Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run

Age Group Results

May 26, 2014


Race Timing Services


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

8K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 453 17 1 29:43 5:59/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay White Ypsilanti MI 519 26 12 34:33 6:57/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 234 47 2 31:09 6:16/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 695 46 14 35:22 7:07/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Gedris Grosse Ile MI 436 13 7 33:24 6:43/M
2 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 506 12 54 39:44 8:00/M
3 Caleb Hamilton Taylor MI 44 14 120 44:32 8:58/M
4 Isaac Trombetta Grosse Ile MI 300 8 172 48:19 9:43/M
5 Kurtis Ford Carleton MI 189 13 249 55:21 11:08/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 362 12 28 36:58 7:26/M
2 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 507 11 86 42:27 8:32/M
3 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar MI 620 9 316 1:13:39 14:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel-Jay Martin Trenton MI 483 17 3 31:45 6:23/M
2 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 450 19 5 31:46 6:24/M
3 Davey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 487 18 49 39:09 7:53/M
4 Mitchell Williams Grosse Ile MI 640 18 109 43:54 8:50/M
5 Cody Docherty Grosse Ile MI 698 16 274 1:00:16 12:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 41 15 17 35:51 7:13/M
2 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile MI 432 16 56 39:46 8:00/M
3 Carolyn Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 371 16 65 40:21 8:07/M
4 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile MI 435 15 74 41:22 8:19/M
5 Jilly Drzinski Grosse Ile MI 648 15 76 41:35 8:22/M
6 Megan Szypula Grosse Ile MI 327 16 201 50:50 10:14/M
7 Marissa Nazareno Grosse Ile MI 585 18 301 1:07:10 13:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Kincaid Okemos MI 196 22 8 33:37 6:46/M
2 Nick McIntosh Dearborn MI 647 21 9 33:54 6:49/M
3 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 684 24 10 34:16 6:54/M
4 Alan Medina White Lake MI 616 24 20 36:29 7:20/M
5 Luke Moldovan Taylor MI 580 24 26 36:55 7:26/M
6 Craig Brown Taylor MI 515 24 48 39:04 7:52/M
7 Shawn Lewis Taylor MI 514 22 60 40:07 8:04/M
8 Steven Kudle Woodhaven MI 709 20 118 44:20 8:55/M
9 Keith Emond Wyandotte MI 187 24 250 55:47 11:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Blaszak East Lansing MI 633 22 27 36:58 7:26/M
2 Carissa Thompson Taylor MI 636 20 32 37:20 7:31/M
3 Christina Downs Taylor MI 516 23 62 40:11 8:05/M
4 Shannon Fasca Riverview MI 97 23 104 43:38 8:47/M
5 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 494 24 111 43:57 8:51/M
6 Rachel Downs Taylor MI 513 21 143 46:27 9:21/M
7 Diana Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 370 21 189 49:39 9:59/M
8 Robyn Davis Canton MI 21 20 199 50:26 10:09/M
9 Dayna Beaudrie Wyandotte MI 315 24 227 53:47 10:49/M
10 Marissa Budris Southgate MI 114 22 228 53:48 10:49/M
11 Logan McCloud Temperance MI 627 20 243 54:49 11:02/M
12 Kayla Stafford Lincoln Park MI 5 20 269 58:02 11:41/M
13 Theresa Jewell Detroit MI 617 24 288 1:03:10 12:43/M
14 Lauren Knoles Grosse Ile MI 343 24 302 1:07:22 13:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Galinato Royal Oak MI 656 29 6 32:23 6:31/M
