Swim to the Moon

Overall Finish List

August 10, 2014


Olsen's Race Timing Services

5K Swim

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Jonathan Henning Ann Arbor MI USA 301 19 M 1:05:44
2 Joey Costello Ann Arbor MI USA 101 16 M 1:05:51
3 Christian Vanderkaay Grand Rapids MI USA 106 32 M 1:06:38
4 Tim Haley Indianapolis IN USA 107 35 M 1:11:18
5 Kelsey Carpenter Ann Arbor MI 304 16 F 1:11:19
6 Mike Schuldinger Waterford MI USA 105 53 M 1:11:35
7 Brad Rietema Alto MI USA 117 38 M 1:12:22
8 Paul Chadwick Royal Oak MI USA 104 57 M 1:15:43
9 Ian Clutten Lansing MI USA 108 31 M 1:15:59
10 Warren Lee 279 17 M 1:16:11
11 Ron Perry Ann Arbor MI USA 271 44 M 1:16:21
12 Zach Ousley Chelsea MI USA 102 19 M 1:16:53
13 Mark Yurich 278 22 M 1:18:08
14 Brady Wilson Clarkston MI USA 172 15 M 1:18:14
15 George Henning Ann Arbor MI USA 111 51 M 1:18:42
16 Lauren Olk Chelsea MI USA 116 16 F 1:19:16
17 Molly Riggs Ann Arbor MI USA 109 13 F 1:20:36
18 Sophie Shinsky 281 19 F 1:20:43
19 Tassos Valtadoros Ann Arbor MI USA 112 48 M 1:20:53
20 Lauren Bogenberger Plymouth MI USA 103 30 F 1:20:54
21 Dave Oplinger Lapel IN USA 113 56 M 1:21:42
22 Richard Auchus 274 53 M 1:23:08
23 Linsy Anialczyk 273 31 F 1:23:35
24 Dana Kirk Charlotte MI USA 110 37 M 1:23:41
25 Doug Turner Troy MI USA 28 60 M 1:23:49
26 Creg Carpenter Ann Arbor MI 303 49 M 1:23:55
27 Caroline Hughes Clarkston MI USA 194 13 F 1:24:18
28 Peter Swanton Canton MI USA 270 35 M 1:25:37
29 Seth Sadis Ann Arbor MI USA 269 53 M 1:26:08
30 Emily Magoc Ann Arbor MI USA 191 28 F 1:26:33
31 Kristin Burgard Ann Arbor MI USA 176 45 F 1:27:54
32 Alyssa Schroeder Clarkston MI USA 195 13 F 1:28:15
33 Adam Beltz Lansing MI USA 276 41 M 1:28:24
34 Gabrielle Wojtala Trenton MI USA 248 18 F 1:28:28
35 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg MI USA 119 43 F 1:29:56
36 Madeline Moldenhauer Marysville MI USA 197 19 F 1:30:49
37 Christopher Smith 282 30 M 1:30:54
38 Jeffrey Desmond Ann Arbor MI USA 133 54 M 1:31:21
39 Kelly McQuillan South Lyon MI USA 200 48 F 1:32:02
40 Timothy Towey Ypsilanti MI USA 121 40 M 1:32:07
41 Patrick Racine Ann Arbor MI USA 272 40 M 1:32:15
42 Thierry Wilbrandt Indianapolis IN USA 135 58 M 1:32:20
43 Sherman Clark Ann Arbor MI USA 127 51 M 1:32:36
44 Eric Brandner West Lafayette IN USA 126 30 M 1:32:43
45 Steven Henson Winston-Salem NC USA 137 60 M 1:34:23
46 Kelly Conway Kalamazoo MI USA 165 40 F 1:34:33
47 Cady Kaas Pinckney MI USA 179 29 F 1:34:40
48 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor MI USA 123 51 M 1:34:45
49 Willy Jean Pier Andrey Canton MI USA 114 31 M 1:34:50
50 Len Fritz Brownstown MI USA 161 35 M 1:34:56
51 Janet Schneider Kalamazoo MI USA 171 40 F 1:35:27
52 Renee Bacon St Clair MI USA 187 34 F 1:35:43
53 Nancy Lange Birmingham MI USA 166 43 F 1:35:44
54 Tom Scallen Grosse Pointe Park MI USA 156 67 M 1:36:09
