Swim to the Moon

Overall Finish List

August 10, 2014


Olsen's Race Timing Services

5K Swim

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Kelsey Carpenter Ann Arbor MI 304 16 F 1:11:19
2 Lauren Olk Chelsea MI USA 116 16 F 1:19:16
3 Molly Riggs Ann Arbor MI USA 109 13 F 1:20:36
4 Sophie Shinsky 281 19 F 1:20:43
5 Lauren Bogenberger Plymouth MI USA 103 30 F 1:20:54
6 Linsy Anialczyk 273 31 F 1:23:35
7 Caroline Hughes Clarkston MI USA 194 13 F 1:24:18
8 Emily Magoc Ann Arbor MI USA 191 28 F 1:26:33
9 Kristin Burgard Ann Arbor MI USA 176 45 F 1:27:54
10 Alyssa Schroeder Clarkston MI USA 195 13 F 1:28:15
11 Gabrielle Wojtala Trenton MI USA 248 18 F 1:28:28
12 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg MI USA 119 43 F 1:29:56
13 Madeline Moldenhauer Marysville MI USA 197 19 F 1:30:49
14 Kelly McQuillan South Lyon MI USA 200 48 F 1:32:02
15 Kelly Conway Kalamazoo MI USA 165 40 F 1:34:33
16 Cady Kaas Pinckney MI USA 179 29 F 1:34:40
17 Janet Schneider Kalamazoo MI USA 171 40 F 1:35:27
18 Renee Bacon St Clair MI USA 187 34 F 1:35:43
19 Nancy Lange Birmingham MI USA 166 43 F 1:35:44
20 Marcia Cubitt Commerce MI USA 115 49 F 1:36:57
21 Marianne Maxim Grand Rapids MI USA 142 51 F 1:37:00
22 Renee Rutz Ann Arbor MI USA 144 54 F 1:37:06
23 Judy Riben West Bloomfield MI USA 277 48 F 1:37:31
24 Bernice Ruo Chicago IL USA 146 41 F 1:38:45
25 Megan Epskamp Ypsilanti MI USA 266 29 F 1:39:37
26 Joann Decker 302 46 F 1:40:30
27 Emily McKimmy Royal Oak MI USA 143 39 F 1:40:36
28 Kara Priehs Milford MI USA 136 42 F 1:41:20
29 Dana Wolford Ann Arbor MI USA 212 32 F 1:43:12
30 Joannie Eastridge Brighton MI USA 149 60 F 1:43:38
31 Janet Duncan Ann Arbor MI USA 147 53 F 1:43:53
32 Arianne Faunt Redford MI USA 186 40 F 1:44:13
33 Kelli Iceman Rochester Hills MI USA 131 24 F 1:44:54
34 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI USA 141 50 F 1:44:59
35 Pamela Repp Ludington MI USA 185 51 F 1:45:18
36 Lisa Williams Laingsburg MI USA 184 52 F 1:45:20
37 Meredith Rinna Newport MI USA 206 40 F 1:46:32
38 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI USA 173 43 F 1:47:11
39 Paula Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods MI USA 209 46 F 1:49:19
40 Kimberly Johnson Lansing MI USA 231 57 F 1:49:36
41 Julia Hinderer Dexter MI USA 237 30 F 1:49:57
42 Jessica Hinderer Chelsea MI USA 239 20 F 1:50:14
43 Andrea Bard Fenton MI USA 245 38 F 1:50:42
44 Ashley Wildman Grand Rapids MI USA 246 35 F 1:50:46
45 Rachel Labella Bristow VA USA 242 19 F 1:50:50
46 Alina Wygant Clinton Twp. MI USA 313 13 F 1:50:54
47 Kali Bayes Fort Gratiot MI USA 243 30 F 1:51:49
48 Barbara Hertz Milford MI USA 198 62 F 1:55:02
49 Dianne Stephens Sarnia ON CAN 177 53 F 1:55:06
50 Joan Remski Dearborn MI USA 221 46 F 1:57:22
51 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills MI USA 213 47 F 1:57:33
