 26:35 8:35/M
7 Griffin Baron Grosse Ile MI 681 13 81 27:00 8:43/M
8 Kegan Noon Flat Rock MI 73 13 90 27:40 8:55/M
9 Nicholas Hiuser Riverview MI 57 12 95 27:55 9:00/M
10 Evan Casement Belleville MI 665 14 113 29:13 9:25/M
11 Alec Brovont Wyandotte MI 448 10 114 29:14 9:26/M
12 Aedon Eland Taylor MI 50 9 146 31:18 10:06/M
13 Shaun Davis Troy MI 394 13 160 32:08 10:22/M
14 Reese Collins Gibraltar MI 575 10 164 32:27 10:28/M
15 Leonard Luoma Adrian MI 720 12 214 35:00 11:17/M
16 Hayden Holmes Riverview MI 645 8 235 37:04 11:57/M
17 Luke Porter Grosse Ile MI 111 11 252 38:15 12:20/M
18 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 532 10 263 39:43 12:49/M
19 Troy Blosser Flat Rock MI 399 12 285 41:07 13:16/M
20 Drew Blosser Flat Rock MI 401 7 287 41:12 13:17/M
21 Gavin Labadie Wyandotte MI 267 8 320 45:55 14:49/M
22 Nicholas King Chesterfield MI 650 9 329 47:30 15:19/M
23 Isaac Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 417 14 378 59:59 19:21/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 524 12 47 24:33 7:55/M
2 Elli Formentin Grosse Ile MI 550 14 60 25:36 8:15/M
3 Brooke Berridge Brownstown MI 376 9 83 27:02 8:43/M
4 Kylie Townley New Boston MI 653 12 102 28:31 9:12/M
5 Laine Slinglend Wyandotte MI 660 9 137 30:29 9:50/M
6 Caitlin Roupe New Boston MI 643 12 140 30:31 9:51/M
7 Helana Formentin Grosse Ile MI 549 11 159 32:07 10:22/M
8 Samantha Belair New Boston MI 304 9 165 32:28 10:28/M
9 Caitlyn Hamilton Taylor MI 45 12 186 33:30 10:48/M
10 Abigail Fox Dexter MI 425 11 187 33:37 10:51/M
11 Paige Berridge Brownstown MI 375 8 211 34:53 11:15/M
12 Harlie Blosser Flat Rock MI 400 10 221 35:38 11:30/M
13 Ana Aguilar Canton MI 166 8 228 36:20 11:43/M
14 Makinsey Hamilton Wyandotte MI 332 13 229 36:29 11:46/M
15 Saydie Saydie Riverview MI 692 14 239 37:15 12:01/M
16 Rachel Scadin Flat Rock MI 427 14 249 37:55 12:14/M
17 Olivia Burger South Rockwood MI 598 8 267 40:01 12:55/M
18 Delaney Morrin Ypsilanti MI 440 10 270 40:10 12:57/M
19 Carol MacHuga Grosse Ile MI 155 11 274 40:14 12:59/M
20 Kaitlyn Townley New Boston MI 654 9 275 40:14 12:59/M
21 Abigail MacHesky Brownstowwn MI 53 14 282 40:42 13:08/M
22 Kailey Hamilton Newport MI 208 14 283 40:47 13:09/M
23 Carmen Caldwell Brownstown MI 590 13 300 42:48 13:48/M
24 Tiffany Scott Brownstown MI 630 13 305 43:20 13:59/M
25 Claire Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 544 12 316 44:54 14:29/M
26 Addison King Chesterfield MI 651 8 317 45:29 14:40/M
27 Sydney Porter Grosse Ile MI 112 8 335 49:34 15:59/M
28 Kate Scadin Flat Rock MI 428 6 354 52:44 17:01/M
29 Daniela Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 500 12 359 53:51 17:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Kopp Grosse Ile MI 696 16 4 19:44 6:22/M
2 Zachary Fenwick Westland MI 458 15 8 20:39 6:40/M
3 James Consiglio Gibraltar MI 592 15 10 21:03 6:47/M
4 Lyle Antieau 156 17 12 21:08 6:49/M
5 Jonathon Rutkowski Southgate MI 509 19 34 23:29 7:35/M
6 Alec Noon Flat Rock MI 74 15 36 23:38 7:37/M
7 Cameron Brinkley Gibraltar MI 589 15 37 23:46 7:40/M
8 Andrew Mikroka Grosse Ile MI 705 17 52 25:12 8:08/M
9 Logan Bencze Southgate MI 603 19 148 31:26 10:08/M
10 Andrew Storey Southgate MI 438 17 156 31:57 10:18/M
