Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run

Age Group Results

May 27, 2013


Results by Race Timing Services


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

8K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Lieberman Ann Arbor MI 345 17 1 29:07 5:52/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 486 43 15 34:57 7:02/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes McKee Lambertville MI 412 45 3 31:14 6:17/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 413 56 33 36:58 7:26/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Greene Romulus MI 704 12 87 41:00 8:15/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 358 11 23 36:12 7:17/M
2 Mikayla Thompson Taylor MI 481 13 77 40:23 8:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Martin Trenton MI 592 16 2 30:19 6:06/M
2 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 362 16 29 36:55 7:26/M
3 Josh Simmons Wyandotte MI 1277 19 34 37:05 7:28/M
4 Mitchell Williams Grosse Ile MI 695 17 35 37:07 7:28/M
5 Keeton Ross Grosse Ile MI 419 18 37 37:09 7:28/M
6 Andrew June Wyandotte MI 223 17 232 51:42 10:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Hoffman Oakland MI 781 18 30 36:56 7:26/M
2 Carissa Thompson Taylor MI 479 19 55 38:55 7:50/M
3 Amanda Peterson Wyandotte MI 458 17 57 39:11 7:53/M
4 Sadie Duncan South Rockwood MI 627 19 90 41:14 8:18/M
5 Catherine Galletti Trenton MI 645 18 95 41:45 8:24/M
6 Marissa Nazareno Grosse Ile MI 56 17 187 47:18 9:31/M
7 Emily Casement Belleville MI 130 19 268 59:46 12:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 701 23 7 32:31 6:33/M
2 Paul Morrison West Chester OH 729 24 21 35:43 7:11/M
3 Luke Moldovan Taylor MI 692 23 26 36:26 7:20/M
4 Adam Thompson Taylor MI 478 21 27 36:29 7:20/M
5 Craig Brown Taylor MI 613 23 45 38:02 7:39/M
6 Shawn Lewis Taylor MI 614 21 51 38:25 7:44/M
7 Joel Brock Chelsea MI 35 22 70 39:58 8:02/M
8 Caleb Thompson Taylor MI 477 23 78 40:23 8:08/M
9 Brad Tumas Taylor MI 660 21 143 44:33 8:58/M
10 Bobby McDonagh Toledo OH 551 24 155 45:10 9:05/M
11 Caleb Nelson Toledo OH 709 22 206 48:37 9:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nisa Penland Gibraltar MI 731 20 47 38:08 7:40/M
2 Kaci Navarre Wyandotte MI 88 24 53 38:35 7:46/M
3 Kayla Daugherty Brighton MI 129 20 64 39:37 7:58/M
4 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile MI 102 20 66 39:38 7:58/M
5 Lauren Underwood Warren MI 287 22 71 39:58 8:02/M
6 Becky Feldman Macomb MI 170 22 99 42:01 8:27/M
7 Christina Downs Taylor MI 612 22 102 42:17 8:30/M
8 Julia Ritthaler Trenton MI 14 22 121 43:32 8:46/M
9 Rachel Downs Taylor MI 617 20 125 43:44 8:48/M
10 Sylvia Fisher Adrian MI 312 20 146 44:47 9:01/M
11 Joanne Kudla Woodhaven MI 356 24 163 45:46 9:13/M
12 Lauren Knoles Livonia MI 55 23 186 47:17 9:31/M
13 Kate Coules Grosse Ile MI 283 23 254 55:43 11:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Jackson South Rockwood MI 724 27 112 43:09 8:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Muliett Redford MI 352 29 65 39:37 7:58/M
2 Sarah Poore Monroe MI 491 29 79 40:26 8:08/M
3 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 795 28 100 42:01 8:27/M
4 Jessica Edwards Dearborn Heights MI 686 25 109 43:05 8:40/M
5 Rebecca Luker Dearborn MI 510 28 111 43:08 8:41/M
6 Yvonne Xie Troy MI 488 29 119 43:30 8:45/M
7 Amanda Less Grosse Ile MI 146 26 134 44:02 8:52/M
8 Christina Deangelis Center Line MI 4 26 156 45:12 9:06/M
9 Lauren Roberts Monroe MI 753 25 178 46:46 9:25/M
10 Kimberly Putek Lincoln Park MI 456 27 218 49:57 10:03/M
11 Hillary Richardson Riverview MI 200 28 233 52:07 10:29/M
12 Jackie Marcoux Harrison Township MI 761 27 265 59:34 11:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lamar Barber Decatur GA 306 30 5 32:08 6:28/M
