Krazy Classic

Krazy Classic 12.5K

January 14, 2018


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http://www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kyle Hanson Wayne MI 117 23 2 6:01 2 6:12 1 6:12 2 6:19 1 6:10 30:57
2 2 Sam Holmes Traverse City MI 144 24 1 6:01 1 6:12 2 6:13 1 6:19 2 6:18 31:05
3 3 Jay Woodbeck Farmington Hills MI 94 26 3 6:02 3 6:19 3 6:23 3 6:34 3 6:31 31:52
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Brenda Carlson-Brown Grayling MI 54 57 2 8:31 2 8:54 1 8:45 1 8:41 1 8:47 43:40
2 37 Elizabeth Embick Grand Rapids MI 125 30 1 8:31 1 8:46 2 8:54 2 8:58 2 8:51 44:01
3 45 Ingrid Liindquist Ann Arbor MI 174 20 3 9:20 3 9:33 3 9:47 3 9:41 3 9:33 47:56
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Jacob Dean Ann Arbor MI 67 18 1 6:11 1 6:43 1 6:51 1 6:56 1 6:43 33:26
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 65 Gwen Wright Cleveland OH 147 17 1 11:20 1 12:16 1 13:16 1 13:25 1 12:53 1:03:13
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Lars Hallstrom Brighton MI 56 20 1 6:03 1 6:19 5 12:57     1 6:31 31:52
2 6 Michael Davis Homer MI 30 26 2 6:15 2 6:33 1 6:34 1 6:40 2 6:37 32:41
3 10 Weston Willoughby Homer MI 85 26 3 6:42 4 6:53 3 6:56 2 6:57 3 6:46 34:16
4 12 Thanasarn Tantivirun 166 22 4 6:47 3 6:49 2 6:53 3 6:57 4 6:53 34:22
5 19 Eric Parrott Allendale MI 4 25 5 7:06 5 7:44 4 7:42 4 7:51 5 7:42 38:07
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 51 Elizabeth Callison Gaylord MI 61 23 1 9:37 1 9:51 1 10:00 1 9:45 1 9:42 48:57
2 66 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor MI 143 29 2 12:49 2 13:22 2 13:06 2 14:05 2 13:21 1:06:45
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Andy Liebner Cheboygan MI 120 34 1 6:35 1 6:38 1 6:27 1 6:29 1 6:26 32:36
2 18 Sean Newmister Pinckney MI 141 32 2 7:03 2 7:28 2 7:31 2 7:29 2 7:20 36:54
3 62 Andrew Durniat Wooster OH 25 38 3 12:46 3 12:03 3 11:54 3 12:30 3 12:08 1:01:23
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 54 Sarah Newmister Pinckney MI 142 35 1 10:06 1 10:26 1 10:09 1 10:19 1 10:21 51:23
2 71 Kari Neier Ann Arbor MI 114 30 2 14:01 2 13:52 2 14:02 2 14:12 2 13:37 1:09:46
3 82 Josie Shafer Wooster OH 75 39 3 18:23 3 21:18 3 20:26 3 20:05 3 19:17 1:39:31
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Ricardo Lung Plymouth MI 171 47 1 7:37 1 7:43 1 7:45 1 7:42 1 7:40 38:28
2 28 Charles Moore Plymouth MI 107 43 2 7:40 2 7:49 2 7:55 2 8:22 2 8:20 40:08
3 33 Brian Hallstrom Brighton MI 177 49 4 8:29 3 8:33 3 8:39 3 8:41 3 8:29 42:53
4 38 Dan Torango Brighton MI 178 41 3 8:26 4 9:01 4 9:01 4 9:03 4 8:43 44:15