11 Coby Moscowitz Birmingham MI 606 16 208 34:44 11:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Nelson Dearborn Heights MI 246 18 32 23:27 7:34/M
2 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 157 18 40 23:59 7:44/M
3 Hailey Bearden-Pitcher Southgate MI 687 16 56 25:20 8:10/M
4 Jodi Kurtzhals Trenton MI 712 16 57 25:21 8:11/M
5 Julia Formentin Grosse Ile MI 551 17 59 25:29 8:13/M
6 Mary Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 416 18 93 27:54 9:00/M
7 Marisa Hamilton Newport MI 209 17 96 28:04 9:03/M
8 Gabriella Garcia Bloomfield Hills MI 223 15 99 28:16 9:07/M
9 Gabriella Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 501 16 219 35:38 11:30/M
10 Catherine Hiuser Riverview MI 167 15 244 37:31 12:06/M
11 Maria Webb Brownstown MI 396 15 245 37:33 12:07/M
12 Gabby Beaubien Newport MI 55 16 247 37:51 12:13/M
13 Devany Scott Brownstown MI 629 15 248 37:53 12:13/M
14 Samantha Weslin Grosse Ile MI 214 15 259 38:57 12:34/M
15 Cassidy Keskeny Southgate MI 602 18 284 40:57 13:13/M
16 Haley Scott Brownstown MI 628 16 306 43:38 14:05/M
17 Marissa Keskeny Southgate MI 601 15 310 43:52 14:09/M
18 Madeline MacHesky Brownstowwn MI 52 16 339 49:41 16:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Caples Whitmore Lake MI 632 23 30 23:11 7:29/M
2 Bradley Tumas Taylor MI 604 22 77 26:52 8:40/M
3 Lance Fairbanks Southgate MI 536 22 104 28:34 9:13/M
4 Philip Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 409 22 133 30:21 9:47/M
5 Christopher Bachand Southgate MI 169 23 143 31:01 10:00/M
6 David Zemon Detroit MI 59 24 277 40:23 13:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 667 21 58 25:26 8:12/M
2 Elizabeth MacHesky Detroit MI 58 22 100 28:23 9:09/M
3 Kristen Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 411 24 134 30:22 9:48/M
4 Katie White South Rockwood MI 128 22 152 31:32 10:10/M
5 Jacquelyn Coponen Grosse Ile MI 13 20 196 34:11 11:02/M
6 Samantha Coponen Grosse Ile MI 12 24 199 34:14 11:03/M
7 Lauren Arini Southgate MI 170 22 203 34:29 11:07/M
8 Natalie Pellam Belleville MI 659 20 233 36:35 11:48/M
9 Emily Casement Belleville MI 664 20 236 37:09 11:59/M
10 Danielle Maynard Trenton MI 28 23 238 37:11 12:00/M
11 Jillian Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 496 24 241 37:18 12:02/M
12 Shannon Asquirth Taylor MI 537 20 255 38:24 12:23/M
13 Chelsea Burger South Rockwood MI 599 22 266 40:01 12:55/M
14 Shelby Pushies Southgate MI 358 23 352 52:24 16:54/M
15 Grace Sauline Farmington Hills MI 421 23 376 58:03 18:44/M
16 Alice Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 418 20 377 58:43 18:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bommer Trenton MI 70 28 15 21:11 6:50/M
2 Paul Rockwell Cleveland OH 410 26 24 22:30 7:15/M
3 Scott Halasy Wyandotte MI 717 27 39 23:55 7:43/M
4 Loren Klusman Warren MI 412 26 141 30:33 9:51/M
5 John Serb Grosse Ile MI 612 28 210 34:51 11:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Jaworski Farmington Hills MI 423 29 20 22:00 7:06/M
2 Tabitha Sears Southgate MI 347 25 91 27:46 8:57/M
3 Alisha Kovalchik Riverview MI 23 28 126 30:09 9:44/M
4 Anna Mierkowicz Trenton MI 608 29 127 30:11 9:44/M
5 Dana Mandel Clinton Township MI 408 28 149 31:26 10:08/M
6 Andrea Miller Allen Park MI 357 28 153 31:45 10:15/M
7 Madison Bommer Trenton MI 69 25 168 32:35 10:31/M