52 Michelle Kwok Ann Arbor MI USA 189 30 F 1:57:53
53 Barbara Mitchell Okemos MI USA 244 60 F 1:59:47
54 Vicki Mango Milford MI USA 228 56 F 1:59:50
55 Ana Hotaling Chelsea MI USA 234 49 F 2:00:16
56 Colleen Hoffman Canton MI USA 201 49 F 2:00:26
57 Renee Champagne Milford MI USA 214 45 F 2:00:47
58 Marilyn Reichenbach Brighton MI USA 254 59 F 2:01:50
59 Laura Harris Dewitt MI USA 230 35 F 2:02:36
60 Gloria Raupp White Lake MI USA 199 63 F 2:10:27
61 Amber Iszler Grand Ledge MI USA 63 28 F 2:10:34
62 Carol Schemanske Highland MI USA 252 61 F 2:11:32
63 Dana Romaker Perrysburg OH USA 219 33 F 2:12:05
64 Roberta Routt Brighton MI USA 265 45 F 2:13:13
65 Paula Page Brighton MI USA 255 52 F 2:13:15
66 Jennifer Bowerbank Ann Arbor MI USA 207 56 F 2:16:03
67 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI USA 225 56 F 2:17:17
68 Vicky Vulaj Brighton MI USA 251 48 F 2:18:48
69 Jeannie Labella Bristow VA USA 241 50 F 2:23:18
70 Clisty Kinlin Brighton MI USA 259 41 F 2:24:33
71 Susan Haapaniemi Farmington MI USA 327 59 F 2:25:39
72 Elizabeth Schmaltz Clarkston MI USA 180 35 F 2:27:34
73 Ann Ward Commerce Twp. MI USA 332 60 F 2:32:36
74 Hong Weng South Lyon MI USA 260 32 F 2:43:07
75 Lisa Schmidt East Lansing MI USA 238 53 F 2:43:24
76 Kitty Vandenbrulle Flushing MI USA 256 70 F 2:44:15
77 April Maunu Brighton MI USA 264 41 F 2:51:07
78 Tabitha Barnowsky Ypsilanti MI USA 267 44 F 3:09:04
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Jonathan Henning Ann Arbor MI USA 301 19 M 1:05:44
2 Joey Costello Ann Arbor MI USA 101 16 M 1:05:51
3 Christian Vanderkaay Grand Rapids MI USA 106 32 M 1:06:38
4 Tim Haley Indianapolis IN USA 107 35 M 1:11:18
5 Mike Schuldinger Waterford MI USA 105 53 M 1:11:35
6 Brad Rietema Alto MI USA 117 38 M 1:12:22
7 Paul Chadwick Royal Oak MI USA 104 57 M 1:15:43
8 Ian Clutten Lansing MI USA 108 31 M 1:15:59
9 Warren Lee 279 17 M 1:16:11
10 Ron Perry Ann Arbor MI USA 271 44 M 1:16:21
11 Zach Ousley Chelsea MI USA 102 19 M 1:16:53
12 Mark Yurich 278 22 M 1:18:08
13 Brady Wilson Clarkston MI USA 172 15 M 1:18:14
14 George Henning Ann Arbor MI USA 111 51 M 1:18:42
15 Tassos Valtadoros Ann Arbor MI USA 112 48 M 1:20:53
16 Dave Oplinger Lapel IN USA 113 56 M 1:21:42
17 Richard Auchus 274 53 M 1:23:08
18 Dana Kirk Charlotte MI USA 110 37 M 1:23:41
19 Doug Turner Troy MI USA 28 60 M 1:23:49
20 Creg Carpenter Ann Arbor MI 303 49 M 1:23:55
21 Peter Swanton Canton MI USA 270 35 M 1:25:37
22 Seth Sadis Ann Arbor MI USA 269 53 M 1:26:08
23 Adam Beltz Lansing MI USA 276 41 M 1:28:24
24 Christopher Smith 282 30 M 1:30:54
25 Jeffrey Desmond Ann Arbor MI USA 133 54 M 1:31:21
26 Timothy Towey Ypsilanti MI USA 121 40 M 1:32:07
27 Patrick Racine Ann Arbor MI USA 272 40 M 1:32:15
28 Thierry Wilbrandt Indianapolis IN USA 135 58 M 1:32:20