2 Leamon Barber Detroit MI 85 34 8 33:07 6:40/M
3 Thomas McIntyre Riverview MI 558 33 9 33:29 6:44/M
4 Will Kuster Grosse Ile MI 454 30 22 35:43 7:11/M
5 Nick Green Westland MI 690 31 24 36:16 7:18/M
6 Corey Thon Owosso MI 492 31 62 39:26 7:56/M
7 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 191 33 72 40:01 8:03/M
8 Terry Burbo Southgate MI 324 34 86 40:58 8:15/M
9 Gustav Gerlach Troy MI 487 31 91 41:28 8:21/M
10 Tak Sazmand Troy MI 674 31 92 41:30 8:21/M
11 Larry Schmid Monroe MI 689 33 164 45:47 9:13/M
12 James Liegghio Washington Township MI 74 34 171 46:21 9:20/M
13 Jeffrey Palazzolo Sterling Heights MI 490 30 239 52:18 10:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Foster Newport MI 739 31 81 40:31 8:09/M
2 Tiffany Keith Allen Park MI 470 30 101 42:08 8:29/M
3 Johanna Russ Ferndale MI 58 32 107 42:50 8:37/M
4 Esther Graves Southgate MI 670 30 113 43:16 8:42/M
5 Amira Kalbfleisch Birmingham MI 135 32 127 43:53 8:50/M
6 Erin Purcell New Boston MI 509 31 133 44:02 8:52/M
7 Elizabeth MacOn New Boston MI 643 34 149 44:59 9:03/M
8 Demetra Floros Lasalle ON 703 34 159 45:29 9:09/M
9 Shanna Capen Plymouth MI 665 32 179 46:58 9:27/M
10 Abbie Stark Southfield MI 86 34 189 47:36 9:35/M
11 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 547 33 199 48:16 9:43/M
12 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 237 34 204 48:29 9:45/M
13 Francesca Davis Flat Rock MI 639 34 214 49:32 9:58/M
14 Adrienne Neace Flat Rock MI 638 32 216 49:33 9:58/M
15 Stephanie Ball Pleasant Ridge MI 673 31 217 49:36 9:59/M
16 Lynn Hughes Birmingham MI 62 32 245 53:05 10:41/M
17 Ashley Schulte Flat Rock MI 106 30 250 54:04 10:53/M
18 Laura Andrews South Rockwood MI 626 32 261 57:31 11:34/M
19 Kimberly Willson Wyandotte MI 381 32 273 1:02:16 12:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 799 37 31 36:57 7:26/M
2 Harry Hamilton Wyandotte MI 526 39 38 37:29 7:33/M
3 Tim Johnson Flat Rock MI 411 37 48 38:12 7:41/M
4 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 131 36 49 38:15 7:42/M
5 Mike Shank Riverview MI 266 37 50 38:18 7:42/M
6 Anthony Hamilton Taylor MI 465 39 52 38:34 7:46/M
7 Eric Lovasz Southgate MI 249 38 73 40:04 8:04/M
8 Kenneth Martinelli Trenton MI 6 39 98 41:56 8:26/M
9 Thomas Brown Southgate MI 398 36 106 42:41 8:35/M
10 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 668 36 115 43:19 8:43/M
11 Timothy Summers Warren MI 271 39 118 43:29 8:45/M
12 Andy Harless Holly MI 747 39 148 44:59 9:03/M
13 Milos MacGillivray Wyandotte MI 662 38 153 45:08 9:05/M
14 Phillippi Pierce Allen Park MI 711 38 196 48:03 9:40/M
15 David Exner Southgate MI 270 37 197 48:03 9:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Harless Holly MI 746 39 20 35:42 7:11/M
2 Erika Myers Ann Arbor MI 91 37 28 36:49 7:24/M
3 Renee Merkel Monroe MI 743 39 41 37:37 7:34/M
4 Kelly Slinglend Wyandotte MI 725 36 42 37:48 7:36/M
5 Amy Davis Macomb MI 340 37 60 39:25 7:56/M
6 Amy Andrews Macomb MI 462 35 80 40:29 8:09/M
7 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 529 39 122 43:34 8:46/M
8 Tonya Gill New Boston MI 40 38 128 43:54 8:50/M
9 Kattie Rafferty Belleville MI 566 39 129 43:54 8:50/M
10 Theresa Belair New Boston MI 505 39 131 43:57 8:51/M
11 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 228 35 138 44:14 8:54/M
12 Nikki Peddycord Chesterfield MI 153 39 144 44:41 8:59/M
13 Amanda Lacharite New Baltimore MI 154 37 147 44:49 9:01/M
14 Nicole Porter Grosse Ile MI 327 35 150 45:04 9:04/M
15 Julia Roscoe Grosse Ile MI 633 35 152 45:07 9:05/M
16 Heather Kreger Grosse Ile MI 139 35 162 45:34 9:10/M
17 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 198 36 165 45:55 9:14/M