8 Holly Williams Dearborn Heights MI 63 28 201 34:23 11:05/M
9 Katie Kreszyn Riverview MI 323 29 205 34:33 11:09/M
10 Julie Serb Grosse Ile MI 611 29 212 34:53 11:15/M
11 Ashley Duncan South Rockwood MI 471 28 215 35:06 11:19/M
12 Stephanie Brown West Chester OH 30 28 251 38:09 12:18/M
13 Elizabeth Homan Ann Arbor MI 14 29 273 40:11 12:58/M
14 Mary Beth Winsjansen South Rockwood MI 240 26 340 50:33 16:18/M
15 Kate Clark Wyandotte MI 359 29 353 52:24 16:54/M
16 Ellen Grutta Taylor MI 40 25 373 57:40 18:36/M
17 Rebecca Edwards Riverview MI 663 29 374 57:47 18:38/M
18 Katie Schaub Cleveland OH 419 27 375 57:51 18:40/M
19 Sara Nestel Poughkeepsie NY 415 29 380 1:00:33 19:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristoff Homan Ann Arbor MI 15 34 6 20:17 6:33/M
2 Stephen Kovalchik Riverview MI 24 32 29 23:01 7:25/M
3 Michael Braden Monroe MI 533 34 35 23:32 7:35/M
4 Josh Joseph Farmington MI 710 30 45 24:23 7:52/M
5 Brian Zuccaro Grosse Ile MI 294 33 76 26:46 8:38/M
6 Evan Distch Brownstown MI 719 32 78 26:55 8:41/M
7 Nicholas Eland Taylor MI 51 34 147 31:18 10:06/M
8 James Studdard Central SC 355 31 155 31:56 10:18/M
9 Kevin McGill Royal Oak MI 661 33 204 34:30 11:08/M
10 Kyle McFadden New Boston MI 341 34 218 35:28 11:26/M
11 Marvin Popyk Jr Riverview MI 321 33 225 35:53 11:35/M
12 Karl Green Trenton MI 265 31 290 41:40 13:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Roth Ann Arbor MI 228 34 21 22:14 7:10/M
2 Marcela Quintero Melvindale MI 511 30 68 26:11 8:27/M
3 Andrea Gauvin Trenton MI 289 31 72 26:28 8:32/M
4 Andrea O'Donnell Grosse Ile MI 197 32 85 27:15 8:47/M
5 Emily Abela Carleton MI 127 30 128 30:15 9:45/M
6 Sarah Boggio Highland MI 366 34 132 30:20 9:47/M
7 Laura McNabb Monroe MI 82 30 135 30:23 9:48/M
8 Kim Kincaid-Belbeck Okemos MI 195 30 144 31:02 10:01/M
9 Kristen Ryder Gibraltar MI 125 33 162 32:24 10:27/M
10 Jennifer Hamilton Taylor MI 42 34 169 32:37 10:31/M
11 Natalie Zuccaro Grosse Ile MI 293 32 173 32:38 10:32/M
12 Jessica Krygielski Waterville OH 676 33 177 32:44 10:34/M
13 Anne Popyk Riverview MI 322 32 240 37:17 12:02/M
14 Sarah Swofford Ann Arbor MI 11 30 272 40:11 12:58/M
15 Elizabeth Townley New Boston MI 655 34 286 41:09 13:16/M
16 Rebecca Green Trenton MI 264 33 291 41:40 13:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ghyath Abazeed Dearborn MI 686 36 9 20:47 6:42/M
2 Jared Doyle Taylor MI 693 37 38 23:53 7:42/M
3 Mark Scholz Tecumseh MI 558 38 94 27:54 9:00/M
4 Marco Gatti Grosse Ile MI 161 36 101 28:30 9:12/M
5 Leif Alfenas Southgate MI 382 38 139 30:30 9:50/M
6 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 674 38 197 34:12 11:02/M
7 Chris Gorman Monroe MI 475 36 341 50:36 16:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Ortega Carleton MI 434 36 31 23:17 7:31/M
2 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 642 35 65 25:59 8:23/M
3 Michelle Lee Monroe MI 579 35 84 27:04 8:44/M
4 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 397 36 105 28:38 9:14/M
5 Sarah Martin Milford MI 298 36 118 29:35 9:33/M
6 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 115 38 130 30:16 9:46/M
7 Emily Tims Southgate MI 381 36 138 30:30 9:50/M
8 Beth Scholz Tecumseh MI 559 38 142 30:50 9:57/M
9 Danielle Chesney Trenton MI 118 36 166 32:34 10:30/M