5 47 Brian Olson Holland MI 23 47 5 9:16 5 9:38 5 9:44 5 9:47 5 9:43 48:10
6 57 Brad Plymale Northville MI 78 49 6 11:25 6 11:33 6 11:34 6 11:38 6 11:06 57:18
7 74 Cooper Green Brighton MI 185 48 7 14:01 7 13:45 7 14:23 7 14:33 7 15:10 1:11:53
8 81 Thomas Pierce Manchester MI 137 48 8 17:21 8 17:02 8 17:36 8 18:34 8 19:07 1:29:42
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 70 Julie Olson Holland MI 14 44 1 13:20 1 13:33 1 14:08 1 14:18 1 14:04 1:09:25
2 76 Josephine Weeden Saline MI 158 49 3 15:28 3 15:28 2 14:45 2 14:49 2 14:42 1:15:15
3 77 Arianne Faunt Westland MI 155 43 2 14:42 2 14:50 3 15:36 3 15:41 3 16:01 1:16:52
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Stephen Smigiel Rockford MI 89 51 7 19:30             6 13:33 33:04
2 9 Glenn Goodman Bellaire MI 26 51 2 6:41 1 6:50 1 6:47 1 6:49 1 6:57 34:05
3 11 Allen Sorgenfrei West Bloomfield MI 128 53 1 6:36 2 6:51 2 6:48 2 7:03 2 6:58 34:19
4 17 Yvon Dufour Fowler MI 97 54 3 6:46 3 7:05 3 7:04 3 7:13 3 7:13 35:24
5 48 Adam Danes Northville MI 79 50 4 9:15 4 9:26 4 9:40 4 9:55 4 9:54 48:11
6 60 Mark Smith Macomb MI 22 54 5 11:37 5 12:01 5 12:12 5 12:32 5 11:45 1:00:09
7 79 Kevin Rice Fraser MI 132 51 6 14:11 6 17:28 6 15:58 6 16:33 7 16:55 1:21:08
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 68 Gwenn Stevenson Oxford MI 122 51 1 13:12 1 13:24 1 13:39 1 13:49 1 13:57 1:08:03
2 75 Lavinia True-Raffoul Temperance MI 121 52 2 14:34 2 15:00 2 15:20 2 15:10 2 14:52 1:14:57
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Larry Kanaby Bad Axe MI 36 56 3 7:46 1 7:41 1 7:41 1 7:47 2 7:34 38:30
2 25 Douglas Cornell Corunna MI 57 58 1 7:36 2 7:59 2 7:43 3 8:07 4 7:58 39:25
3 26 John Britton Zanesfield OH 154 55 2 7:45 4 8:06         11 24:09 40:00
4 27 Bob Triebold South Bend IN 102 55 4 7:54 3 8:03 3 8:07 2 8:05 3 7:55 40:06
5 30 Anthony Percha Walled Lake MI 76 58 6 8:13 5 8:17 4 8:12 4 8:18 5 8:20 41:23
6 31 Blair Zordell Berrien Springs MI 3 57 5 7:59 6 8:31 5 8:35 5 8:35 6 8:38 42:21
7 34 Gregory Kil South Haven MI 28 59 7 8:19 7 8:38 6 8:45 6 8:48 8 8:51 43:23
8 41 Alan Hough Grove City PA 106 56 8 9:33 8 9:12 7 9:16 7 8:51 7 8:42 45:36
9 53 Tom Wernette Holland MI 44 55 9 9:58 9 10:05 8 10:07 8 10:11 9 10:01 50:24
10 67 Robert Schneider Solon OH 172 55 10 12:43 11 41:19 9 13:14     1 0:22 1:07:39
11 72 Craig Mulhinch Troy MI 136 55 11 14:06 10 14:02 10 14:18 9 13:57 10 14:25 1:10:50
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 55 Amy Kostrzewa Northville MI 162 57 1 9:47 1 10:08 1 10:19 1 10:41 1 10:37 51:34
2 78 Stephanie Edgar Hudson OH 216 56 2 15:28 2 15:35 2 17:19 2 15:24 2 15:51 1:19:39
