Turkey Trail Trot Thursday

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Thursday 10K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Bruce Leonard MI 335 17 1 39:46 6:25/M
2 Mark Bottenhorn Northville MI 483 28 2 40:39 6:33/M
3 Brian Heidt Silver Springs MD 467 41 3 41:49 6:44/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Hoffman Ferndale MI 553 25 4 42:34 6:18/M
2 Brittany Bottenhorn Northville MI 484 26 16 49:28 7:58/M
3 Janet Boltz Rochester Hills MI 333 38 38 54:23 8:35/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Miller Washington MI 561 11 63 1:02:18 10:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Bruce Leonard MI 335 17 1 39:46 6:25/M
2 Valentin Schnitzel South Lyon MI 436 18 12 48:03 7:45/M
3 Vladimir Schnitzel South Lyon MI 437 16 29 53:37 8:39/M
4 Drew Bies Kingsley MI 332 18 30 53:37 8:39/M
5 Bret Miller Washington MI 560 15 35 54:02 8:43/M
6 Jake Golding Washington Township MI 372 18 70 1:03:17 10:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Locke Dearborn MI 395 17 89 1:07:31 10:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bottenhorn Northville MI 483 28 2 40:39 6:33/M
2 Jack Umlauf Deerfield IL 455 24 10 47:15 7:37/M
3 Curtis Baugher Lake Orion MI 329 25 13 48:05 7:45/M
4 Collin Newton Shelby Township MI 410 22 24 51:41 8:20/M
5 Brian Stavola Jr. Lincoln Park MI 485 24 31 53:41 8:40/M
6 Mike Showerman South Lyon MI 565 29 39 54:25 8:47/M
7 Craig Carsley Omaha NE 339 28 40 55:49 9:00/M
8 Andrew Campbell Clarkston MI 337 25 42 57:39 9:18/M
9 Henry Umlauf Deerfield IL 454 20 51 59:45 9:38/M
10 Mitchell Nouhan Oakland Township MI 563 21 69 1:03:17 10:12/M
11 Jonathon Ottolini Rochester MI 414 29 76 1:03:48 10:17/M
12 Cody Gilbert Sterling Heights MI 369 28 85 1:06:38 10:45/M
13 Robert Schubert Holland MI 441 27 86 1:06:59 10:48/M
14 Tyler Ash Newton MA 325 26 126 1:15:49 12:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Hoffman Ferndale MI 553 25 4 42:34 6:18/M
2 Brittany Bottenhorn Northville MI 484 26 16 49:28 7:58/M
3 Jillian Johnson Royal Oak MI 384 25 54 1:00:12 9:43/M
4 Jordan Davis Lake Orion MI 351 26 61 1:02:12 10:02/M
5 Ashley Maupin Spring TX 402 24 74 1:03:34 10:15/M
6 Becky Uhlenhake Rochester Hills MI 482 28 75 1:03:39 10:16/M
7 Stephanie Baugher West Bloomfield MI 330 28 80 1:05:05 10:30/M
8 Samantha Ottolini Rochester MI 415 25 81 1:05:08 10:30/M
9 Holly Gadzinski Holland MI 366 24 87 1:07:00 10:48/M
10 Alexandra Kutsick St. Clair Shores MI 387 25 93 1:08:03 10:59/M
11 Christie Campbell Clarkston MI 338 23 104 1:11:15 11:30/M
12 Kaitlin Girbach Royal Oak MI 371 24 105 1:11:34 11:33/M
13 Anushya Mani Rochester Hills MI 399 29 108 1:11:57 11:36/M
14 Monisha Mani Rochester Hills MI 401 25 109 1:11:57 11:36/M
15 Flora Ivezaj Washington Township MI 555 23 112 1:12:50 11:45/M
16 Erin Ash Newton MA 324 26 125 1:15:49 12:14/M
17 Juana Gasso Sterling Hts MI 368 23 151 1:35:57 15:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Tanaka Clawson MI 566 32 5 42:47 6:54/M
2 Eric Piazza Jersey City NJ 420 33 6 42:52 6:55/M
3 Jason Kerr Shelby Township MI 556 36 8 46:31 7:30/M
4 Mark Chubb Franklin TN 343 38 9 46:58 7:35/M
5 E. Warren Zimostrad II Grand Rapids MI 459 34 11 47:56 7:44/M
6 Alex Piazza Middleton WI 419 30 19 49:39 8:00/M
7 Matthew Barkley Rochester Hills MI 328 35 20 50:04 8:05/M