10 Melony Cicotte New Boston MI 318 39 174 32:39 10:32/M
11 Stacee Gatti Grosse Il MI 160 36 176 32:39 10:32/M
12 Amanda Lawson Grosse Ile MI 120 39 179 32:50 10:35/M
13 Carrie Martinez Wyandotte MI 350 37 184 33:14 10:43/M
14 Shannon Crook Grosse Ile MI 703 36 191 33:57 10:57/M
15 Amy Parker Trenton MI 283 37 192 34:03 10:59/M
16 Vandna Ruokis Romulus MI 233 35 195 34:10 11:01/M
17 Shannon Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 673 38 198 34:12 11:02/M
18 Kristy Exner Southgate MI 200 35 261 39:08 12:37/M
19 Christine Adamovich Trenton MI 205 38 265 39:50 12:51/M
20 Trish Bell Riverview MI 35 39 311 43:59 14:11/M
21 Julie Venier La Salle MI 504 37 319 45:54 14:48/M
22 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 268 37 321 45:59 14:50/M
23 Nicole Porter Grosse Ile MI 110 36 336 49:36 16:00/M
24 Belinda McBride Brownstown MI 252 36 338 49:40 16:01/M
25 Stacy Sheedy Lincoln Park MI 641 39 369 55:50 18:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 165 41 13 21:08 6:49/M
2 Greg Barton Grosse Ile MI 682 43 16 21:11 6:50/M
3 Richard Coleman Algonac MI 683 44 19 21:46 7:01/M
4 Eric Noon Flat Rock MI 75 42 25 22:41 7:19/M
5 Robert Belair II New Boston MI 302 40 26 22:49 7:22/M
6 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 572 43 33 23:28 7:34/M
7 John Formentin Grosse Ile MI 553 42 41 24:03 7:45/M
8 Craig Masson Trenton MI 290 42 46 24:33 7:55/M
9 Ed Mann Grosse Ile MI 594 44 69 26:22 8:30/M
10 Skip Dieball Grosse Ile MI 583 43 74 26:32 8:34/M
11 Kevin Berridge Brownstown MI 377 42 82 27:02 8:43/M
12 Keith Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 543 40 151 31:30 10:10/M
13 Joseph Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 499 43 220 35:38 11:30/M
14 Peter Caldwell Brownstown MI 591 40 301 42:50 13:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 525 43 50 24:55 8:02/M
2 Ronessa Collins Gibraltar MI 573 41 86 27:19 8:49/M
3 Michele Fancovic Wyandotte MI 528 42 87 27:20 8:49/M
4 April Gareau Willoughby OH 545 41 89 27:27 8:51/M
5 Kim Formentin Grosse Ile MI 552 43 97 28:06 9:04/M
6 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 49 40 106 28:40 9:15/M
7 Laurie Dieball Grosse Ile MI 578 43 112 29:09 9:24/M
8 Christina Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 313 44 115 29:24 9:29/M
9 Christy Brinkley Gibraltar MI 38 43 117 29:28 9:30/M
10 Shelley Belinc Wyandotte MI 185 40 123 29:58 9:40/M
11 Angela Chea Dexter MI 707 43 124 30:02 9:41/M
12 Ogie Gajewski Allen Park MI 31 41 150 31:29 10:09/M
13 Michelle Emeigh Taylor MI 508 40 154 31:52 10:17/M
14 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 310 44 158 32:02 10:20/M
15 Theresa Belair New Boaton MI 301 40 171 32:37 10:31/M
16 Lisa Frucci Grosse Ile MI 445 44 193 34:04 10:59/M
17 Regina Hamilton Southgate MI 333 42 202 34:26 11:06/M
18 Karen Berridge Brownstown MI 374 40 213 34:58 11:17/M
19 Dina Morrison Rockwood MI 91 42 223 35:49 11:33/M
20 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 619 40 224 35:50 11:34/M
21 Christine Wagatha Livonia MI 547 44 231 36:32 11:47/M
22 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 644 40 234 37:03 11:57/M
23 Heather Noon Flat Rock MI 72 41 237 37:10 11:59/M
24 Kristin Scott Brownstown Twp MI 631 43 246 37:35 12:07/M