55 Howard Andress Milford MI USA 129 58 M 1:36:34
56 Mark H. Johnson Monroe MI USA 150 40 M 1:36:54
57 Marcia Cubitt Commerce MI USA 115 49 F 1:36:57
58 Marianne Maxim Grand Rapids MI USA 142 51 F 1:37:00
59 Renee Rutz Ann Arbor MI USA 144 54 F 1:37:06
60 Judy Riben West Bloomfield MI USA 277 48 F 1:37:31
61 Martin Denonville Windsor ON CAN 153 62 M 1:38:19
62 Bernice Ruo Chicago IL USA 146 41 F 1:38:45
63 William Carroll Evanston IL USA 145 63 M 1:38:48
64 Shannon Welch Rittman OH USA 120 43 M 1:39:29
65 Megan Epskamp Ypsilanti MI USA 266 29 F 1:39:37
66 Patrick Wentz Berkey OH USA 236 20 M 1:39:50
67 Kim Kletzka Livonia MI USA 227 60 M 1:40:14
68 Joann Decker 302 46 F 1:40:30
69 Emily McKimmy Royal Oak MI USA 143 39 F 1:40:36
70 Steve Erickson Livonia MI USA 154 57 M 1:41:20
71 Kara Priehs Milford MI USA 136 42 F 1:41:20
72 Nate Stevens Washington MI USA 175 28 M 1:41:24
73 Eric Tingwall Plymouth MI USA 122 28 M 1:41:47
74 Kevin Kemery Pittsburgh PA USA 152 38 M 1:42:22
75 Michael Mellor Ann Arbor MI USA 204 39 M 1:43:03
76 Grant Tally Flat Rock MI USA 217 52 M 1:43:06
77 Dana Wolford Ann Arbor MI USA 212 32 F 1:43:12
78 Joannie Eastridge Brighton MI USA 149 60 F 1:43:38
79 James Izzi Highland MI USA 124 53 M 1:43:39
80 Janet Duncan Ann Arbor MI USA 147 53 F 1:43:53
81 Arianne Faunt Redford MI USA 186 40 F 1:44:13
82 Kevin Halligan Perrysburg OH USA 183 44 M 1:44:24
83 Craig Newkirk Noblesville IN USA 138 56 M 1:44:28
84 Thomas Bridges Ann Arbor MI USA 151 34 M 1:44:31
85 Frank Mirabella Ann Arbor MI USA 140 61 M 1:44:39
86 Brian Iceman Rochester Hills MI USA 128 55 M 1:44:50
87 Angus Miller Mason MI USA 215 59 M 1:44:53
88 Kelli Iceman Rochester Hills MI USA 131 24 F 1:44:54
89 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI USA 141 50 F 1:44:59
90 Pamela Repp Ludington MI USA 185 51 F 1:45:18
91 Lisa Williams Laingsburg MI USA 184 52 F 1:45:20
92 Gregory Buck Ann Arbor MI USA 155 65 M 1:45:48
93 Martin Murray Ann Arbor MI USA 192 49 M 1:46:11
94 Meredith Rinna Newport MI USA 206 40 F 1:46:32
95 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI USA 173 43 F 1:47:11
96 Andrew Denman Ashley MI USA 162 43 M 1:48:45
97 Dave Ottenhoff Grosse Pointe Park MI USA 216 53 M 1:48:51
98 Nat Evans Milford MI USA 159 44 M 1:48:55
99 Paula Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods MI USA 209 46 F 1:49:19
100 Anthony Ellis Flushing MI USA 188 50 M 1:49:30
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
101 Kimberly Johnson Lansing MI USA 231 57 F 1:49:36
102 Julia Hinderer Dexter MI USA 237 30 F 1:49:57
103 Jessica Hinderer Chelsea MI USA 239 20 F 1:50:14
104 Andrea Bard Fenton MI USA 245 38 F 1:50:42
105 Ashley Wildman Grand Rapids MI USA 246 35 F 1:50:46
106 Rachel Labella Bristow VA USA 242 19 F 1:50:50
107 Alina Wygant Clinton Twp. MI USA 313 13 F 1:50:54