8 Chad Hottle Macomb MI 554 35 27 53:27 8:37/M
9 Jon Crane Lake In The Hills IL 346 38 28 53:36 8:39/M
10 Phil MacEri Clinton Township MI 558 38 46 58:37 9:27/M
11 David Lamontagne Shelby Township MI 390 32 47 59:20 9:34/M
12 Stephen Proctor Monroe MI 479 35 53 1:00:09 9:42/M
13 Eric Schwalbe Imlay City MI 442 31 62 1:02:17 10:03/M
14 Chad Miller Washington MI 559 38 64 1:02:34 10:05/M
15 James Liegghio Washington Township MI 393 39 91 1:07:48 10:56/M
16 Kevin Budzynski Rochester MI 336 39 96 1:09:13 11:10/M
17 Brandon Curry Oakland Twp MI 350 39 107 1:11:57 11:36/M
18 David Donoughe Rochester Hills MI 353 33 111 1:12:36 11:43/M
19 Matthew Carter Meadville PA 341 33 143 1:29:21 14:25/M
20 Derek Zoldos St Clair Shores MI 460 38 150 1:34:14 15:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Boltz Rochester Hills MI 333 38 38 54:23 8:35/M
2 Kelly Helfrich Rochester MI 380 30 41 56:37 9:08/M
3 Dayna Hottle Macomb MI 382 34 43 57:56 9:21/M
4 Laura Crane Lake In The Hills IL 347 36 44 58:32 9:26/M
5 Michelle Trachsel Macomb Township MI 452 39 58 1:01:07 9:51/M
6 Ruth Minnick Evanston IL 562 36 59 1:02:03 10:00/M
7 Marisa Schober Shelby Township MI 438 32 65 1:02:43 10:07/M
8 Amber Curry Oakland Twp. MI 349 36 66 1:02:53 10:09/M
9 Michelle Aisthorpe Lake Orion MI 549 38 77 1:03:52 10:18/M
10 Vicky Zoldos St Clair Shores MI 461 38 82 1:05:19 10:32/M
11 Kristin Wellman Grosse Pointe Woods MI 456 33 84 1:06:36 10:45/M
12 Autumn Ochoa Fraser MI 412 38 94 1:08:09 11:00/M
13 Christina Coffield Auburn Hills MI 344 39 114 1:13:37 11:52/M
14 Christine Russell Clarkston MI 429 37 117 1:13:42 11:53/M
15 Stacy Prachar Rochester Hills MI 423 39 118 1:13:43 11:53/M
16 Elizabeth Holland Rochester Hills MI 381 37 121 1:14:33 12:01/M
17 Sara Haidar St Clair Shores MI 377 39 130 1:18:31 12:40/M
18 Emily Leach Warren MI 392 30 135 1:20:48 13:02/M
19 Katie Gilbert Sterling Heights MI 370 35 136 1:21:23 13:08/M
20 Susanna King Madison Heights MI 386 39 137 1:24:38 13:39/M
21 Jennifer Lagerbohm Rochester Hills MI 388 39 140 1:26:43 13:59/M
22 Laura Dertz Warren MI 551 37 141 1:27:58 14:11/M
23 Mallory Morell Meadville PA 408 30 144 1:29:21 14:25/M
24 Paullette Harris New Haven MI 379 36 145 1:30:15 14:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Heidt Silver Springs MD 467 41 3 41:49 6:44/M
2 Douglas Goodwin Colorado Springs CO 375 42 7 42:56 6:55/M
3 Randy Schneider Macomb Twp MI 433 47 14 49:01 7:54/M
4 Christian Hauser Rochester MI 486 45 15 49:09 7:56/M
5 Ethan Barden Port Huron MI 327 42 23 51:34 8:19/M
6 Scott Bachmann Escondido CA 326 44 36 54:09 8:44/M
7 Chad Baxendale Lewis Center OH 331 41 37 54:12 8:45/M
8 Jeff Fronek Rochester Hills MI 364 46 52 59:52 9:39/M
9 Chad Steller Warren MI 497 43 60 1:02:03 10:00/M
10 Donovan Stec Mount Clemens MI 450 44 72 1:03:22 10:13/M
11 Stephen Eichhorst Macomb MI 355 47 88 1:07:29 10:53/M
12 Jeff Locke Holly MI 394 47 90 1:07:35 10:54/M
13 Scott Falconer Rochester Hills MI 362 46 119 1:13:47 11:54/M
14 Steven Pfannes Rochester Hills MI 417 47 132 1:19:14 12:47/M
15 Mike Carsley Washington Township MI 340 47 138 1:24:48 13:41/M
16 Steve Thorpe Evanston IL 567 44 139 1:26:14 13:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Miller St Clair MI 405 48 45 58:35 9:27/M
2 Leslie Rolfe Rochester MI 428 49 48 59:24 9:35/M