18 Tanya Azcona Chesterfield MI 22 36 176 46:43 9:24/M
19 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 136 35 183 47:12 9:30/M
20 Kelly Hughes Gibraltar MI 18 35 184 47:13 9:30/M
21 Amy Ballard Clawson MI 48 37 188 47:21 9:32/M
22 Lisa Manning Trenton MI 333 35 193 47:51 9:38/M
23 Tracy Hicks Ottawa Lake MI 255 39 194 48:00 9:39/M
24 Melissa Stewart Southgate MI 207 38 195 48:02 9:40/M
25 Maria Shank Riverview MI 265 37 201 48:22 9:44/M
26 Jaime Schwartz Livonia MI 44 36 202 48:22 9:44/M
27 Jennifer Behnke Novi MI 485 38 211 48:53 9:50/M
28 Connie Garcia Detroit MI 425 38 222 50:46 10:13/M
29 Maria Birkett Madison Heights MI 663 36 225 51:01 10:16/M
30 Kristen Ridderikhoff New Baltimore MI 667 37 227 51:02 10:16/M
31 Jennifer Pochini Wyandotte MI 186 37 237 52:14 10:31/M
32 Kelly Nagy Lincoln Park MI 604 38 238 52:14 10:31/M
33 Theresa Shafer Brownstown MI 299 35 240 52:19 10:32/M
34 Jannette Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 624 38 256 56:32 11:22/M
35 Shannon Blankenship Westland MI 132 36 262 58:37 11:48/M
36 Carey Berchulc Macomb Twp MI 640 38 263 58:39 11:48/M
37 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 603 39 270 1:00:11 12:07/M
38 Mary Fritz Wyandotte MI 264 35 276 1:03:14 12:43/M
39 Mitzie Broach Farmington Hills MI 323 35 294 1:25:59 17:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Degenkolb Rockwood MI 329 43 25 36:16 7:18/M
2 Kevin Berridge Brownstown MI 642 41 32 36:57 7:26/M
3 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 238 43 36 37:08 7:28/M
4 Eric Noon Flat Rock MI 81 41 43 37:48 7:36/M
5 Craig Michaels Flat Rock MI 780 43 67 39:39 7:59/M
6 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 258 44 82 40:33 8:10/M
7 David Hughes Birmingham MI 63 40 89 41:12 8:17/M
8 Marc Glyda Dearborn MI 262 43 104 42:29 8:33/M
9 Jim Kuzemka Trenton MI 53 43 114 43:17 8:43/M
10 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 342 40 116 43:25 8:44/M
11 Jeff Koerber Allen Park MI 675 43 132 44:00 8:51/M
12 Ron Finch Riverview MI 681 43 137 44:10 8:53/M
13 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 351 40 139 44:19 8:55/M
14 James Mazor Lincoln Park MI 431 42 141 44:20 8:55/M
15 Jeff Taylor Wyandotte MI 760 42 151 45:07 9:05/M
16 William Anderson Taylor MI 116 42 192 47:51 9:38/M
17 Dennis Auten Maybee MI 158 44 224 50:57 10:15/M
18 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 54 43 243 52:52 10:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills MI 181 41 54 38:43 7:47/M
2 Paulina Mehanna Norwood MA 718 44 76 40:21 8:07/M
3 Christie Martinelli Trenton MI 5 40 97 41:56 8:26/M
4 Kristin Palm Oakland CA 165 43 105 42:29 8:33/M
5 Nacny Choma Lincoln Park MI 768 40 124 43:38 8:47/M
6 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 400 44 213 49:15 9:55/M
7 Sherrie Marinkovich Grosse Ile MI 32 43 221 50:43 10:12/M
8 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 246 41 231 51:40 10:24/M
9 Hillery Reeves Flat Rock MI 779 44 235 52:10 10:30/M
10 Leslie Ray Wyandotte MI 195 44 236 52:14 10:31/M
11 Heather Noon Flat Rock MI 78 40 251 54:05 10:53/M
12 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 267 40 267 59:44 12:01/M
13 Nikkole Widener Belleville MI 766 40 271 1:01:37 12:24/M
14 Corrie Barron Flat Rock MI 83 41 285 1:10:27 14:11/M
15 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 310 44 295 1:26:00 17:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 219 46 4 31:39 6:22/M
2 John Fox Dexter MI 693 47 10 33:49 6:48/M
3 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 297 46 18 35:32 7:09/M
4 John Martin Trenton MI 593 47 56 39:10 7:53/M
5 Jamie Thompson Taylor MI 475 49 69 39:42 7:59/M
6 Paul Desrosiers Brownstown MI 230 48 74 40:17 8:06/M
