Turkey Trail Trot Friday

Age Group Results

November 24, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: 1-14 20-29 30-39 50-59
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Friday 2.5 Mile

Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Shaw Farmington MI 64 11 2 22:31 9:00/M
2 Kyler Shaw Farmington Hills MI 63 8 15 33:30 13:24/M
3 Noah Springer Shelby Township MI 931 4 33 52:58 21:11/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Axe Auburn Hills MI 923 12 1 22:15 8:54/M
2 Eleonor Cox Ortonville MI 33 12 7 28:29 11:24/M
3 Arianna Haidar St. Clair Shores MI 963 8 26 39:28 15:47/M
4 Madison Graham Clay MI 926 8 29 40:37 16:15/M
5 Julia Graham Clay MI 927 10 31 40:43 16:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 933 18 4 26:52 10:45/M
2 Shirley Elfishawy Detroit MI 924 18 5 26:53 10:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Mercadante Macomb MI 928 25 10 29:50 11:56/M
2 Michael Johns Clinton Twp MI 984 26 28 40:10 16:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Ruhlman Nashville TN 929 23 11 29:52 11:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Axe Farmington Hills MI 920 35 17 34:50 13:56/M
2 Kevin Springer Shelby Township MI 930 39 35 53:59 21:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Zopf Farmington MI 65 39 16 33:30 13:24/M
2 Suzanne Axe Farmington Hills MI 921 33 18 34:50 13:56/M
3 Sara Haidar Saint Clair Shores MI 51 39 27 39:28 15:47/M
4 Nicole Sesko Clinton Twp MI 37 32 32 44:57 17:59/M
5 Kathi Springer Shelby Township MI 932 38 34 53:28 21:23/M
6 Heidi Clancy Lansing MI 983 38 36 59:31 23:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Axe Auburn Hills MI 922 40 3 24:06 9:38/M
2 Beth Lemke Rochester MI 966 49 6 26:55 10:46/M
3 Melina Chynoweth Macomb MI 30 48 20 35:24 14:10/M
4 Lynette Barrett Macomb MI 28 47 21 35:54 14:22/M
5 Cheryl Bondy Dryden MI 103 48 24 39:08 15:39/M
6 Amy Cornwell Chesterfield Twp MI 31 43 25 39:19 15:44/M
7 Dawn Graham Clay MI 925 46 30 40:41 16:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Landry Ortonville MI 34 59 12 31:19 12:32/M
2 Darren Bondy Dryden MI 104 52 23 39:08 15:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 40 59 8 28:38 11:27/M
2 Patricia Cox Ortonville MI 32 51 9 28:40 11:28/M
3 Susan Landry Ortonville MI 35 50 14 31:55 12:46/M
4 Sylvie Boesser Shelby Twp MI 29 50 19 35:15 14:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Sonye Rochester Hills MI 39 67 13 31:30 12:36/M
2 Cindy Simmons Yale MI 38 60 22 37:36 15:02/M