3 Wendy Bourgeois Romeo MI 334 40 68 1:03:11 10:11/M
4 Cherie Smith Hazel Park MI 449 40 73 1:03:34 10:15/M
5 Layla Falconer Rochester Hills MI 361 43 79 1:04:19 10:22/M
6 Dina Hanby Rochester Hills MI 378 48 95 1:08:49 11:06/M
7 Lisa Ezell Washington DC 357 41 97 1:09:14 11:10/M
8 Ann Finley Saint Clair MI 363 47 103 1:10:48 11:25/M
9 Tricia Pfannes Rochester Hills MI 418 46 115 1:13:39 11:53/M
10 Katie Palus Royal Oak MI 416 46 127 1:16:18 12:18/M
11 Astrid Janicke Rochester Hills MI 383 48 128 1:17:10 12:27/M
12 Denise Nonte Sterling Heights MI 411 47 129 1:18:15 12:37/M
13 Uma Narayan Troy MI 409 46 147 1:31:40 14:47/M
14 Nicole Goodman Shelby MI 374 40 148 1:33:11 15:02/M
15 Jennifer Sebolka Shelby Township MI 443 48 149 1:33:14 15:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 385 56 17 49:29 7:59/M
2 Edmund Kowalchick Rochester MI 557 54 18 49:36 8:00/M
3 Grant Holmes Rochester MI 481 50 21 50:26 8:08/M
4 Matt Rowan Sterling Heights MI 466 51 22 50:35 8:10/M
5 Thomas Piazza Troy MI 422 58 25 52:46 8:31/M
6 Paul Elwart Imlay City MI 356 54 26 53:05 8:34/M
7 David Umlauf Deerfield IL 453 57 34 53:54 8:42/M
8 Brian Rolfe Rochester MI 427 50 49 59:27 9:35/M
9 Dan Moore Farmington Hills MI 406 57 55 1:00:43 9:48/M
10 Robert Sawvell Washington MI 431 58 57 1:01:03 9:51/M
11 Kurt Golding Washington Township MI 373 50 71 1:03:17 10:12/M
12 Mike Donoughe Rochester MI 354 58 83 1:05:26 10:33/M
13 John Schnitzel South Lyon MI 434 54 100 1:10:09 11:19/M
14 Dave Calleja Clinton Township MI 550 52 101 1:10:15 11:20/M
15 Michael Grover St. Clair MI 376 59 116 1:13:40 11:53/M
16 Dennis Michelini Ashburn VA 403 52 120 1:14:11 11:58/M
17 Joe Delisle Sterling Heights MI 352 55 123 1:15:48 12:14/M
18 A Mani Rochester Hills MI 398 58 152 1:36:36 15:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Sawvell Washington MI 430 52 33 53:52 8:41/M
2 Carol Facca Rochester Hills MI 358 59 50 59:35 9:37/M
3 Jill Maggi Ortonville MI 397 51 56 1:00:53 9:49/M
4 Debbie Whitlock Rochester Hills MI 457 54 78 1:03:59 10:19/M
5 Terry Onica Novi MI 413 54 92 1:07:50 10:56/M
6 Julieann Moore Farmington Hills MI 407 57 98 1:09:16 11:10/M
7 Susan Schnitzel South Lyon MI 435 52 99 1:10:03 11:18/M
8 Lisa Michelini Ashburn VA 404 54 102 1:10:39 11:24/M
9 Pam Schroeder Oxford MI 440 54 106 1:11:48 11:35/M
10 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 552 57 122 1:15:48 12:14/M
11 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp MI 425 52 124 1:15:48 12:14/M
12 Shell Fairful Rochester Hills MI 359 59 134 1:20:35 13:00/M
13 Kim Garr Rochester Hills MI 367 51 142 1:28:26 14:16/M
14 Latha Mani Rochester Hills MI 400 50 146 1:31:20 14:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Piazza Rochester Hills MI 421 62 32 53:46 8:40/M
2 Stephen Szuber Shelby Twp. MI 451 60 67 1:03:01 10:10/M
3 Eduardo Sibils Kentwood MI 446 61 110 1:12:24 11:41/M
4 Ken Price Rochester Hills MI 424 60 131 1:19:07 12:46/M
5 Frank Falconer Rochester Hills MI 360 69 133 1:20:28 12:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Childs Troy MI 342 63 113 1:13:27 11:51/M
2 Wendy Simmons Warren MI 447 61 154 2:07:52 20:37/M
3 Nancy Lucas Center Line MI 396 66 155 2:07:53 20:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Robinson Flat Rock MI 426 75 153 1:49:26 17:39/M