2 David White Wyandotte MI 312 29 55 39:44 8:00/M
3 Mark Rockwell Wyandotte MI 407 28 100 43:26 8:44/M
4 Fernando Vela Wyandotte MI 295 28 183 49:15 9:55/M
5 Nick Andrew Detroit MI 587 28 185 49:26 9:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Southgate MI 455 25 37 37:48 7:36/M
2 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 700 29 88 42:37 8:34/M
3 Whitney Waskiewicz Allen Park MI 6 27 131 45:43 9:12/M
4 Tracy McCormick Rockwood MI 81 27 135 45:59 9:15/M
5 Sarah Herrera Southgate MI 123 25 138 46:03 9:16/M
6 Jessica Bennett Wyandotte MI 422 29 140 46:08 9:17/M
7 Christina Hupfer Melvindale MI 284 28 148 46:42 9:24/M
8 Joanne Kudla Woodhaven MI 324 25 169 48:01 9:40/M
9 Elizabeth Baker Brighton MI 662 26 179 48:54 9:50/M
10 Liz Davisson Detroit MI 586 28 188 49:31 9:58/M
11 Sarah Sparks Flat Rock MI 569 26 193 49:54 10:02/M
12 Jennifer Williams Livonia MI 581 27 240 54:42 11:00/M
13 Carrie Sorensen Wyandotte MI 171 28 251 55:52 11:14/M
14 Amanda Stark St. Clair Shores MI 186 25 255 56:16 11:19/M
15 Andrea McGrath Garden City MI 116 28 260 57:09 11:30/M
16 Hillary Richardson Riverview MI 561 29 264 57:37 11:36/M
17 Katherine Bono Taylor MI 1 27 298 1:06:15 13:20/M
18 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 47 25 305 1:08:46 13:50/M
19 Toni Rushlow Lincoln Park MI 296 28 318 1:17:06 15:31/M
20 Nicole Marem Royal Oak MI 285 29 321 1:23:33 16:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendan Myers Monroe MI 190 30 13 35:02 7:03/M
2 Doug Estes La Salle MI 503 34 34 37:35 7:34/M
3 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 593 34 42 38:24 7:44/M
4 Ethan Bobee Garden City MI 104 30 63 40:12 8:05/M
5 Nathan Messer Carleton MI 441 30 64 40:19 8:07/M
6 Hussein Farhat Dearborn MI 699 30 96 43:07 8:41/M
7 Joe Guillen Ypsilanti MI 518 33 142 46:14 9:18/M
8 Brett Tresik Southgate MI 275 31 149 46:42 9:24/M
9 Rafael Conde Rochester Hills MI 83 34 205 51:14 10:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 158 32 36 37:45 7:36/M
2 Kimberly Draper Grosse Ile MI 392 32 91 42:48 8:37/M
3 Katie Foster Newport MI 442 32 107 43:43 8:48/M
4 Jen Peters Trenton MI 393 30 123 44:56 9:02/M
5 Shawna Williams Grosse Ile MI 520 31 127 45:24 9:08/M
6 Ashley McFadden New Boston MI 340 32 168 47:54 9:38/M
7 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 444 34 174 48:32 9:46/M
8 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 175 33 206 51:17 10:19/M
9 Jessica Pastor Lincoln Park MI 22 33 226 53:37 10:47/M
10 Nicole Lapointe Detroit MI 431 31 237 54:35 10:59/M
11 Amanda Schmidke Ferndale MI 621 31 245 54:50 11:02/M
12 Nicole Skudlarek Allen Park MI 571 33 257 56:44 11:25/M
13 Susan Thomas Taylor MI 84 34 259 57:09 11:30/M
14 Ann Phillips Riverview MI 568 31 277 1:01:04 12:17/M
15 Ashley Ball Southgate MI 173 30 280 1:01:42 12:25/M
16 Kimberly Willson Wyandotte MI 64 33 285 1:02:30 12:35/M
17 Vanessa Vela Lincoln Park MI 286 33 293 1:05:23 13:09/M
18 Erica McClain Trenton MI 255 30 303 1:07:39 13:37/M
19 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 163 32 309 1:10:29 14:11/M
20 Melissa Linder Columbus OH 317 33 312 1:11:01 14:17/M
21 Betty Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 538 34 317 1:15:18 15:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 446 39 15 35:34 7:09/M
2 James Leineweber Belleville MI 210 38 30 37:15 7:30/M
3 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 715 38 41 38:17 7:42/M