25 Debbie Younglove Newport MI 243 43 253 38:18 12:21/M
26 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 199 40 268 40:03 12:55/M
27 Carla Morrin Ypsilanti MI 439 40 271 40:11 12:58/M
28 Rebekah Szypula Grosse Ile MI 325 42 304 43:08 13:55/M
29 Susan King Chesterfield MI 649 43 328 47:25 15:18/M
30 Sharon Scadin Flat Rock MI 426 40 357 53:15 17:11/M
31 Deanna Hamilton Newport MI 207 40 370 55:50 18:01/M
32 Amy Olson Southgate MI 206 40 371 55:51 18:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 526 46 11 21:05 6:48/M
2 Ken Ballard Monroe MI 338 48 17 21:17 6:52/M
3 Mark Eelnurme Trenton MI 702 47 28 22:50 7:22/M
4 Dan Crowell Taylor MI 263 49 62 25:44 8:18/M
5 Brad Evans Ann Arbor MI 704 48 64 25:53 8:21/M
6 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 711 49 67 26:10 8:26/M
7 Mike Perricane Grosse Ile MI 685 48 98 28:07 9:04/M
8 Dave MacHuga Grosse Ile MI 723 46 107 28:47 9:17/M
9 Greg Schultz Royal Oak MI 93 45 108 28:50 9:18/M
10 Chip Sanders Jr. Gibraltar MI 106 49 125 30:08 9:43/M
11 Victor Lynch Monroe MI 219 48 167 32:35 10:31/M
12 Matthew Livernois Grosse Ile MI 429 49 190 33:47 10:54/M
13 James Wallace Trenton MI 490 49 206 34:42 11:12/M
14 Kenneth Keskeny Southgate MI 351 45 216 35:09 11:20/M
15 Jeffrey Carter Carleton MI 282 48 226 35:54 11:35/M
16 John West Newport MI 244 48 312 44:00 14:12/M
17 Stephen Alford Grosse Ile MI 273 48 360 54:17 17:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 220 47 66 26:04 8:25/M
2 Sheryl Czopek Grosse Ile MI 466 47 116 29:27 9:30/M
3 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 430 49 121 29:49 9:37/M
4 Sandra Keskeny Southgate MI 168 47 131 30:17 9:46/M
5 Lisa Asam Trenton MI 140 46 178 32:45 10:34/M
6 Susan Hicks Dearborn MI 666 49 189 33:44 10:53/M
7 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 492 48 217 35:26 11:26/M
8 Lorri Milewski Grosse Ile MI 462 48 250 38:03 12:16/M
9 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 548 48 254 38:22 12:23/M
10 Kathy Shaw Ypsilanti MI 577 48 260 39:04 12:36/M
11 Concetta Bartolotta Brownstown MI 98 45 264 39:49 12:51/M
12 Angie Moscowitz Birmingham MI 605 45 276 40:15 12:59/M
13 Susan Hagood Livonia MI 288 49 281 40:35 13:05/M
14 Joan Weisberg Milford MI 292 46 295 41:54 13:31/M
15 Kelly McCrone Trenton MI 584 48 327 47:03 15:11/M
16 Jolynn Anderson Trenton MI 489 45 332 48:28 15:38/M
17 Carol MacHuga Grosse Ile MI 154 49 334 49:17 15:54/M
18 Michelle Novo Detroit MI 556 45 365 55:32 17:55/M
19 Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 276 48 367 55:40 17:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Cook Woodhaven MI 690 52 5 20:00 6:27/M
2 Steve Williams Allen Park MI 672 51 7 20:29 6:36/M
3 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 148 54 14 21:09 6:49/M
4 Dave Brown Taylor MI 469 54 18 21:24 6:54/M
5 Allen Foos 701 51 48 24:33 7:55/M
6 Vince Garcia Bloomfield Hills MI 224 51 70 26:22 8:30/M
7 Alan Kincaid Okemos MI 194 54 80 27:00 8:43/M
8 Don Wallace Riverview MI 491 54 170 32:37 10:31/M
9 Bruce Miller Allen Park MI 356 54 188 33:42 10:52/M
10 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 563 54 243 37:24 12:04/M
11 Michael McCloud Temperance MI 626 50 257 38:44 12:30/M
12 Bradley Hiuser Lincoln Park MI 56 52 296 42:02 13:34/M