7 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 637 48 83 40:35 8:10/M
8 Todd Williams Grosse Ile MI 694 49 88 41:10 8:17/M
9 Joseph Ruel Romulus MI 177 48 103 42:19 8:31/M
10 Greg Shuryan Riverview MI 2 48 136 44:09 8:53/M
11 Tim Fressel Allen Park MI 564 49 157 45:17 9:07/M
12 Mark Kreger Grosse Ile MI 140 45 161 45:34 9:10/M
13 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills MI 33 48 234 52:08 10:29/M
14 Brian Arp Gibraltar MI 247 46 244 52:56 10:39/M
15 Jason Wiederhold Dearborn MI 394 45 296 1:28:37 17:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 187 49 84 40:35 8:10/M
2 Linda Hall Grosse Pointe MI 332 48 123 43:38 8:47/M
3 Angela Kosztowny Grosse Ile MI 399 47 130 43:55 8:50/M
4 Robin Foster Riverview MI 1 48 142 44:20 8:55/M
5 Jean Fisher Palmyra MI 311 48 145 44:46 9:00/M
6 Kim Malone Monroe MI 259 49 158 45:24 9:08/M
7 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 436 48 166 46:01 9:16/M
8 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 571 47 169 46:17 9:19/M
9 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 473 46 177 46:43 9:24/M
10 Bonnie Trombley Grosse Ile MI 541 48 182 47:12 9:30/M
11 Sandy Gossett Royal Oak MI 111 49 191 47:49 9:37/M
12 Mary Pierce Allen Park MI 710 45 198 48:09 9:41/M
13 Nancy Anchor Canton MI 274 49 200 48:17 9:43/M
14 Lorraine Rizza Rochester Hills MI 61 45 205 48:29 9:45/M
15 Susan Cummings Lake Orion MI 16 48 212 49:04 9:52/M
16 Rosa Pena Southgate MI 173 45 229 51:35 10:23/M
17 Nita Lenhard Royal Oak MI 113 47 242 52:44 10:37/M
18 Marie Young Belleville MI 678 45 258 57:08 11:30/M
19 Tracey Judge Dearborn Heights MI 60 45 260 57:26 11:33/M
20 Amy Poland College Grove TN 126 45 275 1:03:01 12:41/M
21 Andrea Younkins Marine City MI 459 49 292 1:21:01 16:18/M
22 Angela Carter Dearborn MI 396 45 297 1:28:38 17:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Hunt Canton MI 745 51 6 32:10 6:28/M
2 Steve Williams Allen Park MI 650 50 12 34:41 6:59/M
3 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 24 50 13 34:45 7:00/M
4 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 184 53 14 34:51 7:01/M
5 Thomas Kleman Temperance MI 282 52 16 35:09 7:04/M
6 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak MI 125 54 17 35:27 7:08/M
7 Dean King Woodhaven MI 737 54 40 37:36 7:34/M
8 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 87 52 44 37:58 7:38/M
9 Thomas Downs Taylor MI 616 53 59 39:19 7:55/M
10 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 586 51 63 39:32 7:57/M
11 Jesus Medelez South Rockwood MI 700 50 93 41:32 8:21/M
12 Dave Mann Detroit MI 180 52 108 42:56 8:38/M
13 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 581 51 110 43:05 8:40/M
14 Douglas Nelson Belleville MI 42 50 117 43:27 8:45/M
15 Robert Erickson Grosse Ile MI 359 50 135 44:04 8:52/M
16 Jack Russell Trenton MI 646 51 160 45:31 9:09/M
17 David Figurski Sterling Heights MI 494 53 170 46:21 9:20/M
18 David Boonie Woodhaven MI 495 52 180 47:09 9:29/M
19 Michael Kakis Southgate MI 771 51 228 51:35 10:23/M
20 Tom Kakus Dearborn MI 770 53 230 51:38 10:23/M
21 Jim Gray Plymouth MI 472 53 274 1:03:00 12:41/M
22 Craig Gossett Royal Oak MI 112 51 277 1:03:34 12:47/M
23 Kevin MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 67 53 279 1:05:59 13:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia King Trenton MI 736 54 174 46:28 9:21/M
2 Sherrie Varitek Wyandotte MI 89 54 181 47:12 9:30/M
3 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 580 51 209 48:49 9:49/M
4 Julie Moreno Dearborn MI 676 50 247 53:24 10:45/M
5 Katherine Russell Romeo MI 320 50 248 53:40 10:48/M
6 Vicki Milosch Monroe MI 159 51 249 53:49 10:50/M
7 Susan Smiley Warren MI 3 53 282 1:08:02 13:41/M