4 Jorge Maldonado Melvindale MI 512 35 46 38:59 7:51/M
5 Anthony Taylor Wyandotte MI 386 39 73 41:16 8:18/M
6 Mike Shank Riverview MI 391 38 77 41:48 8:25/M
7 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 646 37 78 41:54 8:26/M
8 Mark Ferguson Wyandotte MI 679 35 80 42:01 8:27/M
9 David Burke Taylor MI 669 36 81 42:02 8:27/M
10 Thomas E Brown Jr Southgate MI 229 37 84 42:20 8:31/M
11 Johnny Irwin Taylor MI 443 39 90 42:46 8:36/M
12 Carlo Emanuele Grosse Ile MI 113 35 102 43:35 8:46/M
13 Nat Meretsky Huntington Woods MI 102 38 119 44:24 8:56/M
14 Erich Smith Riverview MI 361 39 147 46:39 9:23/M
15 Ryan McAlister Carleton MI 652 38 150 46:52 9:26/M
16 Phil Pierce Allen Park MI 211 39 178 48:44 9:48/M
17 David Exner Southgate MI 201 38 187 49:30 9:58/M
18 Bridge Detroit International Lansing MI 722 37 211 51:45 10:25/M
19 Jason Baker Lincoln Park MI 625 37 221 52:54 10:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie-Eve Pepin Flat Rock MI 467 38 33 37:22 7:31/M
2 Laura Cain Brownstown MI 607 35 44 38:39 7:47/M
3 Kristy Wright Rockwood MI 388 36 47 39:00 7:51/M
4 Carrie Bacon Kentwood MI 3 36 51 39:16 7:54/M
5 Huong (cindy) Marcero Dearborn MI 534 36 70 41:02 8:15/M
6 Karla Winick-Ford Carleton MI 188 38 97 43:11 8:41/M
7 Rose Smith Riverview MI 360 39 98 43:17 8:43/M
8 Heather Kreger Grosse Ile MI 117 36 121 44:45 9:00/M
9 Laura Wojtkowicz Dearborn MI 60 35 126 45:14 9:06/M
10 Krystn Babij Brownstown MI 668 35 137 46:02 9:16/M
11 Elizabeth Macon New Boston MI 541 35 139 46:08 9:17/M
12 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 262 35 146 46:34 9:22/M
13 Maria Shank Riverview MI 390 38 155 47:08 9:29/M
14 Melissa Stewart Allen Park MI 215 39 157 47:17 9:31/M
15 Amy Zulewski Trenton MI 159 37 158 47:21 9:32/M
16 Alyson Block Flat Rock MI 622 37 160 47:26 9:33/M
17 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 364 37 166 47:41 9:36/M
18 Demetra Floros Lasalle ON 614 35 167 47:44 9:36/M
19 Christy Trombetta Grosse Ile MI 299 35 173 48:27 9:45/M
20 Lisa Taylor Wyandotte MI 385 35 176 48:40 9:48/M
21 Julia Roscoe Grosse Ile MI 510 36 186 49:27 9:57/M
22 Sarah Siffer Grosse Ile MI 291 35 196 50:09 10:05/M
23 Jaime Schwartz Canton MI 595 37 198 50:23 10:08/M
24 Deanna Warrington Trenton MI 582 38 220 52:51 10:38/M
25 Amy Kenney Allen Park MI 596 36 235 54:23 10:57/M
26 Valory Reams Carleton MI 576 38 242 54:45 11:01/M
27 Melissa Bogema Flat Rock MI 354 39 248 55:19 11:08/M
28 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 461 37 253 56:15 11:19/M
29 Christina Deangelo Brownstown MI 94 37 254 56:16 11:19/M
30 Kristen Brovont Wyandotte MI 447 38 275 1:00:38 12:12/M
31 Dawn Torres Sterling Heights MI 449 37 276 1:00:53 12:15/M
32 Amanda Troutman Southgate MI 25 35 279 1:01:20 12:20/M
33 Jannette Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 542 39 287 1:03:08 12:42/M
34 Mary Fritz Wyandotte MI 184 36 289 1:03:49 12:50/M
35 Amanda Zarazua Taylor MI 239 35 290 1:03:54 12:51/M
36 Renae Cotton Oregon OH 316 35 313 1:11:29 14:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 540 44 22 36:37 7:22/M
2 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 79 40 23 36:43 7:23/M
3 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 261 44 38 37:49 7:37/M
4 Anthony Hamilton Taylor MI 43 40 61 40:08 8:05/M
5 Harry Hamilton Wyandotte MI 334 40 66 40:26 8:08/M