13 James Montgomery Livonia MI 609 53 302 42:54 13:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 465 51 43 24:14 7:49/M
2 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn Heights MI 247 51 61 25:42 8:17/M
3 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 329 50 120 29:45 9:36/M
4 Susan Racklyeft Riverview MI 570 53 145 31:12 10:04/M
5 Janenne Howell Canton MI 437 53 181 33:08 10:41/M
6 Tammy Dingess Flat Rock MI 677 52 200 34:14 11:03/M
7 Rita Torchia Wyandotte MI 714 50 294 41:52 13:30/M
8 Carol Griess Gilbert AZ 231 54 297 42:07 13:35/M
9 Mary Reed Lincoln Park MI 242 53 348 51:55 16:45/M
10 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile MI 272 50 361 54:17 17:31/M
11 Diane Eldamaty Taylor MI 39 54 372 57:39 18:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 217 57 22 22:26 7:14/M
2 Mike Roberts Wyandotte MI 529 57 63 25:50 8:20/M
3 James Walter Woodhaven MI 10 57 79 26:57 8:42/M
4 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 398 56 109 28:52 9:19/M
5 Ray Kowalinski Toledo OH 204 57 129 30:15 9:45/M
6 Steven Niss Troy MI 320 56 161 32:22 10:26/M
7 William Hall Macomb MI 174 57 172 32:38 10:32/M
8 David Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 403 58 227 36:17 11:42/M
9 Paul Brent Gibraltar MI 230 56 298 42:07 13:35/M
10 James Johnson Westland MI 85 55 314 44:31 14:22/M
11 Eric Harabadian Dearborn Heights MI 68 56 331 48:18 15:35/M
12 Thomas Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 414 59 381 1:00:52 19:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 146 57 88 27:20 8:49/M
2 Theresa Hatcher Newport MI 192 56 122 29:56 9:39/M
3 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 71 55 136 30:26 9:49/M
4 Kimberly Sheffield Woodhaven MI 9 56 157 31:58 10:19/M
5 Marie Brown Taylor MI 470 55 175 32:39 10:32/M
6 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 213 58 209 34:44 11:12/M
7 Lisa Hagopian Dearborn Heights MI 67 57 222 35:46 11:32/M
8 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 203 56 242 37:22 12:03/M
9 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 164 56 258 38:47 12:31/M
10 Delena Jackson Grosse Ile MI 539 56 289 41:40 13:26/M
11 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 76 58 303 42:55 13:51/M
12 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores MI 610 56 308 43:40 14:05/M
13 Sheila Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 402 57 315 44:44 14:26/M
14 Donna Langton South Rockwood MI 95 57 322 46:39 15:03/M
15 Marstan Omaits Grosse Ile MI 80 56 323 46:39 15:03/M
16 Diane Collins Manchester MI 352 55 333 48:40 15:42/M
17 Linda Wilson Brownstown MI 373 57 344 51:10 16:30/M
18 Julia Siwtzer Trenton MI 554 58 356 53:13 17:10/M
19 Cynthia Rivington Macomb Township MI 389 55 363 54:59 17:44/M
20 Elizabeth Abowd Rockwell Farmington Hills MI 413 57 379 1:00:33 19:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 147 61 42 24:05 7:46/M
2 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 258 62 44 24:15 7:49/M
3 Al Mozug Livonia MI 251 61 55 25:17 8:09/M
4 Aulo Gonano Wyandotte MI 222 62 71 26:25 8:31/M
5 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 670 60 92 27:53 9:00/M
6 Jim Mohler Monroe MI 680 63 103 28:31 9:12/M
7 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 134 63 111 29:07 9:24/M