29 Sherman Clark Ann Arbor MI USA 127 51 M 1:32:36
30 Eric Brandner West Lafayette IN USA 126 30 M 1:32:43
31 Steven Henson Winston-Salem NC USA 137 60 M 1:34:23
32 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor MI USA 123 51 M 1:34:45
33 Willy Jean Pier Andrey Canton MI USA 114 31 M 1:34:50
34 Len Fritz Brownstown MI USA 161 35 M 1:34:56
35 Tom Scallen Grosse Pointe Park MI USA 156 67 M 1:36:09
36 Howard Andress Milford MI USA 129 58 M 1:36:34
37 Mark H. Johnson Monroe MI USA 150 40 M 1:36:54
38 Martin Denonville Windsor ON CAN 153 62 M 1:38:19
39 William Carroll Evanston IL USA 145 63 M 1:38:48
40 Shannon Welch Rittman OH USA 120 43 M 1:39:29
41 Patrick Wentz Berkey OH USA 236 20 M 1:39:50
42 Kim Kletzka Livonia MI USA 227 60 M 1:40:14
43 Steve Erickson Livonia MI USA 154 57 M 1:41:20
44 Nate Stevens Washington MI USA 175 28 M 1:41:24
45 Eric Tingwall Plymouth MI USA 122 28 M 1:41:47
46 Kevin Kemery Pittsburgh PA USA 152 38 M 1:42:22
47 Michael Mellor Ann Arbor MI USA 204 39 M 1:43:03
48 Grant Tally Flat Rock MI USA 217 52 M 1:43:06
49 James Izzi Highland MI USA 124 53 M 1:43:39
50 Kevin Halligan Perrysburg OH USA 183 44 M 1:44:24
51 Craig Newkirk Noblesville IN USA 138 56 M 1:44:28
52 Thomas Bridges Ann Arbor MI USA 151 34 M 1:44:31
53 Frank Mirabella Ann Arbor MI USA 140 61 M 1:44:39
54 Brian Iceman Rochester Hills MI USA 128 55 M 1:44:50
55 Angus Miller Mason MI USA 215 59 M 1:44:53
56 Gregory Buck Ann Arbor MI USA 155 65 M 1:45:48
57 Martin Murray Ann Arbor MI USA 192 49 M 1:46:11
58 Andrew Denman Ashley MI USA 162 43 M 1:48:45
59 Dave Ottenhoff Grosse Pointe Park MI USA 216 53 M 1:48:51
60 Nat Evans Milford MI USA 159 44 M 1:48:55
61 Anthony Ellis Flushing MI USA 188 50 M 1:49:30
62 John Clifford Dearborn MI USA 211 50 M 1:51:59
63 Alan Albert Ottawa Hills OH USA 134 58 M 1:53:10
64 Wei Yang Chicago IL USA 193 29 M 1:54:30
65 Dave Huff St Clair Shores MI USA 205 50 M 1:54:40
66 Roger Wotila Cadillac MI USA 163 68 M 1:54:46
67 Chris Waters Royal Oak MI USA 178 61 M 1:55:32
68 Greg Powell Oregon OH USA 181 50 M 1:56:00
69 Dennis Ward Ypsilanti MI USA 157 50 M 1:56:34
70 Joe Axisa West Bloomfield MI USA 210 49 M 1:57:58
71 Doug Stanley Swartz Creek MI USA 232 53 M 1:58:52
72 Michael Bucher Urbana IL USA 220 39 M 1:59:42
73 Dan Silkworth Ann Arbor MI USA 203 53 M 2:04:48
74 Jeff Rothstein 283 52 M 2:05:53
75 Charles Thomas Swartz Creek MI USA 229 54 M 2:07:54
76 Scott Thorpe Milford MI USA 257 57 M 2:17:24
77 Scott Bauer Kalamazoo MI USA 222 36 M 2:19:27
78 Dale Thibodeau Brighton MI USA 258 65 M 2:27:27
79 Jim Young Howell MI USA 249 66 M 2:27:29
80 Terry Mrofchak Highland MI USA 262 47 M 2:32:38
81 Sam Calma Wixom MI USA 253 37 M 2:35:40
82 Stephen Serra Clinton Township MI USA 263 54 M 2:49:45
83 Merle Dech Toledo OH USA 240 53 M 2:52:06