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Gregory Worsnop Paw Paw MI 19 63 4 6:58 2 7:01 3 6:58 2 7:03 1 6:50 34:51
2 14 Cliffford Onthank Traverse City MI 27 64 1 6:48 3 7:01 2 6:55 3 7:06 4 6:58 34:51
3 15 Randal Bladel Sawyer MI 169 61 3 6:57 1 7:00 4 7:01 1 7:01 2 6:50 34:51
4 16 John Gravlin Cheboygan MI 29 63 2 6:49 4 7:01 1 6:55 4 7:07 3 6:58 34:51
5 24 Bruce Barton Homer MI 104 60 15 15:34             14 23:44 39:19
6 29 Doug Heady Ann Arbor MI 124 60 5 7:39 5 7:52 5 8:02 5 8:33 5 8:28 40:36
7 35 Devan Thielfoldt Troy MI 165 61 6 8:36 6 8:52 6 8:43 6 8:47 6 8:38 43:38
8 44 Jeffois Moore Northville MI 77 61 8 9:11             15 37:03 46:14
9 46 Rick Neier Tawas City MI 113 60 9 9:28 8 9:41 7 9:30 7 9:38 7 9:37 47:57
10 52 Michael Muha Wixom MI 51 60 7 9:00 7 9:30 8 10:04 8 10:27 9 10:48 49:50
11 56 James Wright Cleveland OH 148 61 10 10:03 9 10:16 9 10:27 9 10:40 8 10:35 52:03
12 61 Greg Worrel Detroit MI 129 63 11 11:16 10 12:05 10 12:16 10 13:07 10 12:08 1:00:55
13 63 Phillip Wadsworth Avon Lake OH 173 61 13 12:13 13 37:10         11 12:33 1:01:57
14 69 Gary Kaleita Williamsburg MI 95 64 12 12:10 11 13:17 11 13:50 11 14:16 12 15:04 1:08:40
15 73 James Coe Brighton MI 164 61 14 12:45 12 13:54 12 14:30 12 14:58 13 15:15 1:11:25
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 58 Linda Weeks Williamsburg MI 93 63 1 11:58 1 11:27 2 11:45 1 11:58 2 11:51 59:02
2 59 Julie Bladel Sawyer MI 170 61 2 12:13 2 11:40 1 11:28 2 12:05 1 11:50 59:18
3 83 Julie Hewlett Tecumseh MI 181 64 3 18:55 3 19:02 3 20:21 3 23:10 3 21:08 1:42:38
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Don Camps 98 65 1 7:49 1 7:42 1 7:35 1 7:47 1 7:34 38:30
2 40 Daniel Nolan Holland MI 58 66 4 8:59 3 8:52 3 8:55 2 8:59 2 8:53 44:40
3 42 Lee Ries Howell MI 151 69 3 8:59 4 9:13 4 9:08 3 9:17 3 9:21 46:00
4 49 Cris Jones Roscommon MI 153 69 5 9:23 5 9:46 5 9:38 4 9:44 4 9:38 48:12
5 64 Spencer Ruffner Tecumseh MI 180 66 6 11:46 6 12:05 6 12:37 5 12:49 5 12:48 1:02:07
DQ DQ Zbigy Zlobicki West Bloomfield MI 133 67 2 8:15 2 8:36 2 8:47     DQ 8:32 34:11
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 William Kaltz Pinckney MI 2 70 1 7:35 1 7:55 1 7:38 1 7:46 1 7:35 38:30
2 32 Steve Smigiel Ada MI 42 72 2 8:12 2 8:21 2 8:34 2 8:40 2 8:38 42:27
3 39 Ernie Brumbaugh Grayling MI 131 71 4 9:18 3 8:48 3 8:53 3 8:56 3 8:39 44:37
4 50 Gary Tarsha Holland OH 179 70 5 9:42 4 9:40 4 9:52 4 9:49 4 9:42 48:47
5 80 Richard Wells Hamtramck MI 82 72 6 15:37 5 16:21 5 17:02 5 17:02 5 17:08 1:23:12
 
Top

Male 75 and Over

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 Bill Haefner Clarkston MI 187 80 1 9:42 1 9:01 1 9:12 1 9:13 1 9:02 46:13