6 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 505 41 85 42:22 8:31/M
7 Joseph Szypula Grosse Ile MI 328 42 99 43:20 8:43/M
8 Rick Holbdy Gibraltar MI 618 43 101 43:27 8:45/M
9 Kenneth Martinelli Trenton MI 122 40 110 43:55 8:50/M
10 Michael Morrison Rockwood MI 90 41 113 44:00 8:51/M
11 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 202 44 154 47:05 9:28/M
12 Pablo Davila Fowlerville MI 105 43 191 49:45 10:01/M
13 Mark Perkins Wixom MI 287 40 203 51:05 10:17/M
14 Curt Stafford Lincoln Park MI 4 42 270 58:04 11:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 480 44 16 35:44 7:11/M
2 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills MI 149 42 35 37:40 7:35/M
3 Kristen Biundo Lincoln Park MI 560 41 43 38:26 7:44/M
4 Theresa McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 472 43 92 42:53 8:38/M
5 Christie Martinelli Trenton MI 121 41 108 43:54 8:50/M
6 Rosemary Nuttall Riverview MI 495 43 112 43:57 8:51/M
7 Melanie Meretsky Huntington Woods MI 101 40 134 45:55 9:14/M
8 Nacny Choma Lincoln Park MI 564 41 144 46:29 9:21/M
9 Julie Vogel Trenton MI 485 41 175 48:36 9:47/M
10 Jennifer Murphy Taylor MI 331 41 182 49:12 9:54/M
11 Tracie Felker Browstown MI 478 42 207 51:20 10:20/M
12 Leah Holben Allen Park MI 657 40 214 52:11 10:30/M
13 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 459 44 223 53:00 10:40/M
14 Kellee Lee Livonia MI 305 41 231 54:11 10:54/M
15 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 452 41 261 57:14 11:31/M
16 Kelly Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 87 44 268 57:58 11:40/M
17 Amy Whitman Brownstown MI 311 42 278 1:01:09 12:18/M
18 Christy Demay Shelby Twp MI 308 44 282 1:02:19 12:32/M
19 Tracy Grantham Gibraltar MI 567 42 284 1:02:30 12:35/M
20 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 530 40 294 1:05:36 13:12/M
21 Holly Boylan Monroe MI 78 44 297 1:05:55 13:16/M
22 Robyn Grieve South Lyon MI 62 43 310 1:10:56 14:16/M
23 Felicia Ford Dearborn MI 172 42 322 1:25:27 17:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 531 47 4 31:46 6:24/M
2 John Fox Dexter MI 424 48 11 34:20 6:54/M
3 David Potter Jr New Boston MI 597 49 24 36:44 7:23/M
4 John Kerr Inkster MI 88 46 29 37:03 7:27/M
5 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 250 47 39 38:14 7:42/M
6 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 309 45 68 40:37 8:10/M
7 Joseph Ruel Romulus MI 198 49 87 42:27 8:32/M
8 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 129 49 95 43:06 8:40/M
9 Mark Kreger Grosse Ile MI 433 46 116 44:11 8:53/M
10 Dan Harrington Westland MI 319 49 117 44:12 8:54/M
11 Steve Burstall Farmington Hills MI 109 48 130 45:43 9:12/M
12 Brian Arp Gibraltar MI 17 47 153 47:02 9:28/M
13 John Martin Trenton MI 482 48 163 47:35 9:34/M
14 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 523 49 165 47:40 9:35/M
15 Dennis Auten Maybee MI 36 45 230 53:54 10:51/M
16 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills MI 46 49 244 54:50 11:02/M
17 Paul Rapoza Monroe MI 689 45 265 57:49 11:38/M
18 Michael Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 86 45 267 57:58 11:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Gorno Plymouth MI 635 46 89 42:40 8:35/M
2 Deann Ford Riverview MI 694 46 125 45:10 9:05/M
3 Mary Pierce Allen Park MI 212 46 156 47:14 9:30/M
4 Bonnie Trombley Grosse Ile MI 481 49 190 49:43 10:00/M
5 Sheri Snider Grosse Ile MI 697 47 209 51:34 10:23/M