8 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 360 54 286 1:11:57 14:29/M
9 April Welsing Belleville MI 365 51 291 1:18:10 15:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 234 57 19 35:38 7:10/M
2 Glenn Czajka Riverview MI 583 56 39 37:33 7:33/M
3 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 556 59 46 38:04 7:40/M
4 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 550 59 68 39:39 7:59/M
5 Steven Niss Troy MI 160 55 120 43:30 8:45/M
6 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 176 59 126 43:52 8:50/M
7 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 286 56 172 46:26 9:21/M
8 Stanley Simek St. Clair Shores MI 344 55 208 48:37 9:47/M
9 Mark Hoffman Oakland MI 782 56 210 48:52 9:50/M
10 Dan Boisture Grosse Ile MI 232 59 219 50:20 10:08/M
11 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 285 57 220 50:36 10:11/M
12 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 769 59 246 53:14 10:43/M
13 Ken Spader Lincoln Park MI 457 57 259 57:13 11:31/M
14 Phil Wade Belleville MI 220 59 283 1:08:44 13:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 224 57 140 44:20 8:55/M
2 Sue Wade Belleville MI 221 58 167 46:02 9:16/M
3 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 415 58 168 46:07 9:17/M
4 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 503 55 226 51:01 10:16/M
5 Cheryl Stromski Antwerp OH 315 57 253 55:29 11:10/M
6 Lyn Kendall Grosse Ile MI 284 56 281 1:07:25 13:34/M
7 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 114 59 293 1:25:57 17:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township MI 756 62 11 33:59 6:50/M
2 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township MI 787 61 58 39:14 7:54/M
3 Phillip Leja Northville MI 13 61 61 39:26 7:56/M
4 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights MI 754 63 85 40:40 8:11/M
5 Peter Kantz Grosse Ile MI 212 60 94 41:39 8:23/M
6 David Sliwinski Newport MI 361 61 96 41:52 8:25/M
7 Timothy McGranahan Toledo OH 461 61 154 45:10 9:05/M
8 Michael Roberts Monroe MI 752 63 175 46:35 9:22/M
9 Larry Niss W Bloomfield MI 84 61 207 48:37 9:47/M
10 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 483 62 223 50:53 10:14/M
11 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 363 63 241 52:19 10:32/M
12 George Troia Romulus MI 65 61 264 58:47 11:50/M
13 Frank Bach Detroit MI 196 64 266 59:37 12:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 66 61 255 56:31 11:22/M
2 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 104 64 272 1:01:53 12:27/M
3 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 197 63 287 1:13:23 14:46/M
4 Sandi Robinson Flat Rock MI 652 60 288 1:16:54 15:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 316 65 173 46:26 9:21/M
2 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 229 68 185 47:15 9:30/M
3 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 418 69 203 48:23 9:44/M
4 Raymond Mote Redford MI 288 65 252 54:06 10:53/M
5 Elster Carter Southgate MI 395 65 269 59:54 12:03/M
6 Richard Berg Grosse Pointe Farms MI 496 67 278 1:04:33 12:59/M
7 Conrad Welsing Belleville MI 364 66 290 1:18:09 15:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 302 68 257 56:40 11:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 303 71 284 1:08:45 13:50/M
2 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 651 70 289 1:17:07 15:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 366 72 190 47:36 9:35/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Polidori Bingham Farms MI 767 75 75 40:18 8:07/M
2 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 193 76 215 49:33 9:58/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 367 81 280 1:06:09 13:19/M