108 Kali Bayes Fort Gratiot MI USA 243 30 F 1:51:49
109 John Clifford Dearborn MI USA 211 50 M 1:51:59
110 Alan Albert Ottawa Hills OH USA 134 58 M 1:53:10
111 Wei Yang Chicago IL USA 193 29 M 1:54:30
112 Dave Huff St Clair Shores MI USA 205 50 M 1:54:40
113 Roger Wotila Cadillac MI USA 163 68 M 1:54:46
114 Barbara Hertz Milford MI USA 198 62 F 1:55:02
115 Dianne Stephens Sarnia ON CAN 177 53 F 1:55:06
116 Chris Waters Royal Oak MI USA 178 61 M 1:55:32
117 Greg Powell Oregon OH USA 181 50 M 1:56:00
118 Dennis Ward Ypsilanti MI USA 157 50 M 1:56:34
119 Joan Remski Dearborn MI USA 221 46 F 1:57:22
120 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills MI USA 213 47 F 1:57:33
121 Michelle Kwok Ann Arbor MI USA 189 30 F 1:57:53
122 Joe Axisa West Bloomfield MI USA 210 49 M 1:57:58
123 Doug Stanley Swartz Creek MI USA 232 53 M 1:58:52
124 Michael Bucher Urbana IL USA 220 39 M 1:59:42
125 Barbara Mitchell Okemos MI USA 244 60 F 1:59:47
126 Vicki Mango Milford MI USA 228 56 F 1:59:50
127 Ana Hotaling Chelsea MI USA 234 49 F 2:00:16
128 Colleen Hoffman Canton MI USA 201 49 F 2:00:26
129 Renee Champagne Milford MI USA 214 45 F 2:00:47
130 Marilyn Reichenbach Brighton MI USA 254 59 F 2:01:50
131 Laura Harris Dewitt MI USA 230 35 F 2:02:36
132 Dan Silkworth Ann Arbor MI USA 203 53 M 2:04:48
133 Jeff Rothstein 283 52 M 2:05:53
134 Charles Thomas Swartz Creek MI USA 229 54 M 2:07:54
135 Gloria Raupp White Lake MI USA 199 63 F 2:10:27
136 Amber Iszler Grand Ledge MI USA 63 28 F 2:10:34
137 Carol Schemanske Highland MI USA 252 61 F 2:11:32
138 Dana Romaker Perrysburg OH USA 219 33 F 2:12:05
139 Roberta Routt Brighton MI USA 265 45 F 2:13:13
140 Paula Page Brighton MI USA 255 52 F 2:13:15
141 Jennifer Bowerbank Ann Arbor MI USA 207 56 F 2:16:03
142 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI USA 225 56 F 2:17:17
143 Scott Thorpe Milford MI USA 257 57 M 2:17:24
144 Vicky Vulaj Brighton MI USA 251 48 F 2:18:48
145 Scott Bauer Kalamazoo MI USA 222 36 M 2:19:27
146 Jeannie Labella Bristow VA USA 241 50 F 2:23:18
147 Clisty Kinlin Brighton MI USA 259 41 F 2:24:33
148 Susan Haapaniemi Farmington MI USA 327 59 F 2:25:39
149 Dale Thibodeau Brighton MI USA 258 65 M 2:27:27
150 Jim Young Howell MI USA 249 66 M 2:27:29
151 Elizabeth Schmaltz Clarkston MI USA 180 35 F 2:27:34
152 Ann Ward Commerce Twp. MI USA 332 60 F 2:32:36
153 Terry Mrofchak Highland MI USA 262 47 M 2:32:38
154 Sam Calma Wixom MI USA 253 37 M 2:35:40
155 Hong Weng South Lyon MI USA 260 32 F 2:43:07
156 Lisa Schmidt East Lansing MI USA 238 53 F 2:43:24
157 Kitty Vandenbrulle Flushing MI USA 256 70 F 2:44:15
158 Stephen Serra Clinton Township MI USA 263 54 M 2:49:45
159 April Maunu Brighton MI USA 264 41 F 2:51:07
160 Merle Dech Toledo OH USA 240 53 M 2:52:06
161 Tabitha Barnowsky Ypsilanti MI USA 267 44 F 3:09:04