6 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 484 47 212 52:00 10:28/M
7 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 235 49 213 52:04 10:29/M
8 Deb McLine Trenton MI 460 49 215 52:22 10:32/M
9 Kristine Crlencic Southgate MI 274 48 216 52:24 10:33/M
10 Nell Potter New Boston MI 600 45 217 52:42 10:36/M
11 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 562 45 218 52:42 10:36/M
12 Vicky Vulaj Brighton MI 2 48 232 54:18 10:56/M
13 Marie Young Belleville MI 297 46 295 1:05:40 13:13/M
14 Janice Barnes Macomb MI 306 48 299 1:06:49 13:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Sautter Allen Park MI 119 53 18 36:06 7:16/M
2 Dave Dingess Flat Rock MI 678 51 21 36:33 7:21/M
3 Paul Badyna Sylvania OH 395 51 25 36:51 7:25/M
4 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 454 53 40 38:16 7:42/M
5 Frank Bazzani Riverview MI 486 52 45 38:48 7:48/M
6 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Park MI 29 52 52 39:23 7:55/M
7 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 557 52 69 40:40 8:11/M
8 Gregg Dunn Dearborn MI 89 51 71 41:02 8:15/M
9 Jeff Walters Plymouth MI 216 54 79 42:01 8:27/M
10 Thomas Downs Taylor MI 517 54 82 42:02 8:27/M
11 Douglas Nelson Belleville MI 65 51 103 43:35 8:46/M
12 Todd Williams Grosse Ile MI 639 50 114 44:01 8:51/M
13 Paul Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 372 51 115 44:08 8:53/M
14 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 638 54 129 45:34 9:10/M
15 Jack Russell Trenton MI 522 52 159 47:26 9:33/M
16 Pat Baker Trenton MI 7 53 161 47:33 9:34/M
17 Timothy Bresnahan Grosse Ile MI 634 51 171 48:11 9:42/M
18 Robert Erickson Grosse Ile MI 363 51 194 49:57 10:03/M
19 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 451 50 262 57:14 11:31/M
20 James Bartolotta Southgate MI 384 54 263 57:28 11:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 406 54 57 39:50 8:01/M
2 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 142 50 75 41:24 8:20/M
3 Jaclyn Doyle Grosse Ile MI 346 52 145 46:34 9:22/M
4 Kathy Paulbeck Trenton MI 637 52 225 53:20 10:44/M
5 Deb Godmer Brighton MI 27 50 233 54:18 10:56/M
6 Ella Bartolotta Southgate MI 383 53 252 56:12 11:18/M
7 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 502 50 286 1:02:32 12:35/M
8 Mary Knoles Grosse Ile MI 342 50 314 1:12:25 14:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean King Woodhaven MI 131 55 31 37:15 7:30/M
2 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 405 56 50 39:12 7:53/M
3 Rick McClain Trenton MI 256 57 53 39:35 7:58/M
4 Geoffrey Osgood Algonac MI 457 55 58 39:59 8:03/M
5 Sam Gachupin Warren MI 181 55 72 41:03 8:16/M
6 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 238 59 132 45:50 9:13/M
7 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 706 58 152 46:55 9:26/M
8 Tony Wesley Dearborn Heights MI 713 57 162 47:33 9:34/M
9 Thomas Anson Carleton MI 716 55 170 48:06 9:41/M
10 David Shaw Canton MI 100 56 180 48:57 9:51/M
11 William Bourquin Toledo OH 404 59 181 49:09 9:53/M
12 Kevin Rose Wyandotte MI 566 57 195 50:07 10:05/M
13 Michael Garr Warren MI 476 57 202 51:00 10:16/M
14 Bob Kelsey Grosse Ile MI 353 55 224 53:05 10:41/M
15 Stan Simek St. Clair Shores MI 236 56 236 54:27 10:57/M
16 Dan Sanders White Lake MI 248 59 272 58:52 11:51/M
17 Kent Semlow Shelby Twp. MI 307 55 300 1:06:49 13:27/M
