Swim to the Moon

Age Group Results

August 10, 2014


Olsen's Race Timing Services


1.2 Mile Swim Men: Top Finishers 14-18 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
1.2 Mile Swim Women: Top Finishers 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
1/2 Mile Swim Men: Top Finishers 30-34
1/2 Mile Swim Women: Top Finishers 30-34 45-49 50-54

1.2 Mile Swim

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dustin Foster Oxford MI USA 305 42 1 29:43
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristen Johnston Lake Orion MI USA 346 48 2 30:39
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kurt Kovach Highlands NJ USA 311 55 9 37:10
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Wisniewski 351 43 6 34:26
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ben Woldyk Hudsonville MI USA 308 17 4 32:43
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Kovach Highlands NJ USA 309 15 8 37:06
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Bednarcik Northville MI USA 347 24 3 32:16
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Bauer Grand Ledge MI USA 317 29 22 48:51
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joshua McCallum Northville MI USA 345 31 5 33:53
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Inga Hofer Dayton KY USA 316 34 15 41:40
2 Kristine Polzin Lakeland MI USA 340 34 20 47:06
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Bahl Lansing MI 344 35 7 34:29
2 Jason Smart Adrian MI USA 312 38 10 38:27
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacki Van Eirden 349 35 12 39:40
2 Donna Shannon Ann Arbor MI USA 315 39 18 44:46
3 Lisa Krejcik Chicago IL USA 342 37 21 47:32
4 Karen Haley Indianapolis IN USA 334 35 25 50:36
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Cravens Milan MI USA 325 44 34 57:06
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marcia Tumer Keego Harbor MI USA 333 44 23 50:06
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Weisgerber 350 49 27 52:47
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Curry Zionsville IN USA 314 49 14 41:33
2 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI USA 321 47 26 51:31
3 Elizabeth Rohan Saint Clair Shores MI USA 338 47 32 56:38
4 Annie Lovejoy White Lake MI USA 329 49 35 1:01:29
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Lupini Milford MI USA 335 51 19 45:12
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barbara Belfore Grosse Pointe Park MI USA 307 54 11 39:10
2 Jennifer Train Grosse Pointe Farms MI USA 310 52 13 41:15
3 Marianne Johnson Lathrup Village MI USA 328 51 33 56:42
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carol Rose Kahn Manchester MI USA 324 59 17 43:29
2 Bethann Perkins Grand Ledge MI USA 348 55 31 55:35
3 Jeanne Williams Royal Oak MI USA 337 55 36 1:03:16
4 Janice Seitz Clarkston MI USA 336 56 38 1:06:41
5 Maureen Gallagher Troy MI USA 322 58 39 1:07:23
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robin McCallum Saginaw MI USA 306 60 16 42:38
2 James Deren White Lake MI USA 330 60 28 53:20
3 Brad Eastridge Brighton MI USA 318 64 30 55:09
4 Jeffrey Reider Bloomfield Hills MI USA 331 62 37 1:03:34
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patricia Herrel Hartland MI USA 341 60 24 50:10
2 Connie Southworth Evansville IN USA 339 64 29 53:58
 

1/2 Mile Swim

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alex Joitke Fenton MI USA 406 15 2 17:21
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Annmarie Treglia Chelsea MI USA 401 45 1 15:10
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Johnson Holly MI USA 403 57 4 19:59
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Gajda Grosse Ile MI USA 407 44 5 22:10
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeremy Carroll Madison Heights MI USA 402 33 3 18:17
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kate McCracken Pinckney MI USA 411 32 6 22:46
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Keith Ann Arbor MI USA 413 45 9 24:22
2 Rebecca Joitke Fenton MI USA 408 47 10 46:16
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Janice Smith Milan MI USA 405 54 7 23:43
2 Geraldine Lupini 414 51 8 23:57
3 Terri Pulice Lansing MI USA 412 50 11 46:18