8 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 335 62 183 33:14 10:43/M
9 Jim McCown Troy MI 18 64 256 38:30 12:25/M
10 Elvin Reed Lincoln Park MI 241 61 347 51:55 16:45/M
11 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 623 63 350 52:01 16:47/M
12 Larry Dusincki Grosse Ile MI 139 63 351 52:02 16:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Baxter London ON 624 62 163 32:25 10:27/M
2 Debbie Soash Canton MI 135 61 194 34:09 11:01/M
3 Michele Price Grosse Ile MI 260 60 207 34:44 11:12/M
4 Kathleen Davis Canton MI 20 62 230 36:30 11:46/M
5 Deb Rowe Wyandotte MI 535 61 232 36:34 11:48/M
6 Betsy O'Donnell Grosse Ile MI 182 61 269 40:06 12:56/M
7 Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 144 60 280 40:33 13:05/M
8 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods MI 26 60 299 42:47 13:48/M
9 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms MI 66 61 309 43:49 14:08/M
10 Mary Post Auburn MI 367 64 313 44:25 14:20/M
11 Kathy Carnicom Waterville OH 675 61 324 46:45 15:05/M
12 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 368 64 326 46:59 15:09/M
13 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 378 61 343 51:04 16:28/M
14 Barb Edwards Woodhaven MI 613 60 345 51:14 16:32/M
15 Terry Jewell Inkster MI 32 60 362 54:21 17:32/M
16 Vicki Purcell Rochester MI 281 60 366 55:40 17:57/M
17 Laurie Sagal Auburn Hills MI 479 63 368 55:43 17:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Soash Canton MI 136 65 73 26:28 8:32/M
2 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 48 65 110 29:07 9:24/M
3 Jack Green Inkster MI 339 65 278 40:24 13:02/M
4 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 237 67 330 47:53 15:27/M
5 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 259 69 337 49:37 16:00/M
6 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 138 67 349 52:01 16:47/M
7 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods MI 16 69 364 55:00 17:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Abdullah St. Clair Shores MI 177 66 262 39:23 12:42/M
2 Dottie Schweitzer Grosse Ile MI 266 66 318 45:34 14:42/M
3 Elaine Aho Grosse Ile MI 257 68 355 53:03 17:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 33 74 119 29:43 9:35/M
2 Michael Perry Grosse Ile MI 132 70 180 33:03 10:40/M
3 Paul Leece Livonia MI 344 72 182 33:13 10:43/M
4 Walter White Grosse Pointe Woods MI 176 71 279 40:31 13:04/M
5 Nelson Spiegel Taylor MI 488 70 325 46:55 15:08/M
6 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 497 72 358 53:17 17:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Zahler Grosse Pointe Park MI 133 73 185 33:19 10:45/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Douglas Wayne MI 151 76 292 41:42 13:27/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 330 76 288 41:15 13:18/M
2 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 225 77 342 51:01 16:27/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 137 81 293 41:46 13:28/M
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 126 80 307 43:39 14:05/M
3 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 153 81 346 51:41 16:40/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma L Baker Trenton MI 521 81 382 1:08:14 22:01/M