18 Richard Zeile Dearborn MI 380 59 307 1:09:00 13:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mi Kincaid Okemos MI 193 56 19 36:19 7:18/M
2 Susan Alt Southgate MI 708 59 93 43:05 8:40/M
3 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 249 58 94 43:05 8:40/M
4 Sue Wade Belleville MI 226 59 128 45:29 9:09/M
5 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 61 59 133 45:54 9:14/M
6 Patricia King Trenton MI 130 55 151 46:53 9:26/M
7 Judith McKenna Algonac MI 456 56 164 47:36 9:35/M
8 Sherrie Varitek Wyandotte MI 150 55 197 50:11 10:06/M
9 Victoria Shaw Canton MI 99 55 238 54:39 11:00/M
10 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 221 55 306 1:08:52 13:51/M
11 Barbara Zeile Dearborn MI 379 58 311 1:10:58 14:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 493 60 59 40:04 8:04/M
2 Jeff Langton South Rockwood MI 96 60 67 40:30 8:09/M
3 Phillip Leja Northville MI 19 62 83 42:17 8:30/M
4 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 141 60 105 43:38 8:47/M
5 David Sliwinski Newport MI 152 62 106 43:41 8:47/M
6 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights MI 691 64 124 44:59 9:03/M
7 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 555 61 136 46:01 9:16/M
8 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 477 61 141 46:09 9:17/M
9 Patrick Dolan Trenton MI 688 60 210 51:42 10:24/M
10 Tom Andrews Taylor MI 245 64 219 52:43 10:36/M
11 Richard L Porte Dearborn MI 232 62 229 53:48 10:49/M
12 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 279 64 239 54:41 11:00/M
13 Tom Flanagan Novi MI 218 61 241 54:44 11:01/M
14 Dan Boisture Grosse Ile MI 565 60 271 58:37 11:48/M
15 Phil Wade Belleville MI 227 60 291 1:04:19 12:56/M
16 Larry Niss W.bloomfield MI 34 62 304 1:08:45 13:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 162 60 192 49:52 10:02/M
2 Deborah L Eskridge Southgate MI 473 60 308 1:09:41 14:01/M
3 Helene Rottenberg Detroit MI 615 61 319 1:18:50 15:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rory Bolger Detroit MI 191 66 122 44:52 9:02/M
2 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 180 66 177 48:40 9:48/M
3 Ray Montague Oregon OH 269 65 184 49:23 9:56/M
4 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 498 69 208 51:34 10:23/M
5 Raymond Mote Redford MI 253 66 222 52:56 10:39/M
6 David Martz Brownstown MI 103 65 246 55:05 11:05/M
7 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 337 65 256 56:33 11:23/M
8 Bill Anderson Westland MI 278 69 258 57:08 11:30/M
9 Frank Bach Detroit MI 369 65 283 1:02:24 12:33/M
10 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 527 66 292 1:05:06 13:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 270 69 273 59:22 11:57/M
2 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 365 65 281 1:02:18 12:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Russell Wyandotte MI 348 74 266 57:55 11:39/M
2 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 271 72 315 1:13:25 14:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 143 73 200 50:42 10:12/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 77 77 204 51:11 10:18/M
2 Raymond Carpenter Mount Clemens MI 145 75 234 54:19 10:56/M
3 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 254 77 247 55:15 11:07/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 721 83 296 1:05:42 13:13/M
2 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 280 82 320 1:18